George Davis Cup finalists

PUBLISHED: 09:37 10 April 2015 | UPDATED: 09:37 10 April 2015

Walnut B and Century B will meet in the final of the Weston Central Skittles League George Davis Cup final.

WESTON Central Skittles League George Davis Cup semi-finals: Alleycats 530 (J Tanner 51), Walnut B 543 (N Middle 61); Century B 500 (A Collard 56), Hornets 482 (A Mager 48).

Division 1: Reptiles 490 (D Bowden 51), Ere for the Beer 484 (S Pearce 50) 2; Belvedere v Choppers postponed; Wurzels 427 (R Morris 46) 12, Century A 385 (A Griffiths 43) 2; St Johns B 543 (N Parker 50) 12, Alleycats 511 (J Bastin 62) 2; Walnut B 612 (G Beacham 60) 14, Rollers 513 (A Freeman 51) 0.

Division 2: Gatecrashers 489 (D Pigott 46) 14, Hornets 436 (A Brueford 50) 0; Wookurs 474 (L Wintle 45) 3, Nutters 483 (T Symes 49) 11; Sweeney 489 (A Ballard 54) 12, WAFC 430 (A Evans 44) 2; Renegades 515 (A Allen 53) 14, Wanderers 494 (B Coetzee 46) 0; Depoteers 464 (B Gregory 46) 5, Box Tops 471 (C Lee 45) 9; Poachers 456 (J Maguire 48) 13, Cannonballs 423 (J Thomas 40) 1.

Division 3: Persuaders 484 (W Gane 46) 10, REA 472 (J Disney 54) 4; Nalgo 467 (R Hare 47) 8, Electric Sports 465 (P Alden 48) 6; Dambusters 452 (M Dewey 44) 2, Fortyniners 485 (J Wright 51) 12; Atoms 459 (P Cox 43) 2, Tornadoes 478 (G Horler 52) 12; Elvers 468 (M Manning 49) 4, Steamers 473 (M House 49) 10; Double Six 454 (M Blake 48) 10, Conservative B 448 (M Murray 45) 4.

WESTON & District Ladies Skittles League Division 1: Charlies Angels 480 (J Dunn 52) 14, Electrodes 421 (J Slocombe, S Edwards 42) 0; Concordias 393 (D Wride 46) 10, Social Rockers 372 (R Hill 43) 4; New Pennies 413 (L G Davis 43) 12, Worle Sports 359 (J Butt 40) 2; WM Starlights 406 (S Jones 39) 12, Drifters 377 (S Tucker 42) 2; Wooden Tops 460 (H Jackson, S Langdon 43) 4, Wreckateers 468 (S Edwards 47) 10.

Division 2: Larks 408 (K Durston-Hesltine, J Bavin 42) 2, Loonies 439 (H Thompson 42) 12; Likely Lassies 460 (P Rossiter 59) 12, Wayward Queens 403 (D Norville 42) 2; Pin Ups 436 (K Purnell 46) 4, Streakers 439 (P Clark, C Dicks 44) 10; Team Spirit 439 (J Bobadilla 47) 6, Moonlighters 448 (D Roynon 48) 8.

Division 3: Dolly Mixtures 424 (T Symes 46) 12, Hart Breakers 414 (E Pearce 44) 2; Owls 461 (A Reed 48) 12, Utta Kaos 431 (S Metcalfe 46) 2; Strugglers 345 (M Habberley 38) 4, Congresbury Ladies 347 (J Spearing 37) 10; Weston Wanderers 387 (A Boobyer 43) 2, Nalgo Ladies 432 (L Board 42) 12; Winscombe Sports 382 (O Ogden 45) 10, Breakaways 353 (T Gullick 43) 4.

Division 4: Dragon Slayers 380 (L Cregan 41) 10, Socialites 370 (K Archer 39) 4; Improvers 429 (B Bignell 47) 10, Alley Katz 396 (G Jones 42) 4; Rollers 379 (P Jones 43) 14, Coach House Fillies 353 (P Long 40) 0.

Most Read

Comments have been disabled on this article.

Most Read

Latest from the Weston Mercury

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists