Latest cup results from the local alleys

PUBLISHED: 09:11 21 January 2011

Skittles2

Skittles2

Archant

WESTON Central League Knockout Cup round 1

WESTON Central League Knockout Cup round 1 – Division 1: Alleycats 507 (S Wilson 48), Sweeney 464 (G Filer 52); Renegades 412 (G Raines 40), Breakaways 440 (P Bruton 47); Walnut B 569 (N Middle 67), Choppers 487 (D Blackhurst 48); Bizzy Bs 538 (A Bray 56), Cabot Fubars 504 (N Love 51); Belvedere 538 (R Ackland 59), Century B 542 (J Lane 58); St Johns B 490 (L Stocker 46), Cabot Rollers 478 (M Ager 49).

Division 2: Poachers 570 (D Parker 63), Gatecrashers 549 (C Allcock 57); Falcons 460 (K Tozer 45), Persuaders 464 (A Latchford 48); Depoteers 426 (J Nipper 48), Hornets 407 (S Fairhurst 48); Wanderers 501 (D Johnston 61), Dambusters 472 (M Dewey 54); Box Tops 438 (W Farr 45), Century A 446 (J Barnett 45); Conservative B 490 (DS Pearce 57), Rejects 520 (N Sharland 51).

Division 3: REA 430 (R Bignell 43), Atoms 449 (P Blackman 52); Electric Sports 430 (A Taylor 45), Tornadoes 427 (A Crawford 45); Constiballs 348 (R Lewis 45), Nutters 483 (B Collins 46); Double Six 479 (R Carter 48), Cannonballs 528 (M Sinclair 57); Nalgo 475 (L George 54), Balmoral Steamers 483 (A Cash 51).

WESTON & District Skittle League Perkins Cup round 3: Regent Sports (M Richards 54) 491, Crown Inn (P Blackwell 50) 463; Worle Century Club (S Goddard 42) 423, Crusaders (G Sutor 46) 447; Peckers (R Ashman 48) 514, Rascals (N Watkins 58) 546.

Steve James Cup round 2: Nellys Heroes (I Thompson 51) 537, Lord Nelson A (I Norton 62) 526; Social Club B (P Moulton 55) 451, Coach House A (M Nicholson 51) 485; W/Anchors Away (J Parslow 49) 458, Hillbillies (R Taylor 50) 462; Churchill Club (S Fraser 55) 497, Weston Legionaires (D Parker 47) 500.

WESTON and District Ladies Skittles League Knockout Cup round 1 – Division 1: Wooden Tops 455 (SL Jones 49), Electrodes 491 (M Brueford 53); Charlies Angels 402 (J Dunn 47), Wayward Queens 417 (L Bird 49); Weston AFC Ladies 454 (K Hague 44), Fraser Sports 426 (H Reed, A Amos 40); WM Starlights 446 (R Middle 47), Worle Sports 429 (L Hosey 41); Drifters 439 (M Williams 43), New Pennies 449 (K Holbrook 47).

Division 2: Breakaways 378 (D Croker 45), Jays 427 (K Jones 40); Triards 478 (J Dalhouse 51), Club Girls 471 (L Clew 47); Nalgo Ladies 431 (L Board 47), Avengers 431 (T Walker 45) Avengers win fifth set; Weaker Links 411 (J Peer 41), Social Rockers 421 (D McGrath 39); Concordias 436 (J Horner 44), Pin Ups 454 (C Varcoe 46).

Division 3: Hazbinz 378 (D Dicker 49), Social Rebels 373 (A Cox 41); Weston Wanderers 384 (L Phillips 39), Improvers 352 (B Bignell 39); Hart Breakers 377 (A Yates 47), Utta Kaos 377 (P Rendall 42), Utta Kaos win fifth set; Likely Lassies 438 (P Rossiter 45), Victoria Belles 444 (J Rawlins 43); Week Enders 464 (D Bebbington 45), Whirlybirds 458 (M Noyle, J Disney 45).

Division 4: Owls 329 (F Taylor 35), Bottoms Up 305 (J Thompson 40); Alley Katz 449 (Y Roper 50), Lakesiders 364 (E Lyons 47); Socialites 444 (E Speller 50), Nutty Ladies 430 (G Carnell, J Bobadilla 43).

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Weston Mercury

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists