Latest league and cup results from the alleys

PUBLISHED: 10:33 04 April 2018 | UPDATED: 10:33 04 April 2018

Latest league and cup results from the skittle alley in the local area.

Weston & District Skittles League Perkins Cup semi-final: Young Lions (P Griffiths 55) 519, Rascals (I Thompson, R Loud, C Hunt 55) 575.

Steve James Cup semi-final: Ginger Mingers (M Flint 55) 534, Stragglers (S John, A Evans 49) 512; Uphill Steamers (R Millier 43) 417, Beer Masters (S Hodgkins 45) 427.

Division 1: Dropouts 509 (M Weedon 48) 13, Worle Club 494 (M Tucker 49) 2; Nomads 516 (P Hall 52) 11, Crown Inn 508 (T Hamblin 54) 5; Klinkerbelles 543 (P Steer 61) 12, Young Lions 516 (P Griffiths 53) 4; Homefield Rangers 471 (H Mabbett 48) 2, Unionist A 477 (A Dean 47) 14; Ginger Mingers 448 (A Bray 50) 2, Rascals 504 (R Loud 54) 14; Regent Sports 499 (A Saunders 54) 2, Flintstones 515 (W Davis 55) 14; Lord Nelson A 457 (J Soper 45) 12; Beer Masters 446 (F Ruby 48) 4.

Division 2: Weston Legionaires 475 (R Jones 49) 4, W; Anchors Away 508 (F Thompson 53) 12; Dab Hands 504 (J Hale 49) 14, Anchors 492 (P Lippett 53) 2; Stragglers 493 (C Lewis 55) 14, Coach House A 471 (M Nicholson 49) 2; Crusaders 428 (D Hill 50) 1, White Hart Harriers 498 (A Headon 49) 15; Admirals 482 (D Carr 47) 12, Peckers 471 (Paul Williams 49) 4; White Hart Humbles 534 (J Milsom 57) 4, Churchill Club 535 (K Tucker 55) 12; Coach House B v Bittermen (no card).

Division 3: Langford Rovers 433 (D Mason 48) 12, Prince of Wales 405 (P Duffy 43) 4; Regency Alleyblasters 505 (S Parker 52) 14, St Happys 449 (A Curtis 57) 2; Shepherds 425 (R Jones, B Hill 44) 2, Boro Arms B 476 (J Orchard 49) 14; Survivors 412 (A Milsom 43) 13, Bleadon Racers 407 (D Mawford 46) 3; Social Club B 437 (S Venn 45) 14, Earlybirds 345 (J New 46) 2; Uphill Steamers 466 (T Hall 55) 12, Strays 459 (P Blackman 48) 4.

Weston Central Skittles League George Davis Cup semi-finals: Alleycats 490 (J Bastin 49), Choppers 463 (M Pike 52); St Johns B 580 (I Thompson 55), Gatecrashers 507 (A Davies 46).

Division 1: Rollers 554 (R Young 67) 11, Wurzels 515 (R Day 53) 3; St Johns B 545 (J Lane 56) 2, Walnut B 564 (C Harris, P Middle 54) 12; Reptiles 508 (D Stacey 54) 10, Choppers 504 (P Dean 52) 4; Century B 479 (R Tancock 46) 4, Alleycats 482 (J Bastin 50) 10; Renegades 451 (C Loud 49) 14, Century A 391 (A Barnett 42) 0; Ere for the Beer 530 (M Wilcox 54) 12, Breakaways 520 (D Kirby 53) 2.

Division 2: Hornets 510 (S Fairhurst 53) 12, Box Tops 419 (R Wild 48) 2; Gatecrashers 496 (R Young 55) 9, Cannonballs 496 (T Taylor 48) 5; Nutters v Depoteers (alley closed); Nalgo 463 (T Burnett 48) 12, Lions 451 (M Richards 47) 2; Belvedere 524 (J Doughty 59) 1, Sweeney 556 (G Beacham 55) 13; Consti Probables 446 (J Charlesworth 52) 2, Poachers 455 (P Parker 46) 12.

Division 3: Atoms 460 (P Blackman 56) 12, Conservative B 433 (J Cozens 47) 2; Electric Sports 499 (D Alden 51) 12, Fortyniners 468 (C Wright 49) 2; WAFC 446 (C Allen 43) 10, Double Six 429 (D Phillips 46) 4; Elvers 444 (S Batchelor 48) 6, REA 455 (G Jolly 47) 8; Steamers 490 (T Dandy 52) 12, Falcons 466 (L Jones 48) 2.

Most Read

Comments have been disabled on this article.

Most Read

Latest from the Weston Mercury

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists