Latest results and scores from the alleys

PUBLISHED: 11:38 28 March 2018 | UPDATED: 11:38 28 March 2018

Latest results and scores from the skittles alleys in the Weston area.

Weston & District Skittles League Division 1: Beer Masters 489 (L White 46) 14, Worle Club 471 (M Hedges 48) 2; Crown Inn 453 (L Dodd 45) 10, Dropouts 450 (S Freake 42) 6; Young Lions 455 (C Parrett 46) 2, Nomads 475 (P Hawkins, N Middle 47) 14; Unionist A 490 (R Clark 56) 2, Klinkerbelles 570 (W Main 60) 14; Rascals 553 (P Stewart 61) 15, Homefield Rangers 515 (S Andow 56) 1; Flintstones 509 (E Kent 51) 11, Ginger Mingers 505 (R Smith 54) 5; Lord Nelson A 471 (Ian Norton 49) 10, Regent Sports 460 (B Jenkins 54) 6.

Division 2: W/Anchors Away 494 (G Parslow 48) 14, Anchors 478 (P Lippett 55) 2; Coach House A 475 (D Nicholson 44) 4, Dab Hands 507 (S Hale 61) 12; White Hart Harriers 519 (P Brazier 52) 2, Stragglers 560 (R Pitcairn 56) 14; Peckers 497 (T Poole, G Risk, I Calderbank 46) 14, Crusaders 464 (S Garside 47) 2; Churchill Club 449 (K Harwood 50) 2, Admirals 490 (W Hulme 48) 14; Bittermen 530 (P Cousins 55) 12, White Hart Humbles 508 (J Veale 52) 4; Weston Legionaires 450 (P Baines, R Jones 47) 0, Coach House B 502 (R Harris 47) 16.

Division 3: Prince of Wales 480 (S Jones, R Bell46) 12, Regency Alleyblasters 447 (A Matthews 49) 4; Boro Arms B 508 (T King 49) 14, Langford Rovers 486 (D Tancock 53) 2; Bleadon Racers 496 (J Nipper 49) 12, Shepherds 488 (D Brown 49) 4; Earlybirds 451 (N Lynch 46) 6, Survivors 460 (R Collins 49) 10; Strays 499 (M Parker, R Jenkins 52) 13, Social Club B 497 (C Venn, S Venn, B Ledbury, D Cook 46) 3; Worle Century Club 407 (C Taylor 46) 12, Uphill Steamers 399 (K Hazzard, R Millier, S Monckton 41) 4.

Weston Central Skittles League Division 1: Century A 429 (B Price 45) 2, Ere for the Beer 480 (M Wilcox 45) 12; Alleycats 551 (D Buck 59) 10, Renegades 500 (S Hanson 51) 4; Choppers 532 (J Webber 54) 14, Century B 500 (C Thorne 52) 0; Walnut B 567 (P Middle 58) 12, Reptiles 531 (R Jones 54) 2; Wurzels 469 (A Blake 44) 1, St Johns B 531 (D Jones 58) 13; Breakaways 505 (P Joll 48) 10, Wookurs 474 (K Dowling 53) 4.

Division 2: Lions 497 (J Harding 51) 10, Belvedere 483 (D Havinden 45) 4; Depoteers 482 (S Phillips 53) 4, Nalgo 488 (D Haigh 60) 10; Cannonballs 476 (J Thomas 57) 10, Nutters 454 (N Dunn 48) 4; Persuaders 511 (M Gardener 55) 10, Gatecrashers 495 (B Humphreys 51) 4; Sweeney 509 (S Adams 60) 12, Consti Probables 482 (C Doyle 52) 2; Poachers 555 (P Symonds 72) 13, Hornets 514 (A Mager 49) 1.

Division 3: Fortyniners 474 (B Ling 59) 12, WAFC 438 (A Gower 59) 2; Conservative B 456 (B Baker 48) 2, Electric Sports 470 (P Allen 56) 12; REA 441 (G Davis 42) 12, Steamers 420 (T Dandy 42) 2; Falcons 436 (K Lucas 47) 4, Atoms 437 (R Hollier 49) 10.

Weston & District Ladies Skittles League Division 1: Charlies Angels 448 (J Duffy, S Fay 48) 12, Pin Ups 426 (B Wagner 41) 2; Electrodes 403 (G Tasker 40) 2, Missing Links 406 (R Bailey 41) 12; Starlights 464 (S Weaden 50) 4, New Pennies 474 (K Holbrook 48) 10; Weaker Links 461 (D Williams 54) 11, Worle Sports 449 (J Butt 44) 3.

Division 2: Baker Street Ladies 428 (J Lynch 50) 2, Moonlighters 445 (R Walkinshaw 49) 12; Jayss 473 (S Sperring 52) 12, Streakers 430 (G Summers 41) 2; Likely Lassies 445 (R Hunt 64) 4, Social Rockers 465 (K Leech 48) 10; Social Rebels 371 (A Forsyth 39) 4, Avengers 384 (J Thomas, H Thompson 42) 10; Winscombe Sports 440 (C Phillips 51) 12, Wayward Queens 410 (B Mangan, J Wilkinson 40) 2.

Division 3: Alley Katz 423 (K Hawkins 42) 14, Weekenders 346 (E Chappell, S Royce 39) 0; Improvers 376 (M Hillman 41) 2, Alligators 401 (S Thomas, S Wigley 39) 12; Nalgo Ladies 400 (J Flavell 41) 1, Larks 433 (F Hayrows 43) 13; Victoria Belles 377 (S Farmer 44) 4, Team Spirit 407 (J Chappell 43) 10; Worle Century Ladies 324 (K Kent-Webster 41) 14, Congresbury Ladies 224 (M Griffiths 27) 0;

Division 4: Dragon Slayers 439 (S Yelland 49) 14, Dolly Mixtures 383 (B Swift 42) 0; Fiddlers 301 (C Horne 45) 10, Mermaids 294 (L Ogden 46) 4; Locking Lambs 356 (J Murrish 41) 2, Breakaways 365 (J Thomas 43) 12; Utta Kaos 413 (L Swain 45) 10, Lambettes 408 (C Watson 39) 4; White Hart Belles 449 (K Nilsson 45) 12, Weston Wanderers 429 (S Williams 45) 2.

Ushers Cup: Electrodes 425 (M Brueford 43), Baker Street Ladies 390 (T Munden 44); Starlights 543 (S Richardson 67), Charlies Angels 478 (J Dunn 49).

Comments have been disabled on this article.

Most Read

Latest from the Weston Mercury

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists