Latest results from the local alleys

PUBLISHED: 09:14 07 October 2016

Latest scores and results from the local skittle alleys.

Weston Central Skittles League Division 1: Wurzels 459 (R Morris 47) 12, Rollers 428 (M Thomas 42) 2; Belvedere 461 (G Morrison 48) 0, Walnut B 540 (N Middle 54) 14; Ere for the Beer 567 (R Farmer 59) 14, Choppers 513 (P Dean 52) 0; Century A 455 (H Broomhall 55) 4, Gatecrashers 478 (P Lippett 49) 10; Reptiles 491 (R Jones 48) 2, Century B 541 (C Hunt 52) 12; St Johns B 565 (P Stewart 59) 2, Renegades 602 (P Rollason 74) 12.

Division 2: Tornadoes 475 (B Lawrence 50) 2, Nalgo 509 (D Johnston 48) 12; Hornets 520 (P Mager 60) 12, Wookurs 474 (E Vardi 45) 2; Persuaders 505 (S Owen 50) 2, Poachers 534 (P Symonds 53) 12; Sweeney 493 (A Stevens 54) 10, Breakaways 490 (W Mousley 50) 4; Electric Sports 505 (P Alden 48) 10, Nutters 466 (S Lewis 51) 4; Box Tops 480 (N Davies 48) 2, Cannonballs 531 (P Hill 55) 12.

Division 3: Conservative B 467 (A Dean 50) 2, Double Six 493 (K Flook 56) 12; Fortyniners 504 (B Ling 52) 14, Elvers 474 (J Rackham 50) 0; Steamers 474 (C Murray 51) 11, Consti Probables 471 (J Nicholson 50) 3; Wanderers 498 (M Thompson 47) 14, Dambusters 436 (C Sandford 43) 0; Lions 500 (J Haywks 48) 10, Falcons 486 (L Jones 48) 4; REA 424 (M Singfield 47) 12, WAFC 394 (A Evans 49) 2.

Weston & District Skittle League Division 1: Ginger Mingers 491 (A Crawford 51) 14, Worle Club 454 (D Spearing 50) 2; Regent Sports 519 (P Davis 49) 2, Flintstones 536 (P Davis, N Robins 56) 14; Crown Inn 545 (L Dodd 65) 4, Rascals 574 (R Loud, N Watkins 54) 12; Homefield Rangers 501 (K Hann 54) 2, Unionist A 509 (D S Pearce 50) 14; Bittermen 519 (A Taylor 54) 2, Young Lions 553 (P Griffiths 65) 14; Dropouts 518 (R Henry 49) 12, White Hart Harriers 501 (D Edwards 67) 4; Nomads 533 (J Bastin, A Hawkins 52), Coach House A 518 (I Patterson 60) 4.

Division 2: Admirals 467 (T Earl 45) 4, W/Anchors Away 479 (S Stiddard 50) 12; Bristol Stragglers 496 (G Raines, R Pitcairn 46) 2, Weston Legionaires 510 (A Winn 59) 14; Crusaders 517 (D Bush 64) 13, Dab Hands 485 (S Wilcox, G Pincott 49) 3; Worle Century Club 429 (S Goddard 42) 14, Bleadon Racers 408 (C Butler 43) 2; Klinkerbelles 537 (W Main 68) 12, Churchill Club 503 (J Fennell 55) 4; Lord Nelson A 462 (G Hicks 46) 13, Beer Masters 442 (M Baddock, S Hopkins 45) 3; Uphill Steamers 468 (A Phillips 47) 2, Anchors 546 (P Lippett, S Ballard 56) 14.

Division 3: White Hart Humbles 502 (R Salvage 51) 4, Regency Alleyblasters 510 (R Carter 49) 12; Boro Arms B 443 (R Burrough 48) 1, Peckers 452 (S Barker 52) 15; Strays 478 (G Tucker 50) 14, Prince of Wales 452 (A Newland 48) 2; Langford Rovers 442 (P Stone 54) 12, Social Club B 435 (M Cowie 44) 4; Earlybirds 287 (A Davis 40) 0, Shepherds 409 (R Jones 48) 16; Coach House B 464 (J Nicholson 53) 16, St Happys 414 (Gavin Wood 46) 0.

Weston & District Ladies Skittles League Division 1: Charlies Angels 446 (J Duffy, J Dunn 44) 2, Wreckateers 468 (J Webber, P Fleet 42) 12; Drifters 457 (J Murphy 46) 12, New Pennies 441 (J Bunzly 59) 2; Moonlighters 371 (J Cainey, R Walkinshaw 37) 4, Worle Sports 373 (J Truman 47) 10; Pin Ups 462 (K Purnell 45) 10, Weaker Links 435 (K Hayden, B Stanford 47) 4; Starlights 501 (J Askins 54) 14, Wayward Queens 456 (D Norville 46) 0.

Division 2: Congresbury Ladies 367 (Anita Mew 44) 2, Social Rockers 407 (K Hill 46) 12; Nalgo Ladies 413 (L Bracey 48) 12, Concordias 403 (D Wride 44) 2; Regency Royals 433 (A Yates 42) 12, Streakers 412 (L Summers 42) 2; Social Rebels 329 (J Rugman 36) 4, Likely Lassies 361 (B Hunt 39) 10.

Division 3: Alley Katz 381 (L Baillie 41) 2, Victoria Belles 403 (S Farmer 42) 12; Improvers 424 (M Hillman 45) 14, Breakaways 315 (K Kirby 41) 0; Larks 424 (C Brown 44) 10, Dolly Mixtures 382 (R Dean 49) 4; Weston Wanderers 410 (A Boobyer 45) 2, Winscombe Sports 428 (P Phillips 42) 12; Worle Century Ladies 329 (C Millett 51) 2, Jays 331 (K Adams 39) 12.

Division 4: Brave Harts 472 (J Cook 49) 10, Team Spirit 461 (D Filer 53) 4; Dragon Slayers 488 (D Dicker 53) 13, Weekenders 419 (S Watkins 42) 1; Locking Lambs 366 (L Mellish 53) 10, Fiddlers 362 (S North 41) 4; Rollers 392 (J Morgan 40) 13, Strugglers 377 (S Saker 37) 1; Utta Kaos 387 (S Metcalfe 47) 10, Sweetharts 373 (J Monckton-Rickett 37) 4.

Most Read

Comments have been disabled on this article.

Most Read

Latest from the Weston Mercury

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists