Latest results, scores and league tables

PUBLISHED: 10:04 18 April 2018 | UPDATED: 10:04 18 April 2018

Latest results, scores and league tables from the local skittle alleys.

Weston Central Skittles League Division 1: Breakaways 499 (M Leahy 50) 14, Renegades 418 (P Rollason 44) 0; Century A 457 (P Griffiths 50) 4, Century B 505 (D Walker 52); Alleycats 520 (D Bastin 57) 10, Reptiles 500 (A Milsom 56) 4; Choppers 504 (G Williams 51) 2, St Johns B 567 (N Wilcox 57) 12; Walnut B 526 (A Hawkins 59) 2, Wurzels 561 (R Day 68) 12; Wookurs 435 (D Pople 52) 4, Rollers 511 (D Spearing 58) 10.

Division 2: Poachers 539 (D Parker 62) 4, Belvedere 562 (D Havinden 56) 10; Sweeney 460 (M Corbishley 44) 0, Nalgo 507 (P Aldus 49) 14; Lions 481 (G Disney 47) 10, Nutters 477 (M Toffin 50) 4; Depoteers 475 (M Warren 43) 6, Gatecrashers 488 (B Parker 54) 8; Persuaders 498 (A Archer 49) 12, Box Tops 471 (P Zoller 51) 2; Consti Probables 442 (C Coyle 49) 12, Hornets 415 (P Mager 43) 2.

Division 3: Falcons 461 (I Lucas 51) 0, Elvers 481 (R Strick 50) 14; REA 434 (A Lattaney 47) 10, Wanderers 425 (J Milsom 47) 4; Double Six 518 (S Richardson 50) 12, Electric Sports 486 (S Stocker 55) 2; Fortyniners 498 (B Ling 55) 14, Conservative B 407 (A McDonald 44) 0; Steamers 525 (M Dewey 53) 12, Atoms 507 (P Blackman 50) 2.

Division 1

W D L Pts

Wurzels 18 0 3 227

St Johns B 17 0 3 211

Century B 16 1 5 210

Alleycats 15 0 6 197

Walnut B 13 0 8 173

Choppers 11 0 11 163

Ere for the Beer 11 0 11 161

Reptiles 9 0 12 136

Century A 8 1 13 117

Breakaways 8 0 13 111

Renegades 3 0 19 77

Rollers 3 0 18 76

Wookurs 5 0 15 73

Division 2

Gatecrashers 17 0 5 206

Cannonballs 16 0 5 196

Poachers 14 0 6 176

Sweeney 12 0 9 170

Hornets 12 0 9 170

Persuaders 14 0 7 164

Lions 8 014 137

Nalgo 10 0 11 137

Depoteers 8 0 12 128

Consti Probables 9 0 12 126

Belvedere 9 0 12 122

Box Tops 4 0 17 86

Nutters 3 0 17 82

Division 3

Electric Sports 13 0 6 172

Wanderers 14 0 3 169

Fortyniners 13 0 4 167

Steamers 11 0 7 151

Elvers 12 0 5 150

REA 8 0 10 128

Double Six 8 0 9 112

WAFC 6 0 11 85

Falcons 5 0 14 82

Atoms 5 0 11 82

Conservative B 2 0 17 60

Weston & District Skittles League Perkins Cup semi-final: Bittermen (Colin Payne 54) 511, Lord Nelson A (I Norton 53) 523;

Division 1: Beer Masters 413 (C McKenna, J Lewis 40) 4, Dropouts 423 (R Henry 42) 12; Worle Club 488 (Eli Pearson 54) 13, Nomads 464 (A Hawkings 55) 3; Crown Inn 544 (P Blackwell 64) 12, Klinkerbelles 522 (P Steer 52) 4; Young Lions 469 (C Hay 48) 16, Homefield Rangers 429 (K Hann 48) 0; Unionist A 548 (P Dean 54) 2, Ginger Mingers 581 (S Channing 62) 14; Rascals 528 (G Cross 49) 16, Regent Sports 490 (D Fisher 46) 0; Flintstones 497 (F Pavey 49) 1, Lord Nelson A 516 (R Moore 52) 15.

Division 2: Bittermen 484 (A Collard 49) 12, Weston Legionaires 480 (D Parker 52) 4; W/Anchors Away 486 (G Parslow 53) 13, Dab Hands 461 (P Baker 48) 3; Anchors 497 (P Lippett 50) 16, Stragglers 426 (A Evans 44) 0; Coach House A 450 (N Dunn 45) 12, Crusaders 447 (D Hill 45) 4; White Hart Harriers 520 (P Brazier 49) 14, Admirals 490 (P Smart 47) 2; Peckers 478 (J Dempster 50) 1, White Hart Humbles 496 (S Welling 52) 15; Churchill Club 457 (M Cook 52) 2, Coach House B 477 (P Sidney 46) 14.

Division 3:

St Happys Langford Rovers (no card); Prince of Wales 444(R Bell, P Duffy 43) 12, Shepherds 442 (B Hill 47) 4; Boro Arms B 440 (T Mannion 42) 2, Survivors 468 (T Sweeting 47) 14; Bleadon Racers 515 (T Derrick 51) 12, Social Club B 513 (D Cook 52) 4; Earlybirds Uphill Steamers (no card); Strays 471 (T Farrand 51) 3, Worle Century Club 496 (K Marshall 57) 13.

Weston & District Ladies Skittles League Division 1: Drifters 426 (P Pow 45) 12, Wooden Tops 404 (S Jones 39) 2; New Pennies 354 (L Richards, K Holbrook 39) 12, Electrodes 318 (H Martin 45) 2; Weaker Links 452 (B Stanford 46) 10, Starlights 441 (S Allcock, S Jones 46) 4; Worle Sports 404 (J Parker 41) 10, Charlies Angels 369 (J Dunn 41) 4; Wreckateers 443 (S Edwards 51) 12, Missing Links 413 (A Edwards, P Collins 43) 2.

Division 2: Avengers 493 (C Day 55) 12, Moonlighters 427 (R Walkinshaw 46 2; Jays 427 (J Pearson 52) 2, Likely Lassies 438 (J Harris 44) 12; Social Rockers 405 (D McGrath 45) 2, Baker Street Ladies 427 (C Morgan 43) 12; Streakers 442 (G Summers 51) 13, Concordias 412 (P Wride 44) 1; Winscombe Sports 426 (O Ogden 46) 12, Social Rebels 400 (V Coles 43) 2.

Division 3: Alley Katz 384 (L Stacey 41) 8, Victoria Belles 384 (J Rawlins 38) 6; Larks 428 (W Honeywell 43) 4, Alligators 430 (S Thomas 49) 10; Owls 393 (J Robinson, J Williams 40) 2, Nalgo Ladies 423 (LM Bracey, L Board 42) 12; Team Spirit 411 (B Marney, Sam Walker 42) 11, Improvers 408 (P Osborne 40) 3; Weekenders 360 (H Whitfield 39) 2, Worle Century Ladies 417 (T Hemming 46) 12.

Division 4: Breakaways 398 (K Gill 43) 10, Utta Kaos 389 (M Gallier 43) 4; Dolly Mixtures 419 (W Reader-Young 42) 14, Fiddlers 390 (K Mayers 44) 0; Locking Lambs 355 (J Murrish 42) 2, Dragon Slayers 424 (D Dicker 46) 12; Rollers 348 (J Tinsley 39) 4, Mermaids 369 (D Hearle 39) 10; Weston Wanderers 375 (R Fletcher 39) 4 Lambettes 409 (K Dexter 47) 10.

Front Pin Cup final: Avengers 283 (H Thompson 46), Starlights 289 (K Peters 345).

Ushers Cup final: Starlights 459 (S Jones 45), Electrodes 439 (M Fitzgerald 42).

Comments have been disabled on this article.

Most Read

Latest from the Weston Mercury

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists