Latest scores and results from the alleys

PUBLISHED: 09:12 14 October 2016 | UPDATED: 09:12 14 October 2016

Latest results and scores from the local skittle leagues.

Weston Central Skittles League George Davis Cup, round 1: Box Tops 473 (P Zoller 42), Belvedere 491 (A Trickey 48); Consti Probables 493 (J Charlesworth 55), Wanderers 480 (S Milsom 56); Wookurs 444 (D Sirmon 46), Depoteers 440 (M Warren 43); Century B 549 (R Williams 52), Breakaways 526 (S Hawkins 53); WAFC 285 (A Gower 42), Reptiles 417 (R Millett 48); Walnut B 559 (A Hawkins 71), Wurzels 538 (R Day 53); Choppers 519 (M Pike 70), Double Six 489 (M Parfitt 47).

Front Pin Cup, round 1 – Division 1: Walnut B 247 (P Middle 44), Reptiles 242 (P Stacey 49); Century B 281 (C Hunt 44), Rollers 279 (A Freeman 37); Renegades 274 (G Raines 32), Wurzels 346 (A Blake 43); St Johns B 450 (I Thompson 55), Alleycats 369 (M Brean 43); Century A 275 (P Griffiths 39), Belvedere 272 (J Fisher 31).

Division 2: Hornets 315 (A Tucker 42), Nalgo 356 (D Johnston 53); Electric Sports 345 (P Alden 44), Cannonballs 390 (J Thomas 49); Box Tops 181 (C Lee 29), Breakaways 247 (P Bruton 30); Poachers 360 (P Symonds 51), Depoteers 327 (T Hollingsbee 38); Sweeney 437 (MP Taylor 56), Tornadoes 333 (C Laity 37).

Division 3: Double Six 190 (D Phillips 26), REA 274 (M Singfield 36); Falcons 216 (L Jones 36), Steamers 208 (D Longden 29); Wanderers 239 (J Milsom 40), Elvers 269 (R Hook 32); Fortyniners 275 (P Shepard 36), Consti Probables 372 (J Harvey 42); WAFC 351 (C Allen 39), Dambusters 289 (S Dewey 42).

Weston & District Skittle League Perkins Cup round one: Dropouts (T Quick 45) 465, Unionist A (M Pike 50) 491; Regent Sports (Mike Richards, R White, D Fisher 46) 471, Klinkerbelles (D Jones 57) 501; Crown Inn (P Blackwell 61) 564, Peckers (T Stew 45) 482; Flintstones (C Lukins 44) 475, Social Club B (C Dangerfield 42) 421; Survivors (J Liddington 44) 427, Worle Club (S Partridge 45) 469; Rascals (G Wilcox, R Morris 48) 478, Young Lions (C Parrott 51) 492; Churchill Club (S Miles 43) 436, Crusaders (B Young 53) 464; Homefield Rangers (Phil Hucker 55) 510, Anchors (A Poole 56) 503; Bittermen (D Hooper 50) 491, Langford Rovers (D Mason, I Dicker 46) 497; Dab Hands (G Pincott 51) 463, Uphill Steamers (K Hazzard 46) 423; Beer Masters (T McKenna 44) 459, Coach House B (N Windsor, W Poole 45) 461; Bristol Stragglers (T Hanson 50) 474, Lord Nelson A (I Norton 49) 493; Admirals (W Hulme 53) 505, Prince of Wales (A Newland 53) 496; Weston Legionaires (G Frankom 47) 507, Strays (K Mulraney 57) 526; Boro Arms B (M Orchard 49) 483, W/Anchors Away (F Thompson 45) 456; White Hart Harriers (P Chappell 55) 546, Earlybirds (C Hale 46) 401; Bleadon Racers (C Butler 46) 457, Worle Century Club (C Taylor 47) 479; Ginger Mingers (R Day 47) 468, Regency Alleyblasters (S Richardson 51) 485; Coach House A (M Underhill 47) 441, Shepherds (B Hill 49) 352.

Weston & District Ladies League Division 1: New Pennies 400 (J Bunzly 44) 10, Charlies Angels 391 (S Fay 43) 4; Starlights 491 (P Ledbury 51) 14, Pin Ups 438 (K Wagner 55) 0; Wayward Queens 428 (J Wilkinson 45) 4, Electrodes 442 (S Slocombe 64) 10; Weaker Links 417 (B Stanford 48) 10, Moonlighters 388 (C Dodd 47) 4; Wreckateers 452 (K Dean 47) 10, Avengers 437 (C Day 42) 4.

Division 2: Concordias 377 (M Fear 44) 10, Social Rebels 362 (A Forsyth 37) 4; Social Rockers 375 (S Main 42) 8, Regency Royals 373 (L Jolly 40) 6; Streakers 435 (L Summers 48) 10, Baker Street Ladies 426 (J Lynch 49) 4; Weston AFC Ladies 463 (G Kinsey 50) 12, Nalgo Ladies 425 (D Carr 51) 2; Wooden Tops 437 (S Fraser 42) 4, Likely Lassies 461 (L Hunt/J Valentine 46) 10.

Division 3: Breakaways 373 (K Gill 40) 4, Worle Century Ladies 390 (S Read 44) 10; Dolly Mixtures 442 (Z Patch 52) 10, Owls 422 (M Luffman 44) 4; Jays 441 (J Pearson 46) 12, Alley Katz 391 (S Atkinson 40) 2; Weston Wanderers 439 (T Cummins 42) 12, Larks 418 (T Coppack 47) 2; Winscombe Sports 421 (A Banks 45) 13, Victoria Belles 397 (J Bragg 40) 1.

Division 4: Lambettes 354 (Y Roper 45) 12, Brave Harts 271 (R Francis 40) 2; Strugglers 385 (B Boyd 43) 12, Fiddlers 364 (S North 50) 2; Sweetharts 419 (Z Ellis 47) 10, Dragon Slayers 366 (T Walker 54) 4; Team Spirit 446 (S Girling 50) 10, Utta Kaos 402 (K Day 44) 4; Weekenders 376 (V Nott 41) 2, Locking Lambs 406 (R Coumbe 41) 12.

Most Read

Comments have been disabled on this article.

Most Read

Latest from the Weston Mercury