Latest results from the local skittle alleys

PUBLISHED: 12:44 05 December 2018

Latest scores and results from the local skittle alleys in the area.

Weston & District Skittles League Division 1: Ginger Mingers 471 (R Day 51) 2, Unionist A 475 (P Dean 51) 14; Bittermen 532 (C Payne 49) 16, Young Lions 460 (C Parrett 44) 0; Regent Sports 547 (Mike Richards 56) 2, Rascals 584 (I Thompson 65) 14; Klinkerbelles 515 (D Stock 47) 0; Crown Inn 548 (P Blackwell, S Crandon 55) 16; Nomads 484 (D Scholfield, D Wilmott 47) 13, Worle Club 482 (M Tucker 51) 3; Dropouts 523 (M Weedon, B Weedon 53) 12, White Hart Humbles 502 (J Mason 57) 4; Stragglers 442 (G Raines 50) 0, Flintstones 519 (D Lukins 50) 16.

Division 2: Boro Arms B 470 (M Orchard 51) 14, Prince of Wales 449 (R Bell, D Grier 43) 2; White Hart Harriers 531 (D Edwards 56) 8, Anchors 531 (J Greylish 53) 8; Dab Hands 498 (P Baker 59) 2, Lord Nelson A 514 (D Fisher 50) 14; Weston Legionaires 483 (D Roper 54) 14, Peckers 463 (R Ashman 45) 2; Coach House A 469 (N Dunn 46) 2, W/Anchors Away 492 (J Parslow 55) 14; Worle Century Club 444 (K Marshall 61) 4, Coach House B 457 (J Nicholson 49) 12.

Division 3: Earlybirds 446 (R Adams 56) 12, Social Club B 432 (D Cook 53) 4; Crusaders 495 (S Garside 55) 16, Regency Alleyblasters 428 (G Evans 47) 0; Admirals 483 (T Jarvis 49) 2, Churchill Club 501 (C Tucker, M Cook 52) 14; St Happys 430 (M Bowen 47) 12, Strays 414 (M Singfield 41) 4; Langford Rovers 413 (D Mason 44) 4, Shepherds 419 (M Beynon 51) 12; Uphill Steamers 507 (L Vowles 60) 14, Survivors 428 (D White 46) 2.

Weston Central Skittles League Division 1: Wookurs 12 (D Pople 57, Choppers 2 (P Dean, B Lanham 54); Alleycats 8 (D Bastin 63), Walnut B 6 (P Hawkins 55); St Johns B 4 (N Wilcox 55), Ere For The Beer 10 (N Underhay 49); Century B 10 (S Partridge 61), Reptiles 4 (D Bowden 53); Breakaways 12 (D Kibby, S Hawkins 52), Poachers 2 (P Symonds 55); Wurzels 14 (A Blake, C Hay 47), Century A 0 (P Griffiths 44).

Division 2: Hornets 2 (A Tucker 49), NALGO 12 (M Redman 55); Renegades 4 (J Hawkins 48), Lions 10 (M Richards 50); Fortyniners 11 (B Wright 50), Consti Probables 3 (R McBeth 55); Depoteers 2 (M Warren 49), Rollers 12 (W Haines 58); Gatecrashers 10 (B Humphreys, D Pigott 51), Wanderers 4 (B Coetzee 51).

Division 3: Belvedere 0 (C Cavaciuti 51), Steamers 14 (C Murray 56); Nutters 12 (J Wadey, T Syms 44), Conservative B 2 (L Larson 45); Box Tops 12 (R Salvage 54), WAFC 2 (R Brewer 47); Elvers 4 (R Strick 49), REA 10 (G Davis 51); Double Six 11 (J Black 52), Falcons 3 (B Webber 48).

Weston & District Ladies Skittles League Ushers Cup round 2: Pin Ups 387 (K Cummins 46), Fiddlers 270 (K Lenihan 38); Lambettes 342 (M Gallagher 42), Moonlighters 329 (V Humberstone 41); Wooden Tops 436 (S Fraser 45), Victoria Belles 404 (J Dedicoat 39); Jays 342 (D McIntyre 40), Starlights 417 (P Muirhead 51); Locking Lambs 426 (J Murrish 48), Owls 332 (F Taylor 42); Dolly Mixtures 437 (R Dean 44), Charlies Angels 444 (N Farrow 42); Avengers 476 (C Attwell, C Suktem 48), Electrodes 444 (S Slocombe 44); Baker Street Ladies 375 (M Bennett 39), Worle Century Ladies 369 (T Hemming 39); Social Rockers 432 (D McGrath 48), Alley Katz 395 (M Fernley 45); Missing Links 413 (R Bailey 44), Nalgo Ladies 420 (L Bracey 42); Congresbury Ladies 393 (M Griffiths 39), Wayward Queens 417 (M Tucker 46); Weston Wanderers 328 (J Cummins 36), Utta Kaos 411 (P Gallier 42); Weaker Links 487 (J Peer 51), Worle Sports 449 (J Butt 50); New Pennies 457 (S Cooper 45), Likely Lassies 422 (L Hunt 40); Wreckateers 462 (P Fleet 49), Social Rebels 466 (J Mannion 46).

Most Read

Comments have been disabled on this article.

Most Read

Latest from the Weston Mercury

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists