Latest scores and results from the skittles leagues

PUBLISHED: 10:56 22 December 2016

Latest scores and results from the Weston skittles leagues.

Weston & District Skittles League Division 1: White Hart Harriers 497 (M Nott, P Chappell 54) 2, Worle Club 523 (D Spearing 55) 14; Young Lions 477 (N Blake jrn 48) 16, Regent Sports 426 (A Saunders, A Berry, P Davis 39) 0; Unionist A 555 (D Blackhurst 59) 12, Ginger Mingers 539 (E Flint 54) 4; Homefield Rangers 513 (K Hann 66) 10, Crown Inn 500 (P Brooks, D Parfitt 48) 6; Bittermen 478 (A Collard 47) 4, Nomads 495 (A Hawkins, N Middle 49) 12; Dropouts 550 (A Evans 55) 13, Flintstones 542 (T Nicholson 54) 3; Coach House A 507 (M Nicholson 49) 0, Rascals 563 (M Day 58) 16.

Division 2: Anchors 544 (A Poole 60) 14, Weston Legionaires 487 (S Burr 51) 2; Beer Masters 510 (M Murray 47) 14, Dab Hands 495 (G Pincott 50) 2; Churchill Club 482 (K Tucker 56) 14, Admirals 464 (A Wright 51) 2; Bleadon Racers 500 (T Warren, C Butler, C Williams, M Dyer 47) 12, Crusaders 493 (S Garside 49) 4; Worle Century Club 422 (C Cleeves 48) 2, Bristol Stragglers 451 (C Loud 48) 14; Klinkerbelles 509 (W Main 55) 16, Uphill Steamers 442 (R Allam 46) 0; Lord Nelson A 493 (R Thomas 53) 16, W; Anchors Away 414 (M Devaney 43) 0.

Division 3: St Happys 457 (J Curtis 48) 5, Regency Alleyblasters 459 (D Wright 47) 11; Shepherds 433 (A Rice 48) 0, Peckers 472 (S Barker 52) 16; Social Club B 414 (C Dangerfield, D Cook 40) 15, Survivors 370 (T Sweeting 41) 1; Prince of Wales 462 (R Bell 50) 4, Boro Arms B 473 (L Cox 47) 12; Strays 481 (T Hoskins 55) 2, White Hart Humbles 496 (J Mason, V Bertakis-Sims 49) 14; Langford Rovers 417 (I Dicker 53) 2, Coach House B 457 (W Poole 49) 14.

Weston Central Skittles League Division 1: Gatecrashers 421 (I Ramsey 41) 4, St Johns B 463 (D Fairhurst 50) 10; Choppers 540 (M Pike 57) 4, Century B 557 (A McLeish 52) 10; Renegades 525 (M Hanson 53) 4, Walnut B 531 (D Hawkins 55) 10; Alleycats 567 (J Romeo 57) 12, Belvedere 528 (M Fitz 52) 2; Ere for the Beer 539 (N Underhay 65) 12, Wurzels 480 (N Blake jnr 46) 2; Century A 447 (A Barnett 45) 11, Reptiles 440 (C Bowden 48) 3.

Division 2: Breakaways 549 (G Beynon 63) 14, Box Tops 443 (S Farrow 44) 0; Poachers 572 (P Angear 56) 4, Nutters 580 (S Hodgkins 58) 10; Wookurs 415 (D Sirmon 46) 2, Depoteers 512 (M Warren 51) 12; Cannonballs 460 (I Sinclair 54) 0, Nalgo 498 (R Hare 51) 14; Hornets 506 (P Mager 52) 12, Tornadoes 483 (A Crawford 47) 2; Sweeney 471 (P Chappell 46) 10, Electric Sports 469 (B Alden 43) 4.

Division 3: Dambusters 494 (M Flint 53) 4, WAFC 497 (S Westwood 48) 10; Consti Probables 398 (J Harvey 43) 14, Double Six 341 (D Wright 40) 0; Atoms 481 (K Mulraney 52) 2, Elvers 484 (G James 48) 12; Steamers 467 (C Murray 54) 4, Fortyniners 484 (B Ling 48) 10; Wanderers 437 (J Board 43) 10, Conservative B 428 (M Murrey 45) 4; Lions v REA late card.

Weston Mixed Skittles League: Gadabouts 487 (M Barber 53 (10), Boozers 470 (H Gibbs 45) 4; Dropouts 440 (R Eager 52) 2, Rookies 484 (P Malone 51) 12; Woodpeckers 480 (J Davies 51) 12, Saints & Sinners 433 (C Walker 47) 2; Shellducks 474 (M Bewley 51) 12, Throw-Ups 445 (J Rourke, S Bragg 41) 2; Allstars 428 (C Hawkins 44) 0, Cavaliers 469 (L Bracey 45) 14; Casuals 438 (S Batchelor 50) 10, Pheasant Pluckers 429 (J Peer 42) 4; Misfits 393 (D Mawford 45) 2, Crewsaders 433 (P Crew 46) 12.

Rookies 466 (P Bruton 50) 2, Woodpeckers 481 (B Jenkins 49) 12; Misfits 420 (R Bromet 43) 2, Allstars 476 (C Loud 49) 12; Shellducks 460 (E & D Underhay 42) 4, Cavaliers 474 (T Blackhurst 50) 10; Crewsaders 428 (M Warren 45) 2, Casuals 467 (A Flint 53 (12); Pheasant Pluckers 456 (A Hoddinott 54) 2, Saints & Sinners 460 (SE Cooper 48) 12; Dropouts 439 (K Reynolds 49) 2, Gadabouts 459 (R Young 49) 12; Throw-Ups 381 (P Tyrell 37) 0, Boozers 436 (D Gibbs 44) 14.

Most Read

Comments have been disabled on this article.

Most Read

Latest from the Weston Mercury

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists