Latest scores from the local alleys

PUBLISHED: 10:09 23 September 2011

<Digimax S830 / Kenox S830>

COPYRIGHT, 2007

Latest results from the local skittle alleys.

WESTON and District Skittle League Division 1: WM Racketeers B 514 (J Bastin 53) 14, Fraser Lads 510 (M Francis 51) 2; Young Lions 526 (R Taylor 52) 12, Coach House A 525 (D Wilmott 62) 4; Unionist A 486 (R Smith 49) 12, Dropouts 456 (T Cooke 47) 4; Worle Club 478 (A Freeman 50) 3, Nomads 505 (T Urch 52) 13; Rascals 525 (N Parker 54) 6, Crown Inn 533 (D Skinner 57) 10; Flintstones 490 (J Wall 57) 4, Homefield Rangers 505 (R Hoskins 53) 12.

Division 2: Dab Hands 492 (S Wilcox 50) 14, Worle Century Club 485 (J Snook 52) 2; Bristol Stragglers 496 (M Hanson 56) 3, Bittermen 512 (A Collard, P Lintern 50) 13; Churchill Club 435 (T Sleight 45) 2, Strays 449 (R Hollier, I Lucas 44) 14; White Hart Harriers 507 (M Brazier 52) 0, Nellys Heroes 604 (A Stevens 70) 16; Langford Rovers 493 (C King 50) 2, Regent Sports 524 (A Saunders, A Berry 50) 14; Coach House B 468 (J Mellish, J Weare 48) 13, Anchors 457 (D Hoskins 43) 3.

Division 3: Boro Arms B 428 (L Cox 44) 12, Uphill Steamers 426 (T Willis 42) 4; Lord Nelson A 443 (R Hill 52) 4, Crusaders 464 (R Brafield 55) 12; Peckers 493 (G Risk 53) 14, W/Anchors Away 471 (S Thomas 46) 2; Green Baize Packers 496 (D Havinden 47) 14, Admirals 467 (T Earl 45) 2.

Division 4: Beer Masters 506 (C Board 49) 16, Earlybirds 455 (P Snook 48) 0; St Happys 465 (G Clapp 46) 3, White Hart Humbles 478 (A Ricketts 51) 13; Shepherds 447 (D Barker 48) 12, Weston Legionaires 425 (D Griffiths 42) 4; Survivors 406 (A Milson 43) 12, Social Club B 398 (R Meader 41) 4.

WESTON Central Skittles League Division 1: St Johns B 580 (R Huxtable 54) 13, 
Wanderers 492 (B Jenkins 53) 1; Century B 478 (D Wilmott 49) 12, Wuzels 469 (A Buttery 49) 2; Alleycats 604 (S Barker 65) 14, Poachers 503 (D Parker 57) 0; Fubars 495 (N Love 56) 12, Renegades 464 (S Hansom 51) 2; Rollers 543 (R Easton 60) 10, Belvedere 534 (D Schofield 54) 4; Bizzy Bs 445 (P Griffiths 49) 2, Sweeney 481 (A Stevens 51) 12.

Division 2: Wookurs 450 (D Sirmon 50) 10, Falcons 437 (M Wheatley 46) 4; Cannonballs 486 (D Sanders 54) 4, Breakaways 490 (P Bruton 53) 10; Gatecrashers 445 (R Young 51) 12, Persuaders 410 (D Palmer 42) 2; Box Tops 536 (R Lee 60) 9, Hornets 513 (S Fairhurst 59) 5; WAFC 473 (A Gower 44) 12, Choppers 472 (P Dean 47) 2; Depoteers 492 (J Nipper 48) 10, Century A 483 (T Jones 55) 4; Reptiles 496 (R Millett 55) 12, Conservative B 451 (P Vincent 45) 2.

Division 3: Electric Sports 528 (T Allen 52) 14, Nutters 473 (P Harper 50) 0; Tornadoes 529 (M Doble 55) 14, Constiballs 469 (M Webber 51) 0; Double Six 450 (S Morse 49) 2, Dambusters 465 (J Gilmore 52) 12; REA 443 (M Singfield 55) 10, Elvers 423 (A Fella 43) 4; Balmoral Steamers 508 (C Murrey 54) 0, Fortyniners 573 (M Southwood 55) 14.

WESTON and District Ladies Skittle League Division 1: Electrodes 470 (H Martin 55) 13, New Pennies 428 (J Williams 50) 1; Jays 446 (D McIntyre 46) 4, WM Starlights 453 (R Middle 52) 10; Moonlighters 423 (V Humberstone, D Roynon 42) 12, Triards 368 (D Gibbs 41) 2; Streakers 461 (C Ward 50) 4, Charlies Angels 486 (A Doble 48) 10; Weston AFC Ladies 452 (S Lee 47) 2, Drifters 455 (E Raines 53) 12; Wreckateers 458 (K Dean 52) 12, Wayward Queens 410 (S Marsh, L Loughlin 41) 2.

Division 2: Breakaways 435 (S Hicks, T Gullick 42) 12, Hazbinz 400 (D Dicker 44) 2; Dolly Mixtures 463 (L Nigh 45) 12, Worle Sports 442 (J Truman 50) 2; Larks 390 (P Cullum 44) 2, Pin Ups 440 (K Purnell 49) 12; Nalgo Ladies 462 (K Weaden 49) 4, Whirlybirds 472 (LG Davis 47) 10; Social Rockers 399 (L Staines 43) 4, Avengers 400 (T Walker 45) 10; Winscombe Sports 380 (S Voce 45) 2, Fraser Sports 399 (M Davis, J White, C Levell 38) 12.

Division 3: Hart Breakers 460 (M Brown 48) 10, Utta Kaos 456 (B Galway 48) 4; Likely Lassies 427 (B Green 45) 9, Weston Wanderers 421 (P Avery 41) 5; Strugglers 386 (C George 42) 12, Rollers 368 (J Froud 41) 2; Weaker Links 458 (K Hayden 53) 10, Week Enders 385 (P Royce 50) 4; Worle Century Ladies 326 (Carly Millett 42) 12, Social Rebels 313 (A Forsyth 38) 2.

Division 4: Congresbury Ladies 439 (P Harse 52) 6, Nutty Ladies 442 (M Menear 43) 8; Fiddlers 381 (M Buck 52) 10, Lakesiders 353 (A Phillips 42) 4; Improvers 399 (M Phillips 44) 10, Alley Katz 385 (S Carthy 41) 4; Victoria Belles 404 (M Wintle 45) 2, Highway Belles 412 (R Joyce, T Adams, C Honeywell 38) 12; Weston Wags 367 (K Blackmore 36) 2, Brave Harts 431 (D Thomas 45) 12.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Weston Mercury

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists