Latest scores from the local skittle alleys

PUBLISHED: 11:40 20 September 2013 | UPDATED: 11:40 20 September 2013

Latest results from the local skittles alleys.

WESTON & District Skittle League Division 1: Crown Inn 520 (J Westbrook 53) 2, Rascals 537 (G Wilcox 51) 14; Worle Club 520 (W Harding 67) 16, Unionist A 437 (P Dean 49) 0; Nellys Heroes 555 (J Jones 53) 16, Nomads 519 (J Tanner 50) 0; Homefield Rangers 569 (K Hann 60) 16, Flintstones 453 (J Wall 46) 0; Fraser Lads 505 (D Parfitt 51) 4, Young Lions 525 (N Millett 53) 12.

Division 2: Regent Sports 540 (Matt Richards 57) 14, Bittermen 514 (A Collard 56) 2; Consti Probables 434 (J Pride 44) 12, Crusaders 514 (S Garside 45) 4; Ginger Mingers 541 (R Day 61) 14, Bristol Stragglers 488 (C Postma 52) 2; Anchors 500 (D Heathcock 51) 3, Strays 526 (P Blackman 51) 13; Dropouts 496 (S Freake 50) 2, Worle Century Club 505 (S Goddard 57) 14.

Division 3: Churchill Club 493 (A Bullock, K Harwood 48) 15, Coach House A 479 (J Naylor 46) 1; Weston Legionaires 484 (D Parker 48) 14, Bleadon Racers 457 (G Day 48) 2; Dab Hands 520 (R Drew 58) 2, Lord Nelson A 531 (A Williams R Williams 55) 14; White Hart Harriers 536 (P Brazier 52) 14, Peckers 517 (P Williams 55) 2; Coach House B 446 (S Jakeway 57) 2, Langford Rovers 464 (R Williams 54) 14.

Division 4: Beer Masters 483 (N Myers 55) 13, Earlybirds 412 (R Jemmett 42) 3; Social Club B 431 (A Brettle 46) 12, Survivors 426 (D White, A Milsom 41) 4; Prince of Wales 469 (M Newland 52) 14, Shepherds 444 (M Benyon 43) 2; Regency Alleyblasters 478 (S Richardson 48) 14, Hillbillies 449 (S Taylor, R Chamberlain 47) 2; Uphill Steamers 483 (W Main, G Cross 48) 10, W. Anchors Away 475 (J Parslow, M Devaney 50) 6; St Happys 474 (S Wood 52) 0, White Hart Humbles 515 (M Lightfoot 57) 16.

WESTON Central Skittles League Division 1: Rollers 487 (M Brown 47) 8, Renegades 478 (J Whittle 51) 6; St Johns B 552 (N Watkins 55) 12, Century B 517 (D Wilmott 59) 2; Walnut B v Breakaways postponed; Wurzels 454 (M Blake snr 47) 2, Fubars 485 (P Cousins 48) 12; Alleycats 553 (J Tanner 59) 14, Wanderers 490 (S Milsom 50) 0; Belvedere 518 (C Cavacuiti 55) 10, Poachers 499 (P Angear 52) 4; Choppers 500 (P Dean 50) 4, Ere for the Beer 528 (R Brenchley 66) 10.

Division 2: Box Tops 531 (N Davies 56) 14, Cannonballs 510 (J Taylor 51) 0; Conservative B 468 (A Dean 50) 2, Electric Sports 508 (P Alden 55) 12; Falcons 473 (D Tucker 48) 4, Nutters 477 (M Tupper 48) 10; Reptiles 498 (D Bowden 59) 12, Hornets 487 (A Mager 51) 2; Gatecrashers 467 (G Coughlan 51) 12, Sweeney 454 (S Ballard 47) 2; Century A 438 (C Hewitt 45) 12, Dambusters 413 (C Sandford 41) 2.

Division 3: Double Six 480 (M Singfield 51) 10, REA 479 (J Disney 46) 4; Steamers 431 (T Dandy 46) 4, Fortyniners 479 (J Gebler 53) 10; Depoteers 525 (M Warren 53) 10, Nalgo 494 (M Redman 53) 4; The Lions 489 (J Power 58) 4, Rejects 531 (M Stocker 53) 10; Elvers 508 (G James 55) 12, Wookurs 469 (R Lanning 49) 2; Atoms 480 (B Hutchings 47) 7, Persuaders 480 (P Newton 48) 7.

WESTON & District Ladies Skittles League Division 1: Avengers 486 (T Walker 53) 12, Wooden Tops 450 (M Burnett 50) 2; Fraser Sports 468 (M Davis, J Collins 49) 14, WM Starlights 386 (P Muirhead 47) 0; Social Rockers 390 (A Acton, L Staines 40) 2, Electrodes 395 (M Fitzgerald 40) 12; Wreckateers 450 (H Poole 44) 11, Weston AFC Ladies 429 (P Collins 41) 3.

Division 2: Baker Street Ladies 414 (G Ballard 44) 2, Larks 452 (T Coppack 52) 12; Moonlighters 394 (D Andrews 40) 12, Streakers 363 (K Glen 41) 2; Weaker Links 460 (T Leigh 54) 8, Breakaways 452 (A Smith 47) 6; Weekenders 429 (V Nott, J Baker 41) 10, Concordias 421 (T Blackhurst, J Oldham 41) 4; Worle Sports 360 (J Truman 37) 3, New Pennies 370 (LG Davis 44) 11.

Division 3: Alley Katz 425 (M Butterworth 43) 10, Winscombe Sports 406 (K Fake 39) 4; Congresbury Ladies 439 (J Spearing 45) 14, Strugglers 405 (K Morgan 44) 0; Jays 418 (S Sperring 44) 4, Nalgo Ladies 431 (J Morris 41) 10; Team Spirit 381 (K Tiney 39) 0, Social Rebels 430 (M Woods 44) 14; Weston Wanderers 440 (G Hucker 50) 4, Dolly Mixtures 453 (Y Pearce 51) 10.

Division 4: Dragon Slayers 425 (J Hind 44) 10, Lambettes 402 (T Hayson 43) 4; Fiddlers 378 (P Smyth, K Mayers 43) 12, Brave Harts 339 (L Davies 36) 2; Improvers 415 (S Sokol 44) 10, Utta Kaos 407 (J Webb-Wood 46) 4; Owls 430 (P Bidwell 47) 2, Worle Century Ladies 453 (T Hemming 49) 12; Victoria Belles 387 (M Aldridge 43) 10, Coach House Fillies 376 (S Baker 40) 4.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Weston Mercury

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists