Latest scores and tables from the local skittle leagues

PUBLISHED: 12:22 12 December 2018 | UPDATED: 12:22 12 December 2018

St Johns B are the leaders of the Weston and District Skittles League Division 1 table.

Weston Central Skittles League Division 1: Reptiles 4 (R Millett 50), Wurzels 10 (L Grant 55); Ere For The Beer 10 (R Brenchley 54), Century B 4 (M Yeates 53); Walnut B 4 (A Hawkins 63), St Johns B 10 (P Stewart 62); Choppers 4 (M Pike 50), Alleycats 10 (D Kent 52); Poachers 10 (P Angear 54), Sweeney 4 (G Filer 57); Century A 3 (J Jones 42), Breakaways 11 (D Chappell 44).

Division 2: Rollers 2 (P Eastman 50), Gatecrashers 12 (K Dyer 53); Consti Probables 12 (C Morris 55), Depoteers 2 (M Warren 47); Cannonballs 12 (T Taylor 59), Fortyniners 2 (B Ling 47); NALGO 4 (T Burnett 44), Renegades 10 (A Keirle 47); Wanderers 14 (C Prime 51), Persuaders 0 (J Loud 47).

Division 3: REA 12 (S Hunter 42), Electric Sports 2 (B Robbins 38); WAFC 4 (C Allen 46), Elvers 10 (J Roberts 54); Conservative B 2 (J Cozens 44), Box Tops 12 (R Salvage 48); Steamers 14 (M Dewey 55), Nutters 0 (M Tyler 45); Atoms 3 (R Holt 47), Belvedere 11 (A Reason 53).

Division 1

W D L Pts

St Johns B 8 0 2 102

Century B 7 0 3 91

Alleycats 8 0 2 87

Choppers 6 0 3 79

Walnut B 5 0 4 74

Ere For The Beer 5 0 4 73

Wurzels 5 0 4 68

Poachers 4 0 5 63

Reptiles 4 0 5 62

Breakaways 3 0 6 45

Wookurs 2 0 7 41

Sweeney 2 0 7 32

Century A 1 0 8 23

Division 2

Renegades 6 1 2 81

Gatecrashers 6 0 2 74

Cannonballs 5 1 2 73

Wanderers 5 0 4 68

Rollers 5 0 3 66

Nalgo 4 0 5 64

Fortyniners 4 0 5 60

Persuaders 4 0 4 55

Depoteers 3 0 5 52

Lions 3 0 5 41

Consti Probables 2 0 6 36

Hornets 2 0 6 30

Division 3

Double Six 7 0 2 89

Steamers 7 0 1 85

Nutters 6 0 3 72

REA 5 0 4 71

Box Tops 5 0 3 60

Belvedere 4 0 4 57

Electric Sports 4 0 4 55

Falcons 3 0 5 50

Atoms 3 0 5 49

Elvers 3 0 4 46

WAFC 2 0 7 42

Conservative B 1 0 8 24

Weston Central Skittles League George Davis Cup third round: Double Six 468 (M Parfitt 44), Wurzels 507 (S Morris 50); Gatecrashers 447 (B Humphreys 47), Nutters 429 (M Tyler 45); Poachers 433 (R Clark 44), Renegades 420 (M Hurrell 50); St Johns B 559 (P Stewart 65), Walnut B 558 (P Middle 61); Consti Probables 482 (J Charlesworth 49), Elvers 487 (N Robbins 52); Nalgo 428 (D Johnston 47), Hornets 438 (J Rajkovic 50); Ere for the Beer 485 (R Fisher 48), Alleycats 483 (D Buck 48); Wanderers 506 (A Sloan 54), Century B 532 (D Walker 51).

Division 1: Young Lions 485 (I Griffiths 51) 14, Ginger Mingers 462 (M Flint 52) 2; Unionist A 535 (G Williams 58) 12, Regent Sports 530 (B Hurrell 55) 4; Crown Inn 521 (D Collins 57) 14, Bittermen 499 (C Payne, A Collard 50) 2; Rascals 539 (P Stewart 54) 15, Stragglers 488 (C Loud 49) 1; Worle Club 489 (M Tucker 58) 4, Klinkerbelles 490 (P Steer, K Hann 52) 12; Dropouts 524 (M Teague 51) 14, Nomads 478 (P Hawkins 56) 2; White Hart Humbles 529 (G Wigg 58) 4, Flintstones 540 (R Kent 57) 12.

Division 2: Anchors 499 (G Poole 57) 14, Boro Arms B 433 (L Cox 55) 2; Coach House A 496 (N Hallworth 49) 14, White Hart Harriers 462 (P Chappell 52) 2; Peckers 457 (D Sharpe 45) 0, Dab Hands 503 (A Messenger 46) 16; Lord Nelson A 476 (I Norton 50) 16, Worle Century Club 424 (K Marshall 46) 0; Beer Masters 450 (S Hodgkins 52) 2, Weston Legionaires 470 (R Jones 48) 14; W/Anchors Away 500 (S Stiddard 52) 12, Coach House B 496 (D Talbott 55) 4.

Division 3: Regency Alleyblasters 476 (G Evans 49) 4, Earlybirds 487 (M Cooper 46) 12; Social Club B 469 (M Bewley 44) 2, Uphill Steamers 456 (D Bewley 44) 12, Churchill Club 481 (P Townsend 52) 14, Crusaders 455 (D Hill 54) 2; Strays 506 (T Hoskins 52) 15, Admirals 461 (G Wilkinson 50) 1; Shepherds 435 (R Jones 53) 14, St Happys 401 (M Bowen, N White 40) 2; Bleadon Racers 490 (C Butler 48) 12, Langford Rovers 485 (I Dicker 53) 4.

Weston & District Ladies Skittles League Division 1: Charlies Angels 462 (J Dunn 46) 8, New Pennies 459 (S Cooper 43) 6; Likely Lassies 424 (J Harris 42) 2, Wreckateers 454 (K Dean 53) 12; Weaker Links 467 (T Leigh 48) 12, Avengers 433 (J Thomas 49) 2.

Division 2: Baker Street Ladies 442 (M Bennett 44) 11, Wayward Queens 414 (M Tucker, J Wilkinson, P Conway 40) 3; Concordias 399 (P Quick 43) 4, Streakers 424 (S Whitehouse 40) 10; Larks 408 (L Bell, F Hayrows 42) 10, Moonlighters 404 (V Humberstone 42) 4; Social Rebels 437 (J Childs, M Davison 44) 4, Winscombe Sports 453 (M Beek 48) 10.

Division 3: Alley Katz 380 (M Fernley 43) 10, Weekenders 379 (C John 39) 4; Nalgo Ladies 444 (Lorna Bracey 47) 11, Lambettes 443 (L Thomas 52) 3; Victoria Belles 403 (A Page 42) 0, Social Rockers 465 (K Leech 49) 14.

Division 4: Owls 407 (T Blunt, F Taylor, M Luffman 40) 9, Mermaids 407 (D Thirkettle 41) 5; Utta Kaos 421 (J Webb-Wood 46) 10, Congresbury Ladies 367 (M Buxton 48) 4.

Most Read

Comments have been disabled on this article.

Most Read

Latest from the Weston Mercury

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists