St Johns head the Weston Central Skittles League

PUBLISHED: 10:37 19 December 2018

St Johns B are the leaders at the Christmas break in the Weston Central Skittles League.

Weston Central Skittles League Division 1: Sweeney 1 (A Ballard 50), Century A 13 (D Price 61); Wookurs 0 (P Gadson 50), Poachers 14 (D Parker 52); St Johns B 14 (D Huxtable 58), Choppers 0 (G Williams 52); Century B 12 (R Strick 47), Walnut B 2 (D Hawkins 45); Reptiles 12 (C Bowden 56), Ere For The Beer 2 (D Mason 48); Wurzels 12 (K Rutherford 45), Breakaways 2 (D Patch 47).

Division 2: Hornets 10 (S Fairhurst, J Brennan 53), Wanderers 4 (L Griffiths 53); Fortyniners 12 (P Smart 46), Lions 2 (O Oldacre 50); Rollers 12 (L Davidson 55), Consti Probables 2 (A Honeywell 69); Gatecrashers 6 (C Allcock 50), Persuaders 8 (D Palmer 49).

Division 3: Belvedere 12 (C Cavaciuti 57), Falcons 2 (S Penny 47); Box Tops 2 (G Teague 57), Steamers 12 (S Dewey 58); Elvers 14 (J Roberts 50), Conservative B 0 (J Taylor, M Murray 41); Electric Sports 14 (B Robbins 56), WAFC 0 (P Preston 49).

Division 1

St Johns B 9 0 2 116

Century B 8 0 3 103

Alleycats 8 0 2 87

Wurzels 6 0 4 80

Choppers 6 0 4 79

Poachers 5 0 5 77

Walnut B 5 0 5 76

Ere for the Beer 5 0 5 75

Reptiles 5 0 5 74

Breakaways 3 0 7 47

Wookurs 2 0 8 41

Century A 2 0 8 36

Sweeney 2 0 8 33

Division 2

Renegades 6 1 2 81

Gatecrashers 6 0 3 80

Rollers 6 0 3 78

Cannonballs 5 1 2 73

Fortyniners 5 0 5 72

Wanderers 5 0 5 72

Nalgo 4 0 5 64

Persuaders 5 0 4 63

Depoteers 3 0 5 52

Lions 3 0 6 43

Hornets 3 0 6 40

Consti Probables 2 0 7 38

Division 3

Steamers 8 0 1 97

Double Six 7 0 2 89

Nutters 6 0 3 72

REA 5 0 4 71

Belvedere 5 0 4 69

Electric Sports 5 0 4 69

Box Tops 5 0 4 62

Elvers 4 0 4 56

Falcons 3 0 6 52

Atoms 3 0 5 45

WAFC 2 0 8 42

Conservative B 1 0 9 24

Weston & District Skittle League Division 1: Regent Sports 537 (J Penson 63) 16, Young Lions 492 (C Hay, M Daw 47) 0; Ginger Mingers 465 (E Flint 49) 12, Crown Inn 432 (S Fraser 44) 4; Stragglers 466 (A Evans 52) 2, Unionist A 492 (S Cowgill 53) 14; Bittermen 524 (A Collard 55) 14, Worle Club 502 (S Rawlins 55) 2; Klinkerbelles 579 (C Harding 64) 14, Dropouts 499 (A Evans 49) 2; Nomads 534 (A Hawkins 56) 2, White Hart Humbles 548 (N Davies 59) 14.

Division 2: Boro Arms B 441 (M Orchard 54) 2, Coach House A 471 (N Hallworth 49) 14; White Hart Harriers 548 (R Wild, R Sellick 55) 12, W/Anchors Away 518 (L Maskell, S Stiddard, D Page 48) 4; Worle Century Club 438 (R Champion 46) 2, Peckers 453 (D Sharpe 59) 14; Dab Hands 566 (P Baker 63) 14, Beer Masters 488 (T McKenna 51) 2; Coach House B 445 (W Poole 45) 2, Lord Nelson A 477 (I Norton 52) 14; Weston Legionaires 506 (R Jones 54) 14, Prince of Wales 453 (D Grier 49) 2.

Division 3: Uphill Steamers 478 (K Hazzard 49) 15, Regency Alleyblasters 418 (D Phillips 45) 1; Earlybirds 467 (D Pratlett 60) 15, Churchill Club 437 (C Tucker 50) 1; Survivors 406 (J Pavey, R Collins 41) 0, Social Club B 432 (M Cowie 45) 16; Crusaders 515 (D Hill 58) 16, Strays 450 (M Singfield 45) 0; Admirals 521 (W Hulme 55) 14, Shepherds 466 (D Gulliver, D Brown 44) 2; St Happys 431 (S Wood 45) 2, Bleadon Racers 434 (D Hobbs, C Butler 42) 14.

Comments have been disabled on this article.

Most Read

Latest from the Weston Mercury

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists