Latest skittle scores and results

PUBLISHED: 09:13 10 February 2017

Latest scores and results from the local skittle alleys.

Weston & District Skittle League Division 1: Regent Sports 486 (A Saunders 51) 4, Worle Club 492 (D Spearing 45) 12; Ginger Mingers 450 (R Day 44) 2, Rascals 476 (N Watkins 55) 14; Crown Inn 461 (D Parfitt 43) 14, Coach House A 424 (J Naylor 44) 2; Nomads 562 (J Tanner 61) 14, White Hart Harriers 500 (A Headon 50) 2; Dropouts 500 (N Harrison 48) 3, Young Lions 510 (A Blake 54) 13; Bittermen 519 (A Collard 61) 4, Unionist A 544 (M Pike 58) 12; Homefield Rangers 477 (Phil Hucker 49) 4, Flintstones 497 (R Durston, G Davis 50).

Division 2: Crusaders 488 (T Price 51) 12, Weston Legionaires 484 (A Winn 52) 4; Admirals 485 (J Rowsell, J Whitlow 48) 4, Dab Hands 486 (A Pincott 51) 12; Bristol Stragglers 552 (A Evans 67) 14, Anchors 522 (D Hoskins, S Ballard 49) 2; Uphill Steamers 484 (A Phillips 49) 2, Beer Masters 498 (W Gardiner 49) 14; Lord Nelson A 458 (J Moyse, G Hicks 42) 16, Churchill Club 426 (M Cook 42) 0; Klinkerbelles 564 (M Taylor 57) 16, Bleadon Racers 486 (T Derrick 55) 0; Worle Century Club 446 (R Barton 49) 4, W/Anchors Away 451 (G Parslow 51) 12.

Division 3: Survivors 400 (R Young, T Sweeting 41) 0, Peckers 438 (C House 45) 16; Boro Arms B 434 (M Orchard 49) 2, Regency Alleyblasters 438 (R Carter 42) 14; White Hart Humbles 498 (A Lightfoot 53) 14, St Happys 473 (G Booy 52) 2; Coach House B 483 (C Mellish 55) 14, Shepherds 427 (H Lockett 45) 2; Earlybirds 390 (J Lynch 46) 0, Social Club B 488 (B Ledbury 52) 16; Langford Rovers 445 (P Stone 59) 10, Prince of Wales 441 (D Grier 44) 6.

Hospital Cup semi-final – Division 3: Regency Alleyblasters (J Thomas 39) 276, Langford Rovers (P Rippon 35) 262.

Weston Central Skittles League Knockout Cup round 2 – Division 1: Renegades 428 (M Hanson 42), Choppers 465 (S Cowgill 46); Alleycats 547 (G Poole 59), Rollers 508 (M Brown 50); Gatecrashers 520 (M Reader 56), St Johns B 504 (D Jones 56); Walnut B 513 (L Cox 55), Wurzels 484 (R Day 46).

Division 2: Poachers 475 (R Clark 59), Nalgo 474 (T Burnett 53); Electric Sports 421 (M Lightfoot 44), Tornadoes 429 (L Loveridge 47); Cannonballs 496 (L Matthews 47), Breakaways 525 (B Mousley 51); Hornets 424 (A Mager 42), Depoteers 412 (D Pearce 43).

Division 3: Wanderers 401 (B Coetzee 42), Lions 316 (M Richards 42); Falcons 457 (I Lucas 47), Atoms 515 (J Hodgson 49); Dambusters 370 (A Flint 46), REA 492 (M Thorne 52); Fortyniners 424 (B Ling 52), Elvers 536 (G Aldridge 56).

Division 1: Wurzels 475 (A Blake 50) 4, WalnutB 486 (A Hawkins 50) 10; Alleycats 547 (J Bastin 52) 12, Choppers 529 (P Dean 62) 2; Ere for the Beer 526 (M Tucker 54) 2, Gatecrashers 545 (B Humphreys 51) 12; Century A 433 (A Barnett 44) 4, Century B 462 (R Williams 56) 10; Reptiles 471 (C Bowden 44) 4, Rollers 489 (M Thomas 59) 10; St Johns B 566 (S Cooper 54) 12, Belvedere 502 (C Cavaciuti 49) 2.

Division 2: Cannonballs 490 (T Taylor 58) 10, Wookurs 423 (D Owen 48) 4; Hornets 544 (K Powell 58) 12, Poachers 530 (P Angear 55) 2; Persuaders 493 (R Gardiner 47) 2, Breakaways 554 (W Mousley 60) 12; Sweeney 493 (G Filer 58) 14, Nutters 437 (D James 44) 0; Electric Sports 493 (G Robbins 53) 12, Depoteers 474 (S Counsell 53) 2; Box Tops 513 (P Zoller 55) 11, Tornadoes 483 (J Lawrence 47) 3.

Division 3: Conservative B 473 (R Nicholls 49), Elvers 472 (A Fella 50) 4; Atoms 460 (C Hawkins 46) 0, Consti Probables 545 (J Charlesworth 55) 14; Steamers 450 (D Avery 51) 11, Dambusters 444 (C Sandford 49) 3; Wanderers 449 (A Milsom 43) 4, Falcons 455 (R Kellaway 48) 10; Lions 443 (M Richards 44) 8, WAFC 435 (S Poland 48) 6; REA 411 (G Davis 40) 8, Double Six 410 (R Carter 41) 6.

Weston & District Ladies Skittles League Knockout Cup, round two – Division 1: Avengers 456 (C Day 56), Starlights 480 (K Tomkins, J Askins 47); Charlies Angels 458 (A Fisher 51), Electrodes 394 (S Slocombe 44); Pin Ups 319 (K Sprague 35), New Pennies 418 (J Bunzly 44).

Division 2: Baker Street Ladies 450 (H Smith 48), Social Rebels 399 (V Coles 42); Wooden Tops 478 (H Jones 48), Streakers 453 (G Summers, L Summers 47); Congresbury Ladies 317 (N Foster 38), Concordias 409 (K Wade 44); Likely Lassies 346 (P Rossiter 40), Regency Royals 359 (A Yates 41).

Division 3: Worle Century Ladies 417 (C Millett 49), Winscombe Sports 412 (O Ogden 42); Improvers 381 (S Sokol 43), Dolly Mixtures 423 (R Dean 49); Jays 408 (K Adams 44), Larks 399 (P Cullum 51).

Division 4: Brave Harts 329 (J Cook 36), Strugglers 349 (S Pugh 40); Weekenders 463 (C John 46), Team Spirit 425 (J Chappell 43); Fiddlers 383 (K Mayers 37), Dragon Slayers 421 (J Hind 44); Lambettees 338 (Y Roper 39), Rollers 455 (P Jones 52).

Comments have been disabled on this article.

Most Read

Latest from the Weston Mercury

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists