Latest skittles results

PUBLISHED: 09:25 21 September 2012

Latest results from the local skittle leagues.

WESTON & District Skittles League Division 1: Worle Club 468 (A Freeman 51) 4, WM Racketeers B 470 (W Main 52) 12; Nellys Heroes 509 (G Beacham 49) 4, Regent Sports 516 (M Richards, A Evans 51) 12; Unionist A 519 (J Cowgill 49) 4, Dropouts 537 (R Major 58) 12; Fraser Lads 503 ( C Moulton 53) 2, Crown Inn 548 ( P Brooks 54) 14; Flintstones 505 (I Moulton 57) 16, Homefield Rangers 462 (C Morris 51) 0.

Division 2: Strays 519 (J Harris 56) 12, Worle Century Club 506 (N Apperley 51) 4; White Hart Harriers 535 (A Holloway 56) 12, Young Lions 533 (P Griffiths 54) 4; Ginger Mingers 508 (E Flint 48) 0, Coach House A 552 (M Underhill 56) 16; Crusaders 498 (D Bush, B Young 48) 12, Anchors 473 (B Venn 49) 4; Nomads 557 (M Riden, D James 54) 14, Bittermen 519 (H Thomas 52) 2.

Division 3: Lord Nelson A 442 (R Plaistow 43) 14, Churchill Club 421 (C Green, K Tucker 43) 2; Coach House B 451 (C Baird 48) 2, Admirals 462 (W Hulme 50) 14; Langford Rovers 439 (P Yelland 46) 14, Beer Masters 413 (P Georgiou 44) 2; Peckers 478 (P Richmond, D Crook 44) 14, Boro Arms B 470 (M Allen 49) 2; Consti Probables 428 (C Morris 45) 4, Survivors 434 (D White 45) 12.

Division 4: Weston Legionaires 471 (D Roper, A Reynolds 43) 14, Bleadon Racers 438 (C Butler 41) 2; Uphill Steamers 484 (M Young 53) 14, Earlybirds 380 (J New 50) 2; Social Club B 426 (S Venn 43) 2, W. Anchors Away 443 (F Thompson 48) 14; Prince of Wales 478 (P Duffy 50) 2, White Hart Humbles 514 (K Stock 53) 14; Shepherds 414 (H Lockett 44) 4, St Happys 417 (Gavin Wood, Gerry Wood 43) 12.

WESTON Central Skittles League Division 1: Wurzels 504 (K Rutherford 48) 4, Choppers 527 (J Dean 66) 10; Century B 515 (W Bull 56) 10, St Johns B 501 (P Stewart 50) 4; Walnut B 10, Cannonballs 4; Ere for the Beer 487 (S Russ 51) 0, Bizzy Bs 530 (A Brueford 53) 14; Belvedere 544 (D Havinden 54) 14, Rollers 496 (K Edwards 49) 0; Alleycats 576 (D Bastin 60) 14, Poachers 487 (T Wrixon 49) 0; Wanderers 511 (S Milsom 55) 4, Fubars 544 (M Nicholson 54) 10.

Division 2: Box Tops 537 (A Gibbs 54) 14, Nalgo 479 (L George 50) 0; WAFC 463 (M Poland 47) 10, Depoteers 461 (J Hollingsbee 49) 4; Renegades 541 (M Hanson 55) 12, Gatecrashers 510 (G Coughland 48) 2; Reptiles 465 (K Merrifield 45) 4, Breakaways 467 (W Mousley 46) 10; Falcons 488 (S Chilcott 46) 2, Hornets 508 (P Mager 52) 12; Conservative B 455 (DS Pearce 48) 2, Century A 503 (B Hewitt 56) 12; Sweeney 512 (D Mensah 52) 10, Dambusters 498 (S Hall 46) 4.

Division 3: Electric Sports 509 (M Lightfoot 54) 12, Wookurs 473 (D Pople 47) 2; Fortyniners 514 (J Hooper 51) 12, Steamers 462 (D Longdon 47) 2; Nutters 542 (B Collins 56) 14, Double Six 459 (A Matthews 48) 0; REA 439 (R Frost 47) 10, Tornadoes 438 (M Doble 46) 4; Rejects 501 (T Arthurs 55) 0, Elvers 550 (R Taylor 66) 14.

WESTON Ladies Skittles League Division 1: Avengers 441 (J Walker 49) 12, Streakers 414 (C Ward 40) 2; Charlies Angels 438 (W Judd 47) 12, Weston AFC Ladies 419 (J Barber, A Edwards 42) 2; Drifters 437 (K Tucker 45) 13, New Pennies 403 (P Stewart 42) 1; Triards 452 (J Dalhouse 52) 10, Fraser Sports 445 (J White 45) 4; Wayward Queens 482 (M Kelly 58) 12, WM Starlights 422 (S Richardson 46) 2; Wooden Tops 496 (SA Jones 46) 12, Electrodes 445 (M Brueford 49) 2.

Division 2: Breakaways 430 (K Gill 47) 2, Social Rockers 464 (K Leech 50) 12; Dolly Mixtures 456 (P Postma 48) 0, Weaker Links 524 (A McNally 54) 14; Jays 451 (K Vennall 49) 10, Worle Sports 448 (J Truman 47) 4; Larks 397 (C Pepper 41) 4, Week Enders 424 (L Wollen 44) 10; Nalgo Ladies 460 (K Weaden 60) 9, Concordias 451 (R Royce 42) 5; Wreckateers 456 (S Edwards 44) 12, Winscombe Sports 428 (J Phillips 48) 2.

Division 3: Alley Katz (Y Roper 44) 11, Likely Lassies 344 (P Rossiter 46) 3, Dragon Slayers 408 (J Hind 46) 6, Highway Belles 412 (J Murrish 43) 8; Hart Breakers 461 (F Williams 45) 14, Utta Kaos 430 (A Parlour 48) 0; Social Rebels 368 (J French 40) 2, Strugglers 377 (B McKerron 44) 12; Weston Wanderers 465 (K Phillips 50) 10, Baker Street Ladies 449 (B Murlis 46) 4; Worle Century Ladies 293 (J Mereweather 38) 0, Congresbury Ladies 344 (N Foster 40) 14.

Division 4: Fiddlers 328 (S North 41) 12, Brave Harts 288 (P Cornish 34) 2; Improvers 408 (J Bungay, M Chudley 46) 14, Lambettes 303 (L Thompson 38) 0; Lakesiders 307 (S Jennings 33) 10, Loonies from St Johns 296 (H Thompson 38) 4; Owls 428 (P Bidwell, D Giles, B Taylor 42) 4, Major Disasters 429 (K Hawkes 44) 10; Victoria Belles 425 (J Bragg 43) 4, Team Spirit 439 (K Tiney, S Girling 44) 10; Weston Wags 368 (D Gawman 40) 3, Rollers 384 (T Smith 49) 11.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Weston Mercury

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists