Latest scores and results from the alleys

PUBLISHED: 12:04 31 October 2018

Latest scores and results from the alleys in Weston and surrounding areas.

Weston & District Skittle League Hospital Cup – Division 1: Flintstones (J Wall 45) 242, Rascals (N Watkins 43) 232; Crown Inn (D Parfitt 33) 238, Bittermen (H Thomas 41) 314; Worle Club (D Spearing 52) 378, Young Lions (R Gould 52) 397; Ginger Mingers (R Day 48) 393, Klinkerbelles (D Hazell 59) 461; White Hart Humbles (N Davies 48) 451, Unionist A (D Morgan 57) 430; Stragglers (K Hurrell 40) 352, Regent Sports (A Berry 37) 304; Nomads (M Vaughan 37) 339, Dropouts (B Weedon 39) 278),

Division 2: Lord Nelson A (J Knight 30) 242, Coach House B (D Talbot 36) 268; W/Anchors Away (J Parslow, F Thompson, S Thomas, E Redman 30) 275, Peckers (T Weston 38) 324; Anchors (A Poole 53) 352, Beer Masters (W Gardener, A Howard 31) 291; Weston Legionaires (R Jones 42) 311, Boro Arms B (J Orchard 31) 283; Worle Century Club (C Taylor 43) 286, Dab Hands (D Harman 46) 282; White Hart Harriers (R Sellick 37) 214, Coach House A (N Dunn 43) 238.

Division 3: Social Club B (H Gudge 42) 274, Survivors (M Murray 30) 175; Crusaders (D Hill 32) 232, St Happys (S Wood, A Curtis 35) 262; Uphill Steamers (D Blyth 45) 320, Earlybirds (J New 37) 245; Strays (I Lucas 38) 192, Admirals (W Hulme 30) 167; Langford Rovers (A Raymond 35) 320, Bleadon Racers (C Butler 42) 328; Shepherds (B Hill 38) 285, Churchill Club (K Tucker 39) 288.

Central Skittles League Division 1: St Johns B 12 (D Jones 55), Wurzels 2 (N Blake jnr 53); Century B 12 (D Wilmott 61), Alleycats 2 (A Harris 52); Reptiles 12 (A Milsom 45), Wookurs 2 (K Dowling 50); Ere For The Beer 14 (M Russ 58), Sweeney 0 (A Stevens 51); Walnut B 10 (P Hawkins, A Hawkins 61), Breakaways 4 (D Chappell 56); Choppers 13 (D Harris 52), Century A 1 (H Broomhall 49).

Division 2: Fortyniners 4 (G Horler M Stocker 48), Gatecrashers 10 (K Dyer 53); Rollers 10 (D Spearing 64), Renegades 4 (M Hanson 55); Consti Probables 4 (R Macbeth 56), Hornets 10 (S Fairhurst 50); Cannonballs 12 (M Sinclair 46), Persuaders 2 (R Garderner 46); Lions 2 (P Robertson 43), Wanderers 12 (M Bowden 51).

Division 3: Elvers 10 (R Strick 45), Double Six 4 (M Mansford 54); Electric Sports 11 (S Stocker 55), Box Tops 3 (S Jennings 54); REA 2 (M Smith 44), Belvedere 12 (A Hudson 44); Conservative B 4 (M Coleford 49), Falcons 10 (I Lucas 48); Steamers 10 (P Flint 51), Atoms 4 (B Hutchings 61).

Weston & District Ladies Skittles League Division 1; Charlies Angels 450 (A Fisher 45) 10, Missing Links 421 (B Williams 50) 4; Electrodes 440 (J Everett 47) 2, Avengers 469 (J Thomas 47) 12; Likely Lassies 436 (S Stone 46) 4, Weaker Links 443 (D Williams 50) 10; New Pennies 344 (LG Davis 48) 3, Wreckateers 381 (K Dean 42) 11; Starlights 486 (P Muirhead, K Peters 45) 14, Drifters 451 (J Green, S Tucker 45) 0.

Division 2: Baker Street Ladies 434 (M Bennett 46) 12, Wooden Tops 409 (C Hall 42) 2; Larks 409 (L Bidwell 41) 4, Streakers 415 (B Gudge 49) 10; Moonlighters 399 (R Walkinshaw 51) 4, Winscombe Sports 417 (J Gillard 47) 10; Pin Ups 459 (C Purnell 53) 10, Wayward Queens 446 (P Conway 43) 4; Social Rebels 402 (J Mannion 41) 14, Worle Century Ladies 352 (T Hemming 37) 0.

Division 3: Alleygators 468 (A Yates 48) 2, Social Rockers 485 (J Stephens 50) 12; Dragon Slayers 386 (J Walker 47) 4, Weekenders 400 (C John 48) 10; Improvers 379 (M Slavin 51) 2, Team Spirit 431 (R Childs 44) 12; Nalgo Ladies 454 (J Flavell 49) 10, Alley Katz 444 (A Hurden, L Baillie 45) 4; Victoria Belles 389 (M Aldridge 45) 2, Jays 406 (D McIntyre 54) 12.

Division 4: Congresbury Ladies 347 (M Griffiths 38) 8, Weston Wanderers 344 (K Phillips 40) 6; Mermaids 372 (D Thirkettle 44) 12, Rollers 356 (J Morgan, T Smith 39) 2; Owls 377 (B Taylor 49) 4, Breakaways 432 (A Pankow 43) 10; Utta Kaos 431 (B Galway 42) 14, White Hart Belles 355 (J,Cook 38) 0.

Comments have been disabled on this article.

Most Read

Latest from the Weston Mercury

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists