Latest scores and results from the skittle alleys in the area

PUBLISHED: 11:46 28 November 2018

Latest scores and results from the skittle alleys in the North Somerset area.

Weston Central Skittles League Division 1: Century B 14 (A Priddle 52), Wurzels 0 (N Blake jnr 48); Reptiles 3 (P Baines 50), St Johns B 11 (I Thompson 49); Ere For The Beer 4 (M Tucker 52), Alleycats 10 (D Hazell 55); Walnut B 12 (late card ), Wookurs 2; Choppers 14 (S Cowgill 62), Sweeney 0 (MP Taylor, G Beacham 55); Poachers 14 (H Beynon 63), Century A 0 (A Barnett 49).

Division 2: Depoteers 2 (M Warren, T Hollingbee 44), Gatecrashers 12 (K Dyer 44); Rollers 14 (L Davidson, P Eastman 54), Fortyniners 0 (C Wright 52); Cannonballs 7 (J Thomas 57), Renegades 7 (S John 48); Lions 4 (M Watts 47), Hornets 10 (J Rajkovic 45); NALGO 4 (G Brake 46), Persuaders 10 (F Ham A Duncan 47).

Division 3: Electric Sports 10 (P Alden 54), Double Six 4 (A Matthews 56); REA 12 (R Bignell 43), Box Tops 2 (S Jennings 48); WAFC 2 (A Gower 47), Nutters 12 (M Tupper 49); Conservative B 4 (A Dean 46), Belvedere 10 (A Hudson 52); Atoms 2 (P Blackman 51), Falcons 12 (B Webber 53).

Front Pin Cup second round – Division 1: Century A 321 (R Gould 38), Walnut B 365 (P Hawkins 50); Poachers 287 (P Angear 43), St Johns B 425 (S Ballard 54); Ere for the Beer 295 (M Russ 50), Century B 312 (Ed Pearson 52); Wookurs 356 (D Pople 48), Sweeney 338 (R Sellick 52).

Division 2: Renegades 435 (S Hanson 58), Wanderers 341 (A Milsom 52); Nalgo 203 (T Burnett 33), Depoteers 149 (D Pearce 20); Rollers 261 (D Spearing 41), Fortyniners 247 (B Ling 41); Consti Probables 339 (M Edwards 42), Hornets 318 (A Brueford 44).

Division 3: Elvers 220 (R Taylor 41), Electric Sports 216 (D Alden 36); Falcons 326 (M Wheatley 37), Steamers 312 (J Bartlett 40); REA 286 (G Davis 44), Atoms 284 (P Blackman 40); Belvedere 256 (J Fisher 36), Double Six 232 (J Thomas 31).

Weston & District Skittles League Division 1: Unionist A 549 (A Dean 61) 14, Bittermen 516 (D Haigh 57) 2; Rascals 536 (R Loud 59) 3, Ginger Mingers 547 (E Flint 57) 13; Crown Inn 512 (L Dodd 47) 2, Nomads 533 (J Bastin 52) 14; Worle Club 445 (Eli Pearson;/D Spearing 43) 2, Dropouts 493 (R Weedon 57) 14; Flintstones 518 (N Robbins 57) 2, Regent Sports 530 (A Berry 54) 14; Young Lions 459 (C Hat 49) 2, Klinkerbelles 475 (W Main 47) 14; White Hart Humbles 574 (I Gregory 60) 16, Stragglers 507 (C Loud 55) 0.

Division 2: Beer Masters 480 (M Baddock 46) 14, Boro Arms B 446 (M Orchard 45) 2; Prince of Wales 444 (T Cotterell 47) 2, White Hart Harriers 498 (P Chappell 53) 14; Lord Nelson A 453 (I Norton 47) 14, Weston Legionaires 451 (R Jones, D Roper 42) 2; Anchors 501 (D Heathcock, G Poole 50) 14, Coach House A 478 (M Underhill 50) 2; Coach House B 460 (D Windsor 55) 2, Dab Hands 486 (S Wilcox 55) 14; W/Anchors Away 507 (F Thompson 57) 14, Worle Century Club 459 (P Croom 47).

Division 3: Social Club B 454 (S Venn 46) 12, Crusaders 420 (S Garside 43) 4; Regency Alleyblasters 480 (M Parfitt 49) 3, Admirals 481 (A Cracknell 47) 13; Churchill Club 473 (D Harvey 52) 12, St Happys 427 (D Davidson, Gavin Wood, S Wood 41) 4; Strays 461 (P Blackman 53) 2, Langford Rovers 488 (D Mason 47) 14; Shepherds 410 (R Jones 42) 12, Bleadon Racers 430 (M Dyer 52) 12; Survivors 420 (T Sweeting 43) 14, Earlybirds 398 (R Adams 39) 2.

Weston & District Ladies Skittles League Division 1: Avengers 482 (S Sansam 49) 12, Likely Lassies 460 (V Edmondson 47) 2; Missing Links 422 (K Turner 46) 4, Weaker Links 441 (D Williams 43) 10; New Pennies 370 (K Holbrook 44) 4, Electrodes 405 (M Fitzgerald 44) 10; Worle Sports 422 (H Hurst, S Baker, V Truman, S Truman, J Faraway 39) 12, Charlies Angels 360 (J Dunn 40) 2; Wreckateers 482 (A Nipper 48) 8, Starlights 482 (S Jones 52) 6.

Division 2: Moonlighters 404 (D Roynon 41) 10, Baker Street Ladies 395 (G Chatterley 47) 4; Pin Ups 443 (K Cummins 47) 12, Larks 438 (T Coppack 61) 2; Streakers 457 (C Dicks, M Philp, A Williams 44) 14, Worle Century Ladies 401 (Jackie Thompson 41) 0; Wayward Queens 446 (P Conway 51) 2, Concordias 454 (D Wride 50) 12; Wooden Tops 444 (P Kendall 48) 12, Social Rebels 424 (L Leigh, J Mannion 42) 2.

Division 3: Alleygators 477 (A Yates 45) 14, Improvers 349 (B Bignell 46) 0; Lambettes 371 (P Niblett, M Dexter 37) 12, Dragon Slayers 351 (S Yelland 40) 2; Social Rockers 391 (L Stainer, R Hill 40) 12, Nalgo Ladies 342 (L Bracey 40) 2; Team Spirit 399 (Sam/Walker 44) 4, Victoria Belles 407 (M Aldridge 54) 10; Weekenders 410 (S Watkins, C John 41) 11, Jays 406 (J Pearson 43) 3.

Division 4: Breakaways 429 (J Thomas 53) 12, Locking Lambs 420 (H Poole 46) 2; Congresbury Ladies 358 (E Bowman 41) 12, Owls 247 (J Robinson 34) 2; Mermaids 362 (P Balolong 39) 10, Fiddlers 352 (M Williams 49) 4; Rollers 414 (S James 46) 10, Utta Kaos 381 (S Metcalfe 42) 4; Weston Wanderers 409 (H Waite 43) 12, White Hart Belles 321 (L Davies 41) 2.

Comments have been disabled on this article.

Most Read

Latest from the Weston Mercury

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists