Scores from the local alleys

PUBLISHED: 09:03 14 October 2011

Skittles

Skittles

Archant

Results from the local skittle alleys.

WESTON and District Skittle League Division 1: Nomads 470 (C Cavacuiti 50) 2, Young Lions 488 (I Kimmins 55) 14; Rascals 549 (M Ashmore 54) 14, Flintstones 546 (S Robinson 57) 2; Homefield Rangers 552 (K Hann 62) 12, Fraser Lads 529 (J Francis, M Glover 53) 4; Crown Inn 503 (M Tranter 52) 14, Coach House A 460 (D Wilmot 48) 2; Worle Club 456 (S Partridge, C Thorne 44) 0, Unionist A 495 (S Cowgill 50) 16; Dropouts 503 (A Evans, T Quick 47) 2, WM Racketeers B 536 (W Hind 52) 14.

Division 2: Coach House B 455 (I Adams 50) 4, Bristol Stragglers 466 (C Loud 51) 12; Bittermen 507 (A Collard 56) 2, Langford Rovers 530 (J Sale 55) 14; Strays 486 (G Tucker 53) 2, Worle Century Club 501 (J Fear 57) 14; Nellys Heroes 504 (A Stevens 54) 2, Regent Sports 522 (B Hurrell 51) 14; Anchors 499 (B Venn 51) 2, Dab Hands 523 (M Board, S Drew 51) 14; Churchill Club 468 (T Sleight 49) 12, White Hart Harriers 449 (D Edwards 49) 4.

Division 3: Admirals 455 (B Alden 51) 14, Crusaders 451 (K Hunt 43) 2; Ginger Mingers 504 (M Pocock 55) 12, Hillbillies 470 (N Jones 44) 4; Boro Arms B 434 (L Cox 44) 2, Peckers 442 (T Weston, R Turner 41) 14; W/Anchors Away 472 (S Thomas 47) 4, Lord Nelson A 490 (R Hill 52) 12.

Division 4: Weston Legionaires 462 (J Maguire 46) 12, Social Club B 460 (M Cowie 49) 4; White Hart Humbles 515 (J Veale 59) 4, Beer Masters 526 (C Board 59) 12; Bleadon Racers 496 (C Williams 48) 14, St Happys 475 (Gavin Wood 51) 2; Shepherds 409 (M Press 45) 4, Regency Alleyblasters 414 (P Vou 43) 12; Prince of Wales 446 (M Newman 45) 2, Survivors 462 (J Bowen 48) 14.

WESTON Central League George Davis Cup: Nalgo 506 (D Cook 52), Persuaders 488 (S Gillard 49); Walnut B 499 (D Hawkins 48), Nutters 445 (S Hodgkins 46); Breakaways 541 (W Mousley 58), Electric Sports 486 (T Allen 47); Poachers 499 (D Parker 51), Box Tops 491 (R Lee 44); Century A 492 (C Hewitt 54), Balmoral Steamers 431 (M Bateman 47); Reptiles 501 (A Milsom 50), Century B 522 (B Collard 50); Wookurs 475 (G Porter 53), Falcons 474 (A Wiseman 50); Atoms 465 (B Hutchings 46), Dambusters 444 (S Dewey 42); Depoteers 461 (H Howell 52), WAFC 475 (A Gower 47).

Knockout Cup round 1 – Division 1: Bizzy Bs 540 (R Gould 55), Poachers 500 (W Manville 57); Alleycats 526 (S Wilson 54), Belvedere 497 (A Reason 50); Sweeney 507 (T Ashbury 49), EFTB 518 (S Russ 50); Wanderers 511 (A Sherwood 53), Wurzels 507 (L Grant 47); Century B 484 (D Wilmott 49); Rollers 474 (A Freeman 48); St Johns B v Walnut B w/o.

Division 2: Depoteers 448 (P Dawson 52), Conservative B 424 (M Warren 49); Cannonballs 499 (T Taylor 52), Falcons 498 (A Wiseman 51); Choppers 442 (H Tucker 44), WAFC 417 (M Edwards 46); Breakaways 478 (N Craig 47), Persuaders 447 (S Owen 50); Box Tops 487 (S Tinkins 46), Century A 493 (L Clark 53); Gatecrashers 450 (P Lippett 48), Wookurs 420 (D Sirmon 43).

Division 3: Nutters 444 (M Tupper 41), REA 377 (M Singfield 39); Dambusters 447 (J Gilmore 57), Electric Sports 470 (M Baines 49); Elvers 464 (E Pearson 44), Nalgo 477 (K Glimstead 48); Rejects 454 (S King 46), Balmoral Steamers 476 (M Pengelly 50); Fortyniners 480 (B Ling 51), Constiballs 452 (P Vowles 50).

WESTON Mixed Skittle League: Boozers 460 (H Gibbs 56) 14, Shellducks 424 (R Chamberlain 45) 0; Crewsaders 491 (M Warren 61) 12, Hits n Mrs 467 (J Nott 47) 2; Dropouts 376 (D Dean 39) 0, Casuals 440 (R White 47) 14; Pheasant Pluckers 459 (S Gillard 55) 4, Saints Sinners 492 (I Thompson 54)10; Cannonballs 462 (S Hawkins 61) 2, Gadabouts 501 (M Kelly 55) 12; Arts & Tarts 456 (L Heppenstall, A Harris 47) 2, Woodpeckers 459 (R Cox 43) 12; Wagtails 444 (R Winterson, N Kelly 43) 3, Cavaliers 462 (B Lanham 55) 11; Woodpeckers 504 (B Jenkins 50) 14, Wagtails 430 (R Winterson 41) 0; Cavaliers 512 (DS Pearce, J Flavell 50) 12, Boozers 490 (H Gibbs 53) 2; Shellducks 413 (B Avery, T Munden 41)10, Crewsaders 400 (M Warren 42) 4; Hits n Mrs 457 (A Stride 48) 12, Dropouts 419 (S Yellard 44) 2; Casuals 481 (M White 46) 0, Pheasant Pluckers 531 (R Nicholls 54) 14; Saints Sinners 481 (SE Cooper 48) 4, Cannonballs 484 (C Loud 48) 10; Gadabouts 425 (WR Young, D Harris 40) 10, Arts & Tarts 424 (C Allcock 51) 4.

WESTON and District Ladies Skittles League Division 1: Electrodes 425 (J Slocombe 48) 2, Jays 430 (K Adams 40) 12; Moonlighters 442 (R Walkinshaw 43) 12, New Pennies 381 (J Williams 43) 2; Streakers 485 (K Glen 50) 12, Triards 454 (J Joules 50) 2; Wayward Queens 490 (C Livingstone, L Loughlin 51) 10, Wooden Tops 486 (SA Jones 51) 4; Weston AFC Ladies 483 (R Bailey 48) 12, WM Starlights 407 (J Askins 42) 2; Wreckateers 426 (S Edwards 44) 2, Charlies Angels 450 (J King 49) 12.

Division 2: Breakaways 462 (T Gullick 52) 14, Worle Sports 400 (J Butt 50) 0; Larks 423 (W Honeywell 42) 6, Fraser Sports 431 (J Collins 44) 8; Nalgo Ladies 448 (LM Bracey 52) 10, Hazbinz 438 (D Dicker, D Hind, J Hind 42) 4; Pin Ups 433 (D Evans 43) 10, Whirlybirds 386 (LG Davis 47) 4; Social Rockers 416 (K Leech 41) 11, Concordias 415 (T Blackhurst 41) 3; Winscombe Sports 414 (S Voce 47) 2, Avengers 431 (K Peak 45) 12.

Division 3: Hart Breakers 487 (R Page 50) 11, Rollers 445 (J Morgan 44) 3; Likely Lassies 427 (J Dawson 48) 8, Week Enders 420 (B Day 45) 6; Strugglers 395 (K Morgan 43) 2, Weston Wanderers 429 (S Williams 43) 12; Utta Kaos 507 (S Metcalfe 53) 14, Social Rebels 459 (V Jones 49) 0; Weaker Links 447 (S Lewis, T Leigh 43) 10, Baker Street Ladies 437 (R Bailey 46) 4.

Division 4: Fiddlers 345 (M Buck 38) 1, Highway Belles 369 (M Carter 39) 13; Improvers 389 (M Phillips 39) 8, Brave Harts 386 (V Dickson 49) 6; Socialites 304 (K Archer 37) 2, Owls 350 (M Luffman 42) 12; Victoria Belles 394 (M Aldridge 44) 2, Nutty Ladies 431 (J Marney 44) 12; Weston Wags 374 (R Hobbs 41) 2, Congresbury Ladies 426 (J Spearing 44) 12.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Weston Mercury

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists