Scores from the local alleys

PUBLISHED: 12:38 04 January 2012

Skittles.

Skittles.

Archant

Latest results from the local skittle leagues.

WESTON and District Skittle League Division 1: Worle Club 489 (S Partridge 46) 12, Dropouts 472 (S Lintern 52) 4; Young Lions 562 (Ian Griffiths 66) 14, Fraser Lads 506 (J Tullett 49) 2; WM Racketeers B 531 (D Hazell 55) 16, Crown Inn 482 (D Lukins 47) 0; Rascals (I Thompson, R Loud 55) 16, Nomads 503 (D Bastin 53) 0; Unionist A 469 (D S Pearce 48) 12, Homefield Rangers 458 (S Hucker, K Hann 52) 4; Flintstones 523 (R Kent 50) 14, Coach House A 479 (M Underhill 51) 2.

Division 2: Dab Hands 467 (C Aldridge 44) 0, Regent Sports 515 (D Johnston 52) 16; Coach House B 479 (J Weare 45) 0, Bittermen 523 (A Collard 58) 16; Bristol Stragglers 480 (T Britton 49) 4, Nellys Heroes 4923 (M Taylor 47) 12; White Hart Harriers 526 (M Brazier 59) 13, Worle Century Club 493 (S Goddard 50) 3; Langford Rovers 494 (J Romeo 51) 2, Strays 531 (J Hodgson 56) 14; Churchill Club 444 (B Woodman 50) 2, Anchors 479 (D Harris 46) 14.

Division 3: Peckers 481 (R Turner 47) 2, Admirals 501 (T Jarvis, M Southwood 49) 14; Boro Arms B 436 (R Burrough 50) 14, W. Anchors Away 405 (M Keate 41) 2; Green Baize Packers 467 (C Hughes 44) 13, Hillbillies 456 (Eli Pearson, G James 46) 3; Lord Nelson A 439 (R Heal, D Ashman 43) 0, Ginger Mingers 515 (S Thompson 61) 16.

Division 4: Shepherds 388 (J Budd 40) 0, Prince of Wales 421 (D Pike 43) 16; Beer Masters 508 (M Murray 54) 12, Weston Legionaires 504 (T Wrixon 53) 4; Bleadon Racers 498 (J Nipper 54) 4, White Hart Humbles 527 (J Veale 51) 12; Survivors 446 (John Liddington 47) 14, Earlybirds 393 (R Jemmett, I Shillcock 42) 2.

WESTON Central Skittles League Division 1: Wurzels 540 (A Blake 54) 0, Wanderers 572 (J Davies 59) 14; St Johns B 556 (N Watkins 63) 10, Poachers 533 (P Symonds 53) 4; Century B 524 (M Ashmore 62) 12, Ere for the Beer 447 (T Foster 50) 2; Alleycats 552 (A Poole 54) 12, Renegades 498 (P Rollason 59) 2; Walnut B v Belvedere late result; Fubars 565 (J Charlesworth 68) 14, Sweeney 461 (T Ashbury 49) 0; Rollers v Bizzy Bs late result.

Division 2: Breakaways 487 (D Pigott 46) 12, Falcons 336 (D Chaney 47) 2; Wookurs 442 (R Hunt 48) 4, Persuaders 470 (S Owen 50) 10; Cannonballs 490 (P Hill 53) 3, Hornets 492 (P Mager 63) 11; Gatecrashers 447 (M Thompson 45) 2, Choppers 497 (S Brown 56) 12; Box Tops 531 (N Davies 58) 12, Century A 520 (T McCann 55) 2; WAFC 492 (R Carter 48) 2, Conservative B 496 (M Warren 51) 12; Depoteers 528 (P Richards 69) 10, Reptiles 524 (T Parker 68) 4.

Division 3: Atoms 462 (S Hawkins 46) 10, Constiballs 379 (E Thorne 44) 4; Electric Sports 475 (G Robbins 49) 10, Dambusters 470 (J Gilmore 48) 4; Tornadoes 493 (J Garfield 61) 10, Nalgo 488 (A Litten 46) 4; Double Six 481 (A Jones 50) 2, Elvers 512 (A Fella 50) 12; Rejects 483 (D Bailey 53) 12, Fortyniners 459 (V Brooks 43) 2; REA 409 (M Singfield 47) 2, Balmoral Steamers 416 (T Dandy 41) 12.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Weston Mercury

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists