District league fixtures and tables

Latest tables and fixtures for the Weston & District League.

ALL Weston & District League fixtures last weekend were a victim of the wet weather.

FIXTURES

Hospital Cup quarter-finals Kewstoke Lions v Hutton (D Carstensen); Winscombe Res v Draycott (M Smith).

Charity Cup semi-finals: Clevedon Utd A v Axbridge Town (J Geer); Tickenham Utd v Yatton Ath Res (S Acton).


You may also want to watch:


Davis Shield preliminary round: Cleeve West Town A v Worle Rangers Res (S Clarke); Nailsea Utd B v Portishead Town B (J Hickey); South Park Rangers Res v Kewstoke Lions Res (M Sprague).

Davis Shield round 1: Selkirk Utd Res v Burnham Utd B (C Simmons).

Most Read

Knockout Cup preliminary round: Churchill Club 70 Res v Pill Utd (A Fry).

Knockout Cup round 1: Portishead Caledonian Thistle v Bournville Rovers (N Wakley); Priory Rangers v Burnham Utd A (J Harding); Westend v Clevedon Utd Res (I Madge).

Atwell Shield round 1: Weston Players v Locking Park (T Billinghurst); Weston Super Seagulls v Shipham (A Smith); Wedmore v Wrington Redhill Res (S Cahill).

Division 1: Berrow Res v Selkirk Utd (R Hooper).

Division 2: St George (E-in-G) Res v Portishead Town A (tba).

Division 3: Cheddar A v AFC Nailsea (tba); Congresbury Res v Sporting Weston (tba); Westland Utd Res v Winscombe A (tba).

Division 4: King Alfred Sport Centre v Hutton Res (tba); Worle Res v Banwell Res (tba).

Division 5: KVFC v Clevedon Utd B (tba); Portishead Town Colts v South Park Rangers (J Skinner); St George (E-in-G) A v Axbridge Town Res (D Pinnock).

Division 6: AFC Nailsea Res v Westend Res (B Dancer); Clapton-in-Gordano v Congresbury A (K Fox); Shipham Res v Wedmore Res (tba).

Division 1

W D L Pts

Clevedon Utd Res 4 1 1 13

Churchill Club 70 Res 4 1 1 13

Hutton 4 1 1 13

Berrow 4 0 4 12

Kewstoke Lions 3 1 0 10

Winscombe Res 3 0 3 9

Nailsea Utd 3 0 5 9

Cleeve West Town Res 2 0 3 6

Selkirk Utd 2 0 6 6

Draycott 1 0 6 3

Division 2

Yatton Ath Res 6 0 2 18

Clevedon Utd A 5 0 4 15

Tickenham Utd 4 1 2 13

St George (E-i-G) Res 3 1 4 10

Portishead Town A 3 0 3 9

Axbridge Town 3 0 2 9

Clevedon Dons 2 1 4 7

Locking Park 2 0 3 6

Nailsea Utd 2 0 3 6

Burnham Utd A 1 1 4 4

Division 3

Congresbury Res 5 1 2 16

Sporting Weston 5 0 2 15

Weston S/Seagulls 4 0 0 12

Portishead Town B 3 2 0 11

Shipham 4 1 1 10

AFC Nailsea 2 0 5 6

Cheddar A 2 0 5 6

Westend 2 0 2 6

Winscombe A 1 0 3 3

Wedmore 1 0 4 3

Westland Utd Res 1 0 6 3

Division 4

Banwell Res 6 0 0 18

Nailsea Utd Colts 4 1 3 13

Weston Players 3 1 0 10

Worle Rangers 3 1 3 10

Cleeve W/Town A 3 1 2 10

Bournville Rovers 4 0 2 9

Hutton Res 3 0 4 9

King Alfred SC 1 0 4 3

Worle Res 1 0 4 3

Selkirk Utd Res 1 0 4 3

Kewstoke Lions Res 1 0 4 3

Division 5

St George (E-i-G) A 6 1 2 19

KVFC 4 1 3 13

Wrington-Redhill Res 4 1 1 13

Portishead Town Colts 5 0 2 12

Pill Utd 2 3 0 9

South Park Rangers 2 3 1 9

Dophin Ath 2 1 3 7

Priory Rangers 2 1 1 7

Burnham Utd B 1 2 6 5

Axbridge Town Res 0 2 5 2

Clevedon Utd B 0 1 4 0

Division 6

Portishead C/Thistle 9 0 1 27

Clapton-in-Gordano 6 1 0 19

Shipham Res 6 0 3 18

Congresbury A 4 1 1 13

AFC Nailsea Res 2 4 4 10

South P/Rangers Res 2 1 6 7

Westend Res 1 1 3 4

Draycott Res 0 2 3 2

Wedmore Res 0 2 5 2

Worle Rangers Res 0 2 4 2

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus