District League results and fixtures

WESTON and District Football League results:

WESTON and District Football League results:

Division 1: Churchill Club 70 Res 2, Portishead Town A 3; Kewstoke Lions 1, East Worle 1; KVFC 13, Milton Crusaders 3.

Division 2: Clevedon United A 3, Westland United Res 1.

Division 3: Burnham United A 3, Cleeve West Town A 2; Congresbury Res 2, Winscombe A 1.


You may also want to watch:


Division 4: Clevedon United B 2, Westend 0.

Division 5: Draycott Res 6, Weston St John's SB Res 2; Kewstoke Lions A 1, Tickenham United 9.

Most Read

Division 6: St George (EiG) B 2, Axbridge Town Res 6.

Fixtures for Saturday

Atwell Shield Round 2 (2.30pm): AFC Nailsea v Selkirk United (T Billinghurst); Churchill Club 70 Res v Cleeve West Town Res (J Jarad); Clevedon Dons v Westland United Res (J Cooper); East Worle v Portishead Town A (M Smith); Locking Park v Winscombe Res (P Reynolds).

Knockout Cup, Round 2 (2.30pm): Blagdon v Dolphin Athletic (H Hendricks); Draycott v Sparta Kewstoke (J Geer).

Davis Shield quarter-final (2.30pm): Hutton Res v Portishead Town B (J Cox).

Davis Shield semi-final (2.30pm): Selkirk United v East Worle Res (A Fry).

Challenge Cup quarter-finals (2.30pm): Nailsea United B v Wrington Redhill Res (J Billinghurst); Weston St John's Res v Burnham United A (N Aston).

Vardon Cup quarter-final (2.30pm): Westend v Cheddar A (D Maher).

Keyes Cup quarter-final (2.30pm): Dynamo Dury v Portishead Town Colts (P Fisher).

Page Shield quarter-finals (2.30pm): Sporting Weston v Yatton Athletic A (N Brown); Worle Rangers v Weston Players (W Dancer).

Division 1 (3pm): Kewstoke Lions v Nailsea Town Res (T Major); Milton Crusaders v KVFC (D Phillips); Nailsea United A v Bournville Rovers (D Grant); Weston St John's Sports Bar v Hutton (C Simmons).

Division 2 (3pm): Clarence Park v Yatton Athletic Res (to be appointed); St George (EiG) Res v Portishead WMC (S Clarke); Worle Res v Clevedon United A (N Wakley).

Division 3 (3pm): Cleeve West Town A v Axbridge Town (D Pinnock); Winscombe A v Kewstoke Lions Res (K Summers).

Division 4 (3pm): Berrow Res v Clevedon United B (O Lukins); King Alfred Sports Centre v Banwell Res (S Cahill).

Division 5 (3pm): Kewstoke Lions A v KVFC Res (B Carter); St George (EiG) A v Draycott Res (M Gavin).

Division 6 (3pm): Axbridge Town Res v Wedmore Res (T Hurd); Weston Super Seagulls v St George (EiG) B (to be appointed).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus