District League results and fixtures

Football

Football - Credit: Archant

Latest results and fixtures from the Weston & District League.

WESTON & District League results - Charity Cup semi-final: Clevedon Utd A 2, Weston Super Seagulls 2 (aet) (7-6 on pens).

Keyes Cup semi-final: Worle Res 1, Clapton-in-Gordano 3.

Division 1: Cleeve West Town Res 1, Tickenham Utd 2; Nailsea Utd A 2, Clevedon Utd Res 5; Winscombe Res 0, Hutton 2; Yatton Ath Res 2, Portishead Town A 1.

Division 2: Burnham Utd A 0, Draycott 9; Clevedon Dons 0, Nailsea Utd B 2; Langford Rovers Res 5, Locking Park 4.


You may also want to watch:


Division 3: AFC Nailsea 2, Winscombe A 1; Banwell Res 2, Westend 8; Portishead Town B 0, Axbridge Town 1; Wedmore 4, Uphill Castle 4.

Division 4: Cleeve West Town Res 0, Nailsea Utd Colts 6; Hutton Res 0, KVFC 2; St George (E-i-G) A 3, Cheddar A 3.

Most Read

Division 5: Dolphin Ath 4, Congresbury A 2; Selkirk Utd 2, South Park Rangers 1.

Division 6: Berrow A 3, Westend Res 0; Worle Rangers Res 9, Axbridge Town Res 2.

FIXTURES

Atwell Shield semi-final: Weston Super Seagulls v Wrington Redhill Res (I Smith, A Smith, J Harding).

Knockout Cup semi-final: Tickenham Utd v St George (E-i-G) Res (K Gould, D Poole, M Sprague).

Davis Shield semi-final: Cleeve West Town A v Clevedon Utd A (D Connolly, D Carstensen, J Liddiard).

Challenge Cup semi-finals: Wedmore v Worle Rangers (A Locker, J Locker, A Locker); Shipham v Axbridge Town (R Hooper, D Trevaskus, M Collins).

Vardon Cup semi-final: St George (E-i-G) A v Cheddar A (D Bryant).

Hospital Cup quarter-final: Hutton v Churchill Club 70 Res (K Moore).

Division 1: Berrow Res v Nailsea Utd A (A Gibbons); Yatton Ath Res v Cleeve West Town Res (A Fry).

Division 2: Congresbury Res v Langford Rovers Res (T Major).

Division 3: Westend v Portishead Town B (S Venn).

Division 4: Kewstoke Lions Res v Pill Utd.

Division 5: Clapton-in-Gordano v Worle Res (D Pinnock); Priory Rangers v Portishead Town Colts (J Collard); Portishead Caledonian Thistle v Selkirk Utd; South Park Rangers v Shipham Res (T Boylan).

Division 6: AFC Nailsea Res v Axbridge Town Res (B Dancer); Burnham Utd B v Westend Res (S Cahill).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus