District League results and fixtures

Football generic picture

Football generic picture - Credit: Archant

Latest results and fixtures from the Weston & District League.

WESTON & District League results - Charity Cup quarter-final: Burnham Utd A 2, Axbridge Town 4.

Atwell Shield quarter-final: St George (E-in-G) Res 3, Portishead Town A 4 (aet).

Vardon Cup quarter-final: Hutton Res 4, Worle Rangers Res 3.

Division 1: Cleeve West Town Res 5, Weston Super Seagulls 2; Congresbury Res 1, Hutton 5; Nailsea Utd A 2, Tickenham Utd 3; Yatton Ath Res 0, Draycott 3.


You may also want to watch:


Division 2: Locking Park 6, Worle Rangers 0.

Division 3: KVFC 1, Westend 2.

Most Read

Division 4: Kewstoke Lions Res 1, Portishead Caledonian Thistle 0; St George (E-in-G) A 0, Clapton-in-Gordano 5; South Park Rangers 5, North Worle 0.

Division 5: South Park Rangers Res 1, Clapton-in-Gordano Res 4; Uphill Castle A 4, AFC Nailsea Res 2; Wedmore Res 2, Axbridge Town Res 3.

FIXTURES

Knockout Cup semi-final: Portishead Caledonian Thistle v Draycott (R Connolly).

Davis Shield semi-final: Nailsea Utd B v Hutton Res (S Clarke).

Challenge Cup semi-final: Banwell Res v Wrington Redhill Res (A Gibbons).

Keyes Cup semi-final: South Park Rangers Res v Wedmore Res (C Ham).

Charity Cup quarter-finals: Clevedon Utd A v Sporting Weston (J Cooper); Locking Park v St George (E-in-G) Res (K Gould).

Vardon Cup quarter-final: Clapton-in-Gordano v Portishead Town Colts (A Locker).

Division 1: Nailsea Utd A v Berrow Res (M Sprague); Portishead Town A v Cleeve West Town Res (D Poole); Tickenham Utd v Congresbury Res (J Billinghurst); Weston Super Seagulls v Hutton (T Nicholls).

Division 2: Uphill Castle Res v Axbridge Town (P Fisher); Worle Rangers v AFC Nailsea (J Collard).

Division 3: Cleeve West Town A v Winscombe A (T Boylan); Wedmore v Cheddar A (M Collins); Westend v Shipham (A Locker).

Division 4: North Worle v Kewstoke Lions Res (T Barlow); St George (E-in-G) A v Worle Rangers Res (J Locker); Worle Res v Pill Utd (T Billinghurst).

Division 5: AFC Nailsea Res v Clevedon Utd B (W Barlow); Congresbury A v Shipham Ath (M Davies); Axbridge Town Res v Westend Res (S Kay); Selkirk Utd v Uphill Castle A (J Skinner).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus