Latest District League results and fixtures

PUBLISHED: 09:29 07 October 2016 | UPDATED: 09:29 07 October 2016

Adam Baxter scored two for Braunton against Bideford CAFC. Picture: Terry Ife

Adam Baxter scored two for Braunton against Bideford CAFC. Picture: Terry Ife

Archant

Latest results and fixtures from the Weston & District League.

Weston & District League latest results - Atwell Shield round 1: Hutton 8, Worle Res 1.

Atwell Shield round 2: St Paul Church FC 3, Kewstoke Lions Res 10; St George (E-in-G) 2, Portishead Town A 4; Shipham 1, Yatton Ath Res 2; South Park Rangers 4, Selkirk Utd 3.

Knockout Cup round 1: Congresbury Res 5, Wedmore 3.

Knockout Cup round 2: AFC Nailsea 2, Clapton-in-Gordano 7; Axbridge Town 3, Westend 2 (aet); Cheddar A 0, Nailsea Utd A 6; Locking Park 12, Clevedon Utd A 2.

Division 1: Draycott 4, Cleeve West Town Res 2; KVFC 1, Uphill Castle Res 2; Sporting Weston 2, Wrington Redhill Res 4.

Division 2: Portishead Cally Thistle 6, Winscombe A 2.

Division 3: Cleeve West Town A 1, Banwell Res 5.

Division 4: Burnham Utd A 1, Portishead Town B 5; Nailsea Utd B 3, St George (E-in-G) Res 1.

Division 5: Portishead Town Colts 3, Banwell A 3; South Park Rangers Res 7, Congresbury A 1; Uphill Castle A 7, Axbridge Town Res1; Wedmore Res 2, Hutton Res 6.

FIXTURES

Atwell Shield round 2: Axbridge Town v Cleeve West Town Res (M Sprague); Berrow Res v Wedmore (M Smith); Clapton-in-Gordano v Sporting Weston (D Carstensen).

Knockout Cup round 1: Kewstoke Lions Res v Portishead Town A (T Ganfield).

Knockout Cup round 2: Hutton v Shipham (I Madge); Portishead Caledonian Thistle v Worle Res (T Boylan); St George (E-in-G) v Wrington Redhill Res (A Locker); South Park Rangers v Yatton Ath Res (J Locker).

Division 1: KVFC v Locking Park (R Connolly); Nailsea Utd A v Uphill Castle Res (S Acton).

Division 2: Clevedon Utd A v Worle Rangers (D Trevaskus); Winscombe A v Westend (R Hooper).

Division 3: Cleeve West Town A v Westend Res (D Pinnock); Congresbury Res v Worle Rangers Res (C Simmons); Locking Park Res v Churchill Club 70 Res (W Jones).

Division 4: AFC Nailsea Res v Cheddar A (tba); Burnham Utd A v Nailsea Utd B (tba); Portishead Town B v Selkirk Utd (tba); Wrington Redhill A v St George (E-in-G) Res (tba).

Division 5: Banwell A v St Paul Church (K Fox); South Park Rangers Res v Hutton Res (O Harrison); Sporting Weston Res v Axbridge Town Res (tba); Uphill Castle A v Portishead Town Colts (B Meakin); Wedmore Res v Congresbury A (S Kay).

Most Read

Comments have been disabled on this article.

Most Read

Latest from the Weston Mercury

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists