Latest District League results and fixtures

PUBLISHED: 09:33 27 April 2018 | UPDATED: 09:33 27 April 2018

Football generic picture

Football generic picture

Archant

Latest results and fixtures from the Weston & District League.

Weston & District Football League results - Knockout Cup round 3: Axbridge Town 9, Wrington Redhill Res 1.

Knockout Cup quarter-finals: St George (E-in-G) 2, KVFC 1.

Atwell Shield quarter-final: Sporting Weston 2, Uphill Castle Res 1.

Davis Shield round 1: Congresbury A 0, Uphill Castle A 4.

Charity Cup quarter-final: Worle Res 2, Axbridge Town 1.

Charity Cup semi-final: Clapton-in-Gordano 2, South Park Rangers 7.

Davis Shield round 2: Uphill Castle A 3, Locking Park Res 1.

Division 1: Portishead Town A 3, Westend 4; Westend 3, Portishead Caledonian Thistle 8; Uphill Castle Res 2, Sporting Weston 2; Wrington Redhill Res 0, Nailsea Utd A 6.

Division 2: Yatton & Cleeve Utd A 4, Banwell Res 0; Banwell Res 2, Clapton-in-Gordano 2; St George (E-in-G) 1, Churchill Club 70 0; South Park Rangers 1, Locking Park Res 4; Yatton & Cleeve Utd A 2, Winscombe A 1.

Division 3: Congresbury Res 0, Portishead Town B 2; Shipham 2, Selkirk Utd 1; Worle Rangers Res 1, St George (E-in-G) Res 3; Portishead Town B 3, Selkirk Utd 1; Wrington Redhill A 0, Nailsea Utd B 1.

Division 4: Congresbury A 0, Burnham Utd A 10; Axbridge Town Res 5, Banwell A 2; Congresbury A 1, AFC Nailsea 0; Hutton Res 5, Cheddar A 3.

Division 5: Banwell B 5-2 Nailsea Utd Colts 2; West Wick 3-1 Weston Celtic 1.

FIXTURES

Tonight (Thurs) - Division 1: Nailsea Utd A v Portishead Caledonian Thistle (J Cox); Wrington Redhill Res v Sporting Weston (D Pinnock).

Division 2: Worle Res v Yatton and Cleeve Utd A (K Gould).

Saturday - Charity Cup semi-final: Worle Res v St George (E-in-G) (I Madge).

Keyes Cup semi-final: Yatton and Cleeve Utd B v Banwell B (D Pinnock).

Division 2: Worle Rangers v Clapton-in-Gordano (D Hunt); Locking Park Res v Yatton and Cleeve Utd A (D Bugg).

Division 3: Shipham v Worle Rangers Res.

Division 4: AFC Nailsea v Sporting Weston Res (D Baylis); Axbridge Town Res v Cheddar A (provisional) (M Sprague); Banwell A v Burnham Utd A (C Jeffrey); Congresbury A v Uphill Castle A (J Young).

Division 5: West Wick v Lodway (S Thornton).

Comments have been disabled on this article.

Most Read

Latest from the Weston Mercury

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists