Latest results from the Weston & District League

PUBLISHED: 15:34 28 February 2018 | UPDATED: 15:35 28 February 2018

Football.

Football.

Archant

Latest results and fixtures from the Weston & District League.

Weston & District League results - Davis Shield quarter-final: Portishead Town B 2, Burnham Utd B 0.

Knockout Cup round 2: Hutton Res 5, South Park Rangers 5 (3-2 on pens).

Knockout Cup round 3: Portishead Caledonian Thistle 5, Uphill Castle Res 2; Worle Rangers 1, Winscombe A 4.

Atwell Shield round 3: KVFC 1, St George (E-in-G) 1 (5-4 on pens).

Hospital Cup quarter-final: Westend 3, Portishead Town A 2.

Charity Cup round 1 Worle Res v Churchill Club 70 (home w/o).

Challenge Cup quarter-final: Selkirk Utd 2, Shipham 0.

Division 1: Sporting Weston 1, Locking Park 5; Wrington Redhill Res 3, Wedmore 2.

Division 2: Axbridge Town 4, Yatton & Cleeve Utd A 1; Banwell Res 2, Locking Park Res 3.

Division 3: Congresbury Res 2, Nailsea Utd B 0; Worle Rangers Res 5, Kewstoke Lions 2.

Division 4: AFC Nailsea 4, Banwell A 0; Congresbury A 1, Sporting Weston Res 3.

Division 5: Wedmore Res 1, Weston Celtic 1; Yatton & Cleeve Utd B 0, Clevedon Utd A 0.

FIXTURES

Atwell Shield round 3: Churchill Club 70 v Uphill Castle Res (D Bryant); Congresbury Res v Locking Park (E Ashwin); South Park Rangers v Sporting Weston (A Gibbons); Wrington Redhill Res v Hutton Res (D Bugg).

Knockout Cup round 2: Banwell Res v St George (E-in-G) (I Madge).

Knockout Cup round 3: Lodway v Yatton and Cleeve Utd A (C Jeffrey); Nailsea Utd A v Westend (I Smith).

Davis Shield round 1: Wrington Redhill A v Nailsea Utd B (S Luxon).

Division 1: Portishead Town A v Portishead Caledonian Thistle (I Campbell).

Division 2: Axbridge Town v Worle Res (A Locker); Locking Park Res v Clapton-in-Gordano (D Carstensen); Winscombe A v Worle Rangers (A Lambourne).

Division 3: Kewstoke Lions v Portishead Town B (D Hunt); Shipham v Worle Rangers Res (S Thornton).

Division 4: Burnham Utd A v Congresbury A (S Flory); Sporting Weston Res v Uphill Castle A (D Baylis).

Division 5: Clevedon Utd A v Yatton and Cleeve Utd B (M Sprague); West Wick v Weston Celtic (D Pinnock).

Comments have been disabled on this article.

Most Read

Latest from the Weston Mercury

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists