Front Pin cup results

Latest cup and league results from the local skittles league.

WESTON Central Skittles League Front Pin Cup round 2 – Division 1: Bizzy Bs 274 (H Broomhall 34), Cannonballs 292 (T Taylor 42); Alleycats 357 (G Poole 45), Wurzels 417 (L Grant 56); Century B 340 (R Tancock 39), St Johns B 460 (M Taylor 50); Choppers 354 (D Blackhurst 41), Walnut B 354 (W Hind 55), Walnut won the fifth set by 13 pins.

Division 2: Breakaways 351 (P Bruton 43), Gatecrashers 306 (M Vaughan 42); Conservative B 270 (M Warren 35), Renegades 276 (G Raines 45); Box Tops 322 (P Stevenson 41), Nalgo 251 (A Litten 34); Depoteers 273 (D Sharp 40), Reptiles 368 (T Parker 40).

Division 3: Wookurs 311 (R Porter 41), Fortyniners 304 (A Wright 41); Electric Sports 339 (J West 41), Persuaders 321 (C Ham 39); Rejects 326 (L Saddler 33), REA 306 (A Lattaney 39); Nutters 366 (R Edwards 45), Steamers 340 (N Norton 37).

WESTON & District Skittle League Division 1: Worle Club 485 (Kevin Edwards 51) 10, Regent Sports 473 (B Hurrell 46) 6; WM Racketeers B 468 (W Hind 44) 6, Homefield Rangers 469 (S Hucker 45) 10; Rascals 529 (M Day 50) 12, Crown Inn 506 (J Brooks, D Lukins 50) 4; Unionist A 510 (P Dean 51) 2, Nellys Heroes 525 (J Jones 55) 14; Flintstones 473 (J Nicholson 50) 4, Fraser Lads 474 (I Wait 47) 12.


You may also want to watch:


Division 2: Bristol Stragglers 545 (C Postma 54) 14, Worle Century Club 493 (C Taylor 49) 2; White Hart Harriers 538 (R Wild 63) 12, Strays 516 (K Mulraney 56) 4; Ginger Mingers 518 (S Channing 57) 2, Nomads 583 (M Vaughan 57) 14; Anchors 521 (G Poole 54) 2, Young Lions 531 (I Kimmins 51) 14; Crusaders 475 (S Garside 48) 4, Bittermen 490 (J Palmer 51) 12.

Division 3: Dab Hands 474 (P Butcher 54) 10, Boro Arms B 469 (M Orchard 55) 6; Survivors 55 (N Owen 55) 4, Admirals 463 (D Carr, M Southwood, J Whitlow 43) 12; Peckers 484 (T Stew 49) 4, Langford Rovers 487 (T Romeo 48) 12; Coach House B 402 (M Hearton, J Weare, I Adams 37) 2, Lord Nelson A (I Norton 47) 14; Consti Probables 453 (N Jones 48) 15, Beer Masters 417 (C Board 50) 1.

Most Read

Division 4: Prince of Wales 503 (G Aldridge 58) 15, Weston Legionaires 464 (D Parker 48) 1; Social Club B 420 (C Meader 43) 13, Uphill Steamers 413 (A Hall 42) 3; Regency Alleyblasters 475 (A Jones 48) 15, Earlybirds 412 (A Davis, M Taylor 41) 1.

WESTON & District Ladies Skittles League Front Pin Cup round 2: Victoria Belles 265 (S Farmer 32), Week Enders 239 (D Bebbington 28); Nalgo Ladies 255 (L Bracey 38), Electrodes 177 (H Lukins 31); Rollers 181 (I Humphreys 32), Highway Belles 190 (R Coumbe 29); Moonlighters 224 (R Walkinshaw 30), Socialites 169 (S Hurne 25); Charlies Angels 170 (R Duffy 30), Lakesiders 113 (A Phillips 26); Owls 103 (B Taylor 17), Wayward Queens 153 (P Conway 26); Weston AFC Ladies 197 (D Meader 25), Worle Sports 215 (R Burden 25); Dragon Slayers 186 (D Hind 30), Drifters 200 (S Tucker 34); Whirlybirds 200 (P Curtis 34), Utta Kaos 195 (S Metcalfe 30); New Pennies 217 (S Fry 31), Weaker Links 260 (J Peer 34); Alley Katz 200 (Y Roper 35), Wooden Tops 239 (G Frost 30); Breakaways 237 (G Bowers 36), Larks 278 (F Hayrows 35); Fraser Sports 206 (M Pavey 29), Major Disasters 139 (L Vincent 21).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus