Hospital Cup final results

Latest Weston & District Skittles League Hospital Cup final results.

WESTON & District League Hospital Cup finals – Division 1: Rascals (I Thompson 55) 484, WM Racketeers B (J Bastin, P Steer 48) 406. Division 2:

No card received from the teams, but understand the Bristol Stragglers beat the Young Lions. Division 3: Langford Rovers (C Mealing 44) 375, Beer Masters (N Myers 46) 342. Division 4: Weston Legionaires (R Jones 39) 335, Social Club B (Steve Venn 33) 271.

Final results – Division 1: Dropouts 462 (M Reed 46) 4, Rascals 477 (P Porter 61) 12; Nellys Heroes 479 (D Fairhurst 46) 2, Fraser Lads 488 (L Parfitt 45) 14; Regent Sports 501 (I Frost 49) 2, Flintstones 539(P Davis 64) 14; Crown Inn 545 (P Blackwell 65) 12, Unionist A 500 (B Lanham 51) 4; Homefield Rangers 515 (P Hucker 51) 515, Worle Club 508 (M Hedges, S Partridge 48) 4.

Division 2: Worle Century Club 440 (R Barton 47) 12, Ginger Mingers 432 (R Day 48) 4; Young Lions 520 (N Blake 50) 16, Crusaders 424 (J Webber 45) 0; Bittermen 531 (A Collard 62) 12, White Hart Harriers 504 (L Moger 52) 4; Coach House A 408 (D Pounsberry, N Dunn 42) 0, Bristol Stragglers 432 (L Loveridge 45) 16; Nomads 497 (N Middle 47) 2, Stray 523 (G Tucker 55) 14.


You may also want to watch:


Division 3: Langford Rovers 460 (B Tancock 52) 12, Lord Nelson A 442 (A Williams 43) 4; Beer Masters 481 (S Hearne 44) 13, Coach House B 450 (P Sharp 42) 3; Churchill Club 477 (K Harwood 53) 12, Peckers 470 (P Williams 49) 4; Admirals 478 (T Earl 50) 12, Consti Probables 469 (C Morris 57) 4; Dab Hands 487 (S Price 48) 13, Survivors 463 (D White 52) 3.

Division 4: W/Anchors Away 461 (A Page 46) 12, Shepherds 449 (B Hill 50) 4; Bleadon Racers 500 (T Pettitt 48) 12, Social Club B 499 (C Dangerfield 51) 4; Earlybirds 385 (C Hale 42) 2, Prince of Wales 410 (M Newland 48) 14; Weston Legionaires 496 (G Leitch 54) 14, Uphill Steamers 433 (G Cross 49) 2.

Most Read

Final tables – Division 1

W D L Pts

Rascals 15 0 5 221

WM Racketeers B 14 0 6 212

Crown Inn 13 1 6 194

Fraser Lads 11 0 9 174

Nellys Heroes 9 1 10 164

Homefield Rangers 11 0 9 162

Worle Club 8 1 11 140

Unionist A 8 0 12 135

Flintstones 7 0 13 132

Dropouts 5 2 13 115

Regent Sports 6 1 13 111

Division 2

Nomads 15 0 5 237

Young Lions 15 05 224

Bittermen 13 0 7 192

Anchors 12 0 8 173

Ginger Mingers 9 1 10 150

Crusaders 10 1 9 147

Worle Century Club 8 0 12 136

Bristol Stragglers 8 0 12 134

Strays 7 0 13 131

Coach House A 7 0 13 126

White Hart Harriers 5 0 15 110

Division 3

Consti Probables 16 0 4 223

Admirals 14 0 6 203

Langford Rovers 13 1 6 202

Lord Nelson A 10 1 9 179

Churchill Club 10 0 10 163

Coach House B 10 0 10 158

Boro Arms B 7 1 12 136

Dab Hands 8 0 12 131

Peckers 7 0 13 128

Survivors 7 0 13 125

Beer Masters 6 1 13 112

Division 4

Weston Legionaires 18 0 2 256

Bleadon Racers 15 1 4 215

White Hart Humbles 13 0 7 209

Social Club B 13 1 6 201

W/Anchors Away 12 2 6 188

Regency Alleyblasters 10 1 9 168

Uphill Steamers 10 1 9 166

Prince of Wales 10 0 10 161

St Happys 3 0 17 74

Shepherds 2 0 18 65

Earlybirds 1 0 19 57

WESTON Central Skittles League Division 1: Choppers 513 (P Dean 64) 14, Belvedere 478 (M Fitz 47) 0; Ere for the Beer 548 (G Tucker 58) 12, Alleycats 535 (S Barker 54) 2; Walnut B 550 (M Harris 55) 9, Wanderers 530 (J Davies 50) 5; Century B 485 (R Tancock 52) 14, Fubars 411 (P Cousins 44) 0; Wurzels 510 (R Rutherford 53) 12, Poachers 459 (P Parker 53) 2; St Johns B 524 (R Huxtable 49) 11, Rollers 505 (C Ager 48) 3; Cannonballs 503 (D Walker 51) 10, Bizzy Bs 489 (G Little 56) 4.

Division 2: Nalgo 448 (S Hare 46) 12, Falcons 468 (K Selwood 43) 2; Reptiles 452 (P Stacey 47) 4, Conservative B 460 (A Dean 50) 10; Renegades 556 (G Raines 55) 14, Sweeney 505 (A Stevens 46) 0; WAFC 477 (J Sedgbeer 46) 11, Dambusters 452 (S Harvey 46) 3; Box Tops 498 (C Lee 46) 4, Century A 538 (T Jones 58) 10; Depoteers 477 (G Davis 54) 0, Hornets 513 (P Mager 58) 14; Gatecrashers 444 (P Lippett 43) 4, Breakaways 452 (J Mathias 45) 10.

Division 3: Wookurs 446 (P Lanning 42) 2, REA 468 (G Davis 47) 12; Persuaders 480 (N Thompson 47) 10, Rejects 476 (L Saddler 47) 4; Fortyniners 453 (A Wright 53) 4, Elvers 478 (S Batchelor 48) 10; Electric Sports 497 (G Robbins 52) 12, Atoms 462 (R Hollier 44) 2; Steamers 501 (D Heathcock 51) 12, Tornadoes 459 (G Horler 45) 2.

Division 1

W D L Pts

Century B 17 0 6 227

St Johns B 17 0 7 207

Alleycats 14 0 9 191

Bizzy Bs 12 1 10 182

Walnut B 14 1 8 182

Rollers 14 0 9 179

Wurzels 13 0 9 173

Choppers 11 0 12 164

Ere for the Beer 8 0 15 142

Belvedere 10 0 12 138

Poachers 8 0 15 126

Fubars 9 0 13 123

Wanderers 7 0 16 104

Cannonballs 5 0 18 94

Division 2

Renegades 18 0 5 237

Breakaways 17 0 6 220

Sweeney 19 0 4 215

Century A 15 0 8 213

Reptiles 16 0 7 203

Hornets 12 0 11 160

Conservative B 11 0 12 150

Box Tops 9 0 14 143

Gatecrashers 8 0 15 127

WAFC 8 0 15 126

Dambusters 8 0 15 125

Falcons 8 0 15 122

Depoteers 6 0 17 110

Nalgo 6 0 17 99

Division 3

Nutters 14 0 5 184

Electric Sports 14 0 6 182

Wookurs 13 1 7 173

Tornadoes 11 0 8 145

REA 11 0 9 144

Atoms 11 0 8 143

Persuaders 11 1 7 140

Elvers 7 1 11 121

Rejects 7 0 13 111

Steamers 6 1 13 108

Fortyniners 5 0 14 97

Double Six 5 0 14 90

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus