Latest District League results and fixtures

Latest results and fixtures from the Weston & District League.

Weston & District League results - Division 1: Cleeve West Town Res 1, Weston Super Seagulls 4; Nailsea Utd A 0, Locking Park 2; Winscombe Res 0, Portishead Town A 4; Locking Park 0, Draycott 4; Portishead Town A 7, Hutton 1; St George (E-in-G) Res 0, Weston Super Seagulls 4; Winscombe Res 1, Cleeve West Town Res 0.

Division 2: AFC Nailsea 2, Congresbury Res 1; Wrington Redhill Res 3, Axbridge Town 0; Yatton Ath Res 1, Sporting Weston 4; Uphill Castle Res 3, Westend 2; AFC Nailsea 0, Uphill Castle Res 1; Axbridge Town 0, Sporting Weston 0; Congresbury Res 1, Wrington RH Res 1.

Division 3: Nailsea Utd B 2, Banwell Res 7; Portishead Cal Thistle 5, Clapton-in-Gordano 0; Churchill 70 Res 0, Winscombe A 3; Kewstoke Lions Res 1, Cleeve West Town A 4; South Park Rangers 3, Worle Res 0; Banwell Res 3, Nailsea Utd B 6; Burnham Utd A 2, Clapton-in-Gordano 0; Cheddar A 0, Portishead Cal Thistle 6; Worle Res 1, Churchill Club 70 Res 2.

Division 4: Hutton Res 1, Shipham 2; Worle Rangers Res 7, Uphill Castle A 2; AFC Nailsea Res 2, St George (E-in-G) A 2; Westend Res 7, St George (E-in-G) A 1; Worle Rangers Res 4, AFC Nailsea Res 2.


You may also want to watch:


Division 5: Congresbury A 2, South Park Rangers Res 4; Wrington Redhill A 5, St Pauls Church FC 1; St Pauls Church FC 11, Congresbury A 2; Wrington Redhill A 0, Axbridge Town Res 1.

FIXTURES

Most Read

Challenge Cup semi-final: Portishead Caledonian Thistle v Clapton-in-Gordano (A Locker).

Division 1: Draycott v Cleeve West Town Res (M Smith); Portishead Town A v Weston Super Seagulls (C Connor); St George (E-in-G) Res v Winscombe Res (I Campbell);

Division 2: AFC Nailsea v Sporting Weston (S Acton); Uphill Castle Res v Axbridge Town (J Billinghurst); Westend v Wedmore (M Gavin); Wrington Redhill Res v KVFC (C Simmons); Yatton Ath Res v Berrow Res (T Boylan).

Division 3: Burnham Utd A v Winscombe A (J Rout); Churchill Club 70 Res v Cleeve West Town A (W Jones); South Park Rangers v Banwell Res (P Fisher).

Division 4: Clapton-in-Gordano Res v Westend Res (D Poole); Dynamo Locking v Portishead Town B (tba); Hutton Res v Worle Rangers Res (MSprague); St George (E-in-G) A v Uphill Castle A (tba).

Division 5: Axbridge Town Res v Wrington Redhill A (K Fox); Congresbury A v Selkirk Utd (S Venn); South Park Rangers Res v Banwell A (M Collins).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus