Latest junior league tables

Latest Woodspring Junior League tables.

WOODSPRING Junior League Under-9 A Division:

W D L Pts

Worle 11 1 0 34

Burnbridge 5 2 3 17


You may also want to watch:


Gordano Valley 4 1 5 13

Nailsea Ath 2 0 7 6

Most Read

Axbridge Saxons 0 2 7 2

Under-9 Championship (A&B)

Isle of Wedmore 16 7 7 55

Nailsea Utd 15 1 0 46

Clevedon Utd 14 2 4 44

Milton Nomads 13 1 2 40

Burnham Utd 11 2 5 35

Long Ashton 11 2 9 35

Portishead Town 10 4 4 34

Swiss Valley 10 3 9 33

Winscombe 10 2 4 32

Priory Pumas 10 1 11 31

Priory Vikings 9 2 5 29

Weston Crus 8 1 7 25

St George 5 3 12 18

Berrow 5 2 12 17

Backwell Ath 4 1 14 13

Hutton 2 3 13 9

Cheddar Valley 2 1 19 7

Kewstoke 1 0 19 3

Under-10 A Division

Priory Vikings 8 2 1 26

Backwell Ath 8 1 2 25

Milton Nomads 4 3 3 15

Clevedon Utd 4 2 5 14

Weston Town 2 5 1 11

St George 2 3 5 9

Axbridge Saxons 2 1 8 7

Berrow 1 3 6 6

Under-10 Division 1 (A&B)

Nailsea Utd 17 3 6 54

Hutton 16 3 1 51

Weston Crus 15 0 5 45

Portishead Town 13 2 7 41

Clevedon Utd 9 2 11 29

Winscombe 8 2 12 26

Burnham Utd 2 1 21 7

Cheddar Valley 1 1 18 4

Under-10 Division 2 (A&B)

Chew Valley 18 1 1 55

Long Ashton 10 1 9 31

Nailsea Ath 9 0 9 27

Isle of Wedmore 7 2 9 23

Yatton Ath 6 3 9 21

Portishead Town 7 0 7 21

Kewstoke 5 2 11 17

Priory Pumas 5 1 12 16

Under-11 Division 1

W D L Pts

Winscombe 12 0 2 36

Weston Crus 11 0 1 33

Portishead Town 9 0 1 27

Hutton 7 0 4 21

Swiss Valley 6 0 7 18

Burnham Utd 5 0 7 15

Milton Nomads 4 2 9 14

Clevedon Utd 4 1 6 13

Clevedon Utd 1 2 11 5

Kewstoke 1 1 12 4

Under-11 Division Axe

Nailsea Utd 12 1 0 37

Priory Pumas 11 2 3 35

Berrow 9 2 4 29

Kewstoke Ath 9 1 3 28

Isle of Wedmore 6 4 3 22

Yatton Ath 5 1 6 16

Burnham Ath 4 2 7 14

Gordano Valley 3 0 10 9

Axbridge Saxons 1 1 11 4

Nailsea Rangers 0 0 13 0

Under-11 Yeo

Backwell Ath 9 3 0 30

Nailsea Ath 8 0 2 24

Cheddar Valley 6 2 3 20

Congresbury 5 2 3 17

Long Ashton 5 2 5 17

Burnbridge 4 2 4 14

Worle 2 2 9 8

Priory Vikings 1 1 5 4

Gordano Valley 1 0 10 3

Under-12s Division 1

Weston Crus 11 0 1 33

Yatton Ath 9 1 1 28

Kewstoke 7 1 6 22

Isle of Wedmore 6 2 3 20

Portishead Town 5 2 4 17

Cheddar Valley 4 2 6 14

Portishead Town* 3 1 7 7

Long Ashton 2 0 10 6

Hutton 1 1 10 4

Under-12s Division 2

Nailsea Utd 12 0 0 36

Clevedon Utd 10 1 3 31

Burnham Utd 7 0 4 21

Priory Rangers 6 1 5 19

Worle 4 1 7 13

Burnbridge 3 2 7 11

Winscombe 3 1 7 10

Weston Town 0 0 12 0

Under-12s Division 3

W D L Pts

Banwell 11 0 0 33

Swiss Valley 5 2 2 17

Priory Pumas 4 4 2 16

Axbridge Saxons 4 0 5 12

Nailsea Ath 3 2 5 11

Churchill Club 70 3 0 8 9

Gordano Valley* 0 0 8 -3

Under-13s Division 1

Clevedon Utd 11 1 1 34

Portishead Town 10 0 1 30

Kewstoke 9 1 3 28

Burnham Utd 7 0 1 21

Weston Crus 6 0 6 18

Winscombe 4 3 5 15

Nailsea Utd 4 0 9 12

Cheddar Valley 3 2 7 11

Priory Pumas 2 1 8 7

Yatton Ath 0 0 15 0

Under-13s Division 2

Weston Town 10 0 1 30

Burnbridge 8 0 0 24

Long Ashton 7 0 4 21

Hutton 5 0 3 15

St George 5 0 5 15

Clevedon Utd* 4 0 7 9

Axbridge Saxons 2 0 9 6

Berrow 0 0 12 0

Under-13s Division 3

Portishead Town 12 0 0 36

Worle 8 1 3 25

Backwell 7 1 3 22

Nailsea Ath 6 0 7 18

Isle of Wedmore 2 1 8 7

Swiss Valley* 3 1 7 7

Priory Vikings 0 0 10 0

Under-14s Division 1

Cheddar Valley 4 2 2 14

Portishead Town 4 1 1 13

Burnham Utd 4 0 2 12

Weston Crus 3 1 2 10

Nailsea Utd 2 1 3 7

Clevedon Utd 0 1 7 1

Under-14s Division 2

Weston Town 10 2 0 32

Backwell Ath 8 1 3 25

Burnbridge 4 0 5 12

Burnham Ath 4 0 7 12

Priory Rangers 3 0 6 9

Cheddar Valley 2 1 10 7

Under-14s Division 3

W D L Pts

Kewstoke 10 0 0 30

Nailsea Ath 7 0 3 21

Axbridge Saxons 5 2 1 17

Portishead Town 5 1 5 16

St George 5 1 5 16

Gordano Valley 5 0 7 15

Backwell 2 3 6 9

Weston St Johns 2 1 5 7

Winscombe 1 2 10 5

Under-15s Division 1

Portishead Town 8 1 1 25

Cheddar Valley 8 0 2 24

Weston Crus 6 0 2 18

Backwell Ath 4 1 7 13

Nailsea Utd 4 0 4 12

Berrow 2 2 5 8

Priory Vikings 1 0 7 3

Hutton 1 0 6 3

Under-15s Division 2

Gordano Valley 10 0 0 30

Banwell 8 1 2 25

Swiss Valley 7 0 3 21

Winscombe 3 1 6 10

Clevedon Utd 3 0 8 9

Axbridge Saxons 2 3 4 9

Long Ashton 2 1 7 7

Burnham Utd 2 0 7 6

Under-15s Division 3

Weston Town 9 3 2 30

Cheddar Valley 9 2 3 29

Isle of Wedmore 9 1 4 28

Kewstoke Ath 8 1 3 25

Nailsea Ath 8 1 5 25

Yatton Ath 7 2 5 23

Burnbridge 5 1 8 16

Portishead Town 2 0 11 6

Milton Nomads* 1 0 7 -3

Gordano Valley* 0 1 10 -5

Under-16s Division 1

Clevedon Utd 6 1 1 19

Nailsea Utd 4 1 1 13

Weston Crus 3 1 2 10

Priory Vikings 2 1 3 7

Cheddar Valley 1 1 5 4

Portishead Town 1 1 5 4

Under-16s Division 2

Kewstoke 8 2 0 26

Yatton Ath 7 1 4 22

Burnham Utd 7 1 4 22

Priory Rangers 6 1 4 19

Winscombe 5 2 4 17

Hutton 4 1 4 13

Worle 2 1 8 7

Clevedon Utd 0 1 11 1

Under-16s Division 3

Backwell 9 0 0 27

Berrow 5 1 2 16

Gordano Valley 2 2 5 8

Congresbury* 3 0 5 6

Milton Nomads 1 1 4 4

Kewstoke Ath 1 0 6 3

* Points deducted.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus