Latest results, fixtures and tables

WESTON and District League results - Knockout Cup round 2: Portishead Town A 0, Clevedon Utd Res 5; Tickenham Utd 5, Winscombe Res 0.

Division 3: Cheddar A 0, Portishead Town B 3; Clevedon Dons 0, Clevedon Utd A 3.

Division 5: Weston Players 10, Hutton Res 1.

FIXTURES

December 27 - Hospital Cup final at Cheddar FC (11.15am kick-off): Selkirk Utd v Weston St Johns Sports Bar (referee Steve Quinton, assistants Steve Acton and Brad Carter, fourth official Kristian Gould).


You may also want to watch:


January 2 – Charity Cup final at Cheddar FC (11.15am): Axbridge Town v Berrow Res (referee Rob Hooper, assistants Alex Tremlett and Steve Clarke, fourth official Dave Carstensen).

Division 1

Most Read

W D L Pts

Nailsea Utd A 7 2 1 23

Weston St Johns Res 6 1 0 19

Selkirk Utd 6 2 1 17

Clevedon Utd Res 3 2 2 11

Hutton 3 1 4 10

East Worle 3 1 6 10

Winscombe Res 2 3 5 9

Nailsea Town Res 2 2 1 8

Weston St Johns SB 2 1 2 7

Draycott 2 1 6 7

St George (E-i-G) Res 1 0 9 3

Division 2

Kewstoke Lions 7 1 0 22

Berrow Res 7 0 0 21

Cleeve West Town Res 4 1 2 13

Churchill Club 70 Res 4 1 4 13

Nailsea Utd B 4 0 5 12

Congresbury Res 1 4 5 7

Axbridge Town 2 1 4 7

Portishead Town A 1 3 4 6

Burnham Utd A 2 0 4 6

Locking Park 1 1 5 4

Division 3

Clevedon Dons 8 0 3 24

Yatton Ath Res 7 0 2 21

Clevedon Utd A 6 3 3 21

Tickenham Utd 6 0 2 18

Portishead Town B 5 2 6 17

Westend 4 2 2 14

Wedmore 3 3 5 12

Westland Utd Res 2 2 6 8

Cheddar A 2 2 7 8

Bournville Rovers 1 2 8 5

Division 4

Sporting Weston 8 1 0 25

Shipham 6 1 3 19

AFC Nailsea 5 1 3 16

Selkirk Utd Res 4 4 5 16

Weston Super Seagulls 5 0 3 15

King Alfred SC 3 4 3 13

Nailsea Utd Colts 3 4 6 13

Kewstoke Lions Res 3 3 5 12

Winscombe A 3 2 4 11

Worle Res 3 1 7 10

Cleeve West Town A 2 1 6 7

Division 5

Weston Players 7 1 0 22

Hutton Res 6 3 4 21

Dolphin Ath 6 1 4 19

Banwell Res 5 1 3 16

St George (E-i-G) A 4 4 3 16

Worle Rangers 4 1 1 13

South Park Rangers 4 1 5 13

Wrington-Redhill Res 3 3 6 12

Portishead Town Colts 2 1 8 7

Wedmore Res 0 2 7 2

Division 6

Axbridge Town Res 8 1 4 25

KVFC 8 0 2 24

Pill Utd 6 2 2 20

Congresbury A 6 1 4 19

Yatton Ath A 5 1 5 16

Burnham Utd B 5 1 6 16

Priory Rangers 5 0 5 15

Clevedon Utd B 4 3 6 15

Shipham Res 3 4 6 13

Draycott Res 4 1 6 12

AFC Nailsea Res 1 2 9 5

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus