Latest results from the alleys

SKITTLES - WESTON and District League, Division 1:

SKITTLES - WESTON and District League, Division 1: Fraser Lads 484 (K Lintern 48) 16, Coach House A 446 (N Hallworth 47) 0; WM Racketeers B 536 (D Stock 54) 16. Rascals 508 (G Wilcox 49) 0; Cabot Bittermen 512 (K Waygood 49) 12, Nomads 504 (J Tanner 51) 4; Langford Rovers 520 (C King, T King 54) 2, Unionist A 536 (A Dean 63) 14; Warriors 516 (W Mousley 57) 6, Worle Club 522 (K Edwards 53) 10.

Division 2: Worle Century Club 470 (J Snook 48) 12, Hillbillies 457 (R Strick 48) 4; Churchill Club 487 (K Tucker 52) 16, Anchors 460 (B Venn 47) 0; Crown Inn 536 (P Blackwell 56) 14, Homefield Rangers 508 (H Mabbett 51) 2; Regent Sports 555 (J Davies 63) 14, Dropouts 509 (C Stephens 54) 2; Dab Hands 483 (T Willis 47) 2, Flintstones 516 (D Brice 51) 14; Ginger Mingers 528 (E Flint 58) 12, Bristol Stragglers 514 (M Hanson 62) 4.

Division 3: Pin Hunters 471 (M Francis 50) 16, W Anchors Away 420 (M Devaney 49) 0; Admirals 454 (J Thomas 49) 4, Cabot Probables 481 (C Morris 52) 12; Coach House B 473 (S Jakeway 47) 14, Strays 451 (I Lucas 50) 2; Peckers 499 (J Treharne 49) 14, Crusaders 497 (G Selby 52) 2; Weston Legionaires 503 (G Leitch 50) 16, Boro Arms B 455 (M Orchard 45) 0; Lord Nelson A 479 (J Knight 52) 4, Hutton B 482 (C Bracey 49) 12. .

Division 4: Beer Masters 492 (P Georgiou 48) 14, Earlybirds 401 (R Faulkner 55) 0; Uphill Steamers 402 (T Willis 40) 4, Survivors 416 (T Sweating 48) 12; White Hart Harriers 505 (S Farrow 57) 13, Bleadon Racers 477 (J White 51) 3; Social Club B 404 ( M Burrough 44) 12, St Happys 396 (B Clarke 41) 4; Shepherds 331 (M Snook 40) 12, Prince of Wales 322 (A Newland 35) 4.


You may also want to watch:


WESTON Central League, Division 1: Ere For The Beer 596 (R Farmer 62) 14, Walnut B 557 (N Middle 63) 0; Choppers 536 (S Webber 62) 12, Bizzy Bs 484 (H Broomhall 54) 2; Poachers 456 (D Parker 58) 2, Belvedere 516 (G Morrison 54) 12; Cabot Fubars 480 (M Nichollson 44) 0, Century B 533 (S Partridge 62) 14; Breakaways 468 (D Pigott 52) 4, Wurzels 505 (I Bettsworth 5) 10.

Division 2: Wanderers 532 (J Milsom 53) 12, Rejects 480 (R Nicholls 50) 2; Balmoral Steamers 540 (T Dandy 56) 10, Wookurs 524 (D Hawkins 52) 4; Hornets 516 (A Mager 53) 2, Sweeney 568 (G Filer 64) 12; Gatecrashers 465 (A Lippiatt 54) 4, Box Tops 494 (R Lee 49) 10; Century A 484 (D A Jones 54) 10, Cabot Rollers 450 (M Ager 49) 4; Falcons 520 (M Kington 58) 4, WAFC 545 (M Devaney 58) 10; Dambusters 511 (S Dewey 49) 4, Persuaders 512 (M Gardener 57) 10.

Most Read

Division 3: Cannonballs 459 (M Sinclair 44) 2, Elvers 470 (D Hayward 47) 12; REA 411 (M Singfield 40) 4, Nutters 430 (T Syms 44) 10; Conservative B 447 (D Pearce 45) 2, Depoteers 484 (C Howell 47) 12; Nalgo 351 (T Burnett 39) 2, Reptiles 385 (P Stacey 38) 12; Fortyniners 511 (M Southwood 56) 10, Electric Sports 494 (M Lightfoot 5) 4; Real Walnuts 454 (M Lewis 49) 0, Atoms 524 (R Holt 49) 14; Tornadoes 488 (G Horler 46) 12, Double Six 480 (R Harris 49) 2.

WESTON and District Ladies' League, Front Pin, Round 1: Hart Harriers (S Say 30) 182, Charlies Angels (J Dunn 43) 285; Drifters (K Tucker 37) 193, Avengers (M Hawkins 31) 184; Winscombe Sports (W Packer 32) 179, Fiddlers (C Horne 24) 167; Electrodes (M Fitzgerald 33) 239, Club Girls (P Bannerman 31) 218; Pin Ups (M Ackland 37) 251, Triards (C Fryer 30) 221; Breakaways (T Gullick 37) 283, Nalgo Ladies (K Weaden 39) 326; Congresbury Ladies (M Milkins, C Wookey 27) 195, Wreckateers 226 ((J Webber 34); WM Starlights (L Solomon 39) 316, Improvers (B Bignell 34) 237; Concordias (K Wells 31) 188, Wayward Queens (K Conway 34) 227; Rollers (J Lyall 14) 72, Major Disasters (S Perrett 19) 81; Worle Century Ladies (Clare Millett 28) 218, Weston Wanderers (L Brown 37) 270; Likely Lassies (L Hunt 41) 293, Larks (N Evans 46) 270; Movers (K Hunt 32) 172, Weston AFC Ladies (D Meader 39) 270; Worle Sports (R Burden 45) 233, Owls (P Bidwell 37) 228; Hazbinz (D Dicker 35) 177, Moonlighters (D Andrews, R Walkinshaw 37) 283; Victoria Belles (J Temlett 38) 238, Week Enders (H Whitfield, B Day 40) 274; Brave Harts (R Millen 30) 202, Social Rockers (J Preston 40) 247; Streakers (C Ward 38) 262, Fraser Sports (P Fleet 36) 235; Lakesiders (T Fraser 39) 260, Nutty Ladies (K Tiney, J de Bobadilla 30) 200; New Pennies (S Cooper, K Holbrook 25) 141, Weaker Links (A McNally 27) 169.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus