Latest scores and results

SKITTLES - WESTON and District League, Division 1:

WESTON and District League, Division 1: Unionist A 526 (P Dean 53) 16, Nomads 482 (C Cavacuiti 48) 0; Cabot Bittermen 491 (T Bailey, D Hooper 48) 4, Rascals 516 (R Loud 55) 12; WM Racketeers B 480 (D Jones, K Stock 47) 14, Young Lions 454 (M Thompson 47) 2; Fraser Lads 482 (J Tullett 51) 4, Worle Club 524 (S Rawlins 51) 12; Langford Rovers 505 (T King 61) 1, Coach House A 548 (M Underhill 57) 15.

Division 2: Bristol Stragglers 495 (R Pitcairn 47) 40, Hillbillies 496 (G James 54) 12; Regent Sports 526 (D Johnston 58) 2, Crown Inn 575 (P Brooks 56) 14; Dab Hands 522 (G Jupp, G Pincott 53) 4, Homefield Rangers 524 (K Hann 54) 12; Churchill Club 465 (B Woodman 50) 14, Dropouts 441 (T Quick 48) 2; Worle Century Club 460 (K Marshall 49) 4, Anchors 468 (T Milkins 53) 12; Ginger Mingers 508 (R Edwards 51) 4, Flintstones 512 (D Brice 52) 12.

Division 3: Lord Nelson A 433 (Ashley Williams 49) 6, Strays 441 (R Hollier 55) 10; Weston Legionaires 474 (T Parker 49) 12, Admirals 456 (M Southwood 47) 4; Coach House B 523 (C Baird 55) 14, Cabot Probables 452 (S Palfrey 42) 2; Peckers 480 (A Hart, R Parker, T Weston 45) 14, W Anchors Away 477 (M Keate 60) 2; Hutton B 496 (S Sibley 49) 14, Crusaders 483 (G Sutor 45) 2; Pin Hunters 436 (M Orchard 48) 0, Boro Arms B 473 (J Omara, G Barlow 46) 16.

Division 4: St Happys 486 (N White 548) 4, Survivors 498 (R Collins 50) 12; Beer Masters 526 (L White 55) 2, Prince of Wales 541 (G Simmons 60) 14; Uphill Steamers 429 (L Vowles 45) 16, Earlybirds 383 (J Lynch 43) 0; Social Club B 402 (M Cowie 44) 4, Bleadon Racers 408 (O Poole, T Warren, P Phelan 38) 12; Shepherds 329 (M Snook 35) 4, Nellies Heroes 405 (L Stocker 41) 12.


You may also want to watch:


PLAYERS wanted for Monday night Division 3 team in the Weston and District League. Please call 07845 674696 after 6pm.

CENTRAL League Front Pin Cup, Round, Division 1: Walnut B (N Middle 54) 357, Bizzy Bs (G Little 41) 339; Wurzels (P Steer 43) 287, Choppers (J J Blackhurst 41) 243; Renegades (J Waters 55) 442, Century B (R Tancock 48) 395; Belvedere (C Cavaciuti 49) 386, Ere For The Beer (M Tucker 45) 406; Alleycats (S Barker 46) 410, St John's B (C King 53) 464.

Most Read

Division 2: Sweeney (G Filer 37) 327, Wookurs (E Dyke 50) 280; Box Tops (R Lee 46) 312, WAFC (A Evans 56) 347; Balmoral Steamers (T Dancy 37) 270, Cabot Rollers (R Young 40) 302; Gatecrashers (P Lippett 40) 308, Century A (M Bucknole 38) 335; Hornets (P Whitehead 48) 370, Persuaders (A Latchford 51) 418; Wanderers (B Jenkins 33) 264, Rejects (D Sellick 34) 216.

Division 3: Double Six (R Harris 36) 240, Conservative B (K Driscoll 40) 316; Atoms (R Hollier 52) 290, Reptiles (M McGrath 35) 289; REA (T Smallwood 45) 283, Electric Sports (J West 35) 295; Nalgo (S Hare 44) 351, Fortyniners (C Wright 37) 293; Nutters (R Dunn 28) 190, Depoteers (S Phillips 37) 305; Cannonballs (M Sinclair 46) 367, Elvers (M Manning 47) 341.

George Davis Cup: Ere For The Beer (N Underhay 60) 541, Rejects (K Wicks 46) 482; Electric Sports (M Baines 48) 426, Gatecrashers (D Loud 45) 461; Elvers (R Taylor 49) 482, Falcons (A Wiseman 46) 491; Reptiles (K Merrifield 58) 521, REA (T Smallwood 55) 516; Century A (T Jones 45) 496, Conservative B (A MacDonald 48) 507; Box Tops (J Coombes 53) 535, Atoms (R Hollier 52) 518; St John's B (S James 59) 534, WAFC (A Crowley 53) 456; Double Six (P Crowe 53) 516, Choppers (P Dean 66) 545; Renegades (S Hansom 57) 541, Bizzy Bs (C Hay 58) 537.

WESTON and District Ladies' League, Division 1: Charlies Angels 427 (M McMillan 45) 12, Worle Sports 412 (J Faraway 41) 2; Electrodes 457 (M Fitzgerald 49) 14, Wayward Queens 417 (M McKay 41) 0; Nalgo Ladies 464 (L Bracey, S Jensen 45) 5, Drifters 482 (S Tucker 59) 9; Streakers 503 (S Whitehouse 47) 10, Wooden Tops 501 (P Radford 50) 4; Larks 407 (P Bloomfield, T Coppack 43) 2, Fraser Sports 441 (P Weston 42) 12.

Division 2: Concordias 425 (T Blackhurst 42) 10, WM Starlights 410 (J Askins 47) 4; Jays 447 (K Jones 42) 12, Triards 429 (D Gibbs 47) 2; Rollers 413 (S James 48) 4, Club Girls 429 (S Meekcoms 43) 10; Weaker Links 468 (K Hayden 61) 12, Avengers 462 (D Filer 58) 2; Winscombe Sports 429 (J Turner 43) 12, Breakaways 387 (A Smith 47) 2.

Division 3: Hart Breakers 483 (R Page 50) 14, Alley Katz 458 (S Atkinson 46) 0; Improvers 422 (P Osborne 47) 4, Hazbinz 441 (S Anderson, J Hind 42) 10; Social Rockers 411 (R Hill 42) 14, Week Enders 368 (D Bebbington 40) 0.

Division 4: Congresbury Ladies 426 (J Hawkesby 41) 12, Owls 403 (F Taylor 41) 2; Lakesiders 337 (S Bristow 39) 7, Victoria Belles 337 (J Temlett 39) 7; Nutty Ladies 455 (K Tiney, G Carnell 43) 12, Highway Belles 434 (J Joyce 41) 2; Worle Century Ladies 318 (A Kimmins 38) 14, Brave Harts 284 (L Davies 33) 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus