Latest scores and results

Latest scores and results from the local skittle alleys.

Weston & District Skittle League Hospital Cup semi-finals – Division 1: Rascals (B Tancock 52) 449, Crown Inn (J Brooks 46) 375; Nomads (P Middle 50) 351, Regent Sports (A Saunders 45) 336.

Division 2: Bristol Stragglers (M Hanson 37) 334, Unionist A (P Dean 49) 363; Crusaders (A Webber 38) 331, Flintstones (N Fowler, P Davis 49) 354.

Division 3: Anchors (S Ballard 38) 254, Lord Nelson A (A Williams, J Watts 48) 361; Klinkerbelles (D Jones 51) 356, Churchill Club (C Tucker 36) 323.

Division 4: St Happys (J Lye 33) 221, Regency Alleyblasters (D Wright 38) 282; Langford Rovers (P Rippon 29) 222, White Hart Humbles (I Gregory 42) 308.


You may also want to watch:


Weston Central Skittles League Division 1: Reptiles 466 (D Bowden 51) 2, Walnut B 497 (P Middle 46) 12; St Johns B 10, Rollers 4 (late card); Belvedere 528 (A Reason 55) 2, Alleycats 538 (J Tanner 58) 12; Ere for the Beer 577 (N Underhay 64), Breakaways 565 (J Trenchard 65) 4; Gatecrashers 475 (M Vaughan 52) 12, Cannonballs 431 (J Thomas 45) 2; Wurzels 455 (C Millett 45) 1, Century B 470 (R Tancock 46) 13.

Division 2: Poachers 531 (P Trace 58) 12, Renegades 518 (L Loveridge 51) 2; Depoteers 492 (C Howell 48) 12, Falcons 452 (D Tucker 45) 2; Box Tops 525 (J Coombes 55) 10, Nutters 509 (S Hodgkins 52) 4; Electric Sports 474 (J West 48) 4, Sweeney 494 (MP Taylor 49) 10; Persuaders 474 (D Palmer 46) 10, Wanderers 448 (S Milsom 50) 4; Hornets 527 (J Brennan 52) 12, Wookurs 526 (E Varadi 53) 2.

Most Read

Division 3: Steamers 440 (T Dandy 46) 2, Consti Probables 461 (J Harvey 49) 12; Conservative B 485 (R Nicholls 50) 2, REA 496 (R Crandon 45) 12; Fortyniners 463 (M Southwood 51) 9, Double Six 459 (A Matthews 49) 5; Lions 504 (R Loader 55) 10, Dambusters 470 (M Dewey 45) 4; Nalgo 511 (R Hare 59) 13, WAFC 417 (C Allen 46) 1; Tornadoes 498 (P Rogers 54) 10, Elvers 488 (R Hood 46) 4.

Weston & District Ladies Skittles League Knockout Cup round two – Division 1: Avengers 464 (T Walker 55), Wreckateers 447 (S Edwards, P Fleet 43); Worle Sports 417 (J Faraway 43), Drifters 424 (M Williams 45); New Pennies 439 (J Bunzly 49), Loonies 392 (J Joules 43); Concordias 378 (K Wade 45), WM Starlights 455 (P Muirhead 54).

Division 2: Congresbury Ladies 413 (C Wear 41), Wooden Tops 450 (K Porter, M Southan 44); Weston AFC Ladies 435 (S Roper, R Bailey 43), Likely Lassies 411 (J Coveney 40); Pin Ups 463 (K Purnell 57), Streakers 445 (C Dicks 45); Larks 465 (S Pugh 53), Weaker Links 448 (D Williams 51).

Division 3: Dolly Mixtures 429 (R Dean 46), Winscombe Sports 478 (B Beek 45); Weekenders 468 (S Bateman 45), Nalgo Ladies 483 (A Cox 52); Regency Royals 348 (S Thomas, R Page 36), Team Spirit 350 (J Bobadilla 41); Utta Kaos 389 (J Webb-Wood 42), Improvers 376 (M Chudley 45).

Division 4: Worle Century Ladies 423 (T Hemming 50), Brave Harts 357 (B Isaac 38); Locking Lambs 415 (J Mellish 46), Weston Wanderers 426 (H Nicholls 43); Rollers 420 (J Tinsley 49), Socialites 408 (J Rourke 41); Fiddlers 391 (K Lenihan 41), Strugglers 390 (K Morgan 42).

Front Pin Cup round four: Fiddlers 161 (K Mayers 29), Larks 210 (T Coppack 28); New Pennies 303 (J Williams 35), Wreckateers 280 (S Edwards, S Wiseman, A Methven 35); Strugglers 241 (W Mills 30), WM Starlights 312 (S Jones 42); Improvers 265 (M Chudley, M Phillips 38), Nalgo Ladies 256 (L Board 41).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus