Latest scores and results from the local alleys

Latest results from the local skittles leagues.

WESTON Central Skittles League Division 1: Fubars 458 (C Morris 49) 2, Century B 477 (K Mann 45) 12; Wanderers 534 (S Milsom 60) 10, Rollers 512 (P Eastman 47) 4; Poachers 469 (D Greening 45) 3, St Johns B 471 (D Fairhurst 43) 11; Ere for the Beer 503 (N Underhay 47) 3, Walnut B 524 (N Middle 58) 11; Choppers 522 (P Dean 57) 2, Wurzels 559 (L Harris 60) 12; Belvedere 530 (P Barry 56) 4, Alleycats 550 (M Brean 52) 10; Breakaways 472 (D Kirby 47) 6, Renegades 475 (C Loud 53) 8.

Division 2: Hornets 497 (A Mager 49) 10, Box Tops 488 (S Farrow 47) 4; Sweeney 528 (S Adams 58) 14, WAFC 477 (S Poland 51) 0; Dambusters 487 (A Turner 52) 10, Conservative B 457 (M Murrey 47) 4; Century A 459 (B Hewitt 50) 12, Falcons 393 (I Lucas 41) 2; Gatecrashers 430 (M Vaughan 43) 2, Reptiles 440 (T Parker 42) 12; Electric Sports 457 (S Newman 47) 3, Cannonballs 485 (D Walker 50) 11.

Division 3: Rejects 471 (N Kelly 54) 10, Fortyniners 460 (B Ling 44) 4; Wookurs 484 (J Walters 53) 13, Double Six 460 (M Blake 47) 1; Persuaders 470 (P Newton 58) 4, Depoteers 485 (S Counsell 52) 10; Atoms 442 (P Blackman 47) 0, The Lions 482 (M Richards 55) 14; Tornadoes 488 (J Dark 50) 4, Elvers 498 (M Manning 50) 10; Nalgo 464 (K Burgess 44) 2, REA 493 (G Davis 51) 12.

WESTON & District Skittles League Perkins Cup semi-final: Rascals (G Wilcox 64) 590, Dropouts (J Ogden 58) 538.


You may also want to watch:


Division 1: Nomads 520 (M Vaughan 53) 3, Crown Inn 549 (D Lukins 62) 13; Flintstones 497 (N Fowler 48) 16, Fraser Lads 439 (D Parfitt 44) 0; Unionist A 517 (M Pike 55) 2, Nellys Heroes 525 (N Wilcox 50) 14; Worle Club 486 (S Rawlins 51) 12, Homefield Rangers 483 (C Harding 53) 4.

Division 2: Bristol Stragglers 511 (M Hanson 51) 0, Dropouts 579 (M Stabbins 56) 16; Crusaders 482 (B Young 46) 12, Anchors 470 (D Heathcock 53) 4; Strays 515 (B Hutchins 55) 14, Admirals 503 (S Russ 52) 2; Bittermen 499 (Kevin Waygood 46) 12, Ginger Mingers 489 (E Flint 46) 4; Regent Sports 509 (Mike Richards, D Fisher 47) 4, Consti Probables 512 (D Williams 51) 12.

Most Read

Division 3: Boro Arms B 524 (R Burrough 54) 14, White Hart Harriers 483 (A Headon 50) 2; Lord Nelson A 432 (A Williams 48) 4, Churchill Club 441 (A Bullock 48) 12; Langford Rovers 452 (P Rippon 44) 3, Dab Hands 446 (P Baker 49) 13; Coach House B 439 (N Winsor 43) 0, Weston Legionaires 495 (D Roper 50) 16; Peckers 473 (S Barker 47) 14, Coach House A 450 (I Patterson, P Jones, N Dunn, M Nicholson 40) 2.

Division 4: Shepherds 421 (M Jones 44) 0, Beer Masters 481 (J Gavin 51) 16; Hillbillies 485 (K Blyth, G James 46) 4, W/Anchors Away 522 (G Parslow 54) 12; Earlybirds 365 (J Lynch 46) 3, Regency Alleyblasters 386 (S Filer 42) 13; St Happys 468 (G Booy, N White 45) 2, Prince of Wales 470 (M Newland 52) 14; Survivors 413 (R Young, R Collins 43) 2, Uphill Steamers 455 (K Hazzard 456) 14.

WESTON Mixed Skittles League: Casuals 442 (C Franks 50) 0, Arts & Tarts 427 (C Allcock 50) 14; Shellducks 415 (H Avery 42) 0, Gadabouts 461 (B Stanford 53) 14; Cavaliers 454 (D Pearce 49) 12, Crewsaders 418 (M Hancock 44) 2; Misfits 469 (D Dicker 52) 10, Woodpeckers 467 (C King 48) 4; Dropouts 387 (B Crandon 38) 2, Pheasant Pluckers 425 (L Saddler 42) 12; Saints & Sinners 477 (G Filer 47) 10, Boozers 474 (R Penberthy 49).

Knockout Cup semi-finals: Saints & Sinners 506 (M Thompson 53), Cavaliers 489 (S Cowgill 63); Boozers 453 (C Sprague 52), Dropouts 401 (S Yelland 50); Casuals 418 (R White 46), Shellducks 423 (R Allott 41); Woodpeckers 447 (A Warwick 49), Gadabouts 417 (P Quick 42); Arts & Tarts 449 (T Dandy 46), Cannonballs 450 (B Bull 46); Misfits 434 (P Collins 43), Crewsaders 432 (J Dawson 48).

WESTON & District Ladies Skittles League Division 1: Charlies Angels 434 (S Fay 43) 2, Wreckateers 461 (H Poole 47) 12; Wayward Queens 449 (D Norville 47) 4, Fraser Sports 475 (P Fleet 46) 10; Weston AFC Ladies 452 (B Williams 47), WM Starlights 468 (P Ledbury 51) 10; Wooden Tops 454 (M Burnett 48) 2, Electrodes 479 (M Brueford 48) 12.

Division 2: Concordias 408 (K Wade 40) 2, Moonlighters 419 (C Dodd, R Walkinshaw 40) 12; New Pennies 373 (P Stewart 37) 12, Larks 351 (T Coppack 38) 2; Pin Ups 461 (K Purnell 49) 14, Baker Street Ladies 435 (L Logan, G Ballard 42) 0; Streakers 466 (J Goodman, A Williams, V Cowie 43) 14, Breakaways 429 (K Kirby 44) 0; Weekenders 413 (P Romeo 42) 0, Worle Sports 447 (V Wheatley 47) 14.

Division 3: Dolly Mixtures 446 (P Postma, M Beaumont 49) 2, Jays 478 (L Gower 46) 12; Team Spirit 438 (J Bobadilla 46) 12, Alley Katz 373 (Y Roper 39) 2; Winscombe Sports 426 (K Fake, O Ogden 45) 12, Nalgo Ladies 388 (A Cox 44) 2; Loonies St Johns 466 (D Filer 54) 10, Hart Breakers 387 (S Wigley 48) 4; Social Rebels 357 (V Coles 40) 4, Congresbury Ladies 362 (J Spearing, M Rogers 38) 10.

Division 4: Fiddlers 375 (M Buck 48) 2, Owls 391 (C Longman 43) 12; Rollers 363 (T Smith 38) 2, Victoria Belles 418 (S Farmer, M Aldridge 41) 12; Utta Kaos 469 (M Gallier 50) 11, Socialites 440 (S Thomas 45) 3; Brave Harts 452 (C Coole 40) 12, Dragon Slayers 362 (D Davies 44) 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus