Latest scores and results from the local alleys

Latest scores and results from the local skittles leagues.

Weston & District Skittle League - Perkins Cup semi-final: Nomads (P Hawkins 59) 576, Klinkerbelles (M Thompson 52) 507.

Steve James Cup semi-finals: Lord Nelson A (R Thomas 51) 463, White Hart Harriers (A Phillips 55) 488; Dropouts (T Avery 53) 491, Unionist A (M Goldsmith 47) 473.

Division 1: Young Lions 441 (A Blake 54) 2, Ginger Mingers 472 (M Brazier, E Flint 50) 14; Worle Club 481 (Andy Russ 49) 11, Regent Sports 476 (A Saunders 48) 5; Nomads 534 (M Vaughan 54) 14, Homefield Rangers 511 (Sean Andow 57) 2; Rascals 472 (M Day 51) 12, Dropouts 457 (S Frewake 49) 4.

Division 2: Flintstones 458 (F Pavey, J Nicholson 45) 2, Admirals 493 (P Shepherd 53) 14; Crusaders 507 (S Garside 52) 2, Bristol Stragglers 536 (C Loud 56) 14; Unionist A 528 (G Williams 54) 12, White Hart Harriers 497 (P Brazier 51) 4; Coach House A 517 (D Kelly 53) 14, Worle Century Club 475 (R Griffin 48) 2.


You may also want to watch:


Division 3: Peckers 492 (J House 51) 2, Anchors 507 (S Ballard 50) 14; Beer Masters 486 (P Georgiou 50) 11, Churchill Club 476 (S Fraser 45) 5; Uphill Steamers 480 (W Towill 48) 4, Strays 501 (G Tucker 56) 12; Bleadon Racers 476 (J Nipper 45) 2, Klinkerbelles 514 (K Stock 52) 14; Boro Arms B 471 (R Burrough 50) 13, Lord Nelson A 461 (R Williams 50) 3.

Division 4: Regency Alleyblasters 515 (S Richardson 56) 4, Coach House B 517 (W Poole 54) 12; Prince of Wales 452 (J Kellaway 44) 14, St Happys 417 (G Booy 48) 417; White Hart Humbles 519 (J Mason 52) 14, Langford Rovers 510 (C Mealing 57) 2; Hillbillies 478 (N Cording 55) 4, Social Club B 479 (C Venn 55) 12; Survivors 456 (R Collins 46) 16, Earlybirds 352 (M Taylor 51) 0.

Most Read

Weston Central Skittles League Division 1: Wurzels 456 (A Blake 49) 12, Belvedere 416 (G Walters 43) 2; Century B 487 (C Hallworth 51) 2, St Johns B 509 (G Wilcox 49) 12; Cannonballs 489 (D Sanders 58) 2, Walnut B 541 (N Middle 66) 12; Breakaways 474 (S Malone 46) 2, Rollers 483 (M Brown 46) 12; Gatecrashers 429 (R Young 41) 4, Choppers 440 (S Cowgill 52) 10; Ere for the Beer 546 (C Briar 55) 12, Reptiles 527 (C Bowden 49) 2.

Division 2: Hornets 493 (A Brueford 52) 2, Depoteers 503 (T Hollingsbee 51) 12; Wookurs 526 (D Owen 51) 10, Century A 516 (D Jones 52) 4; Wanderers 489 (D Byrne 50) 14, Renegades 463 (M Hanson 47) 0; Nutters 502 (J Bebbington 49) 10, Falcons 493 (I Lucas 58) 4; Persuaders 510 (W Gillard 50) 12, Box Tops 506 (M Edwards 53) 2; Electric Sports 494 (M Baines 48) 2, Poachers 524 (P Angear 57) 12.

Division 3: Tornadoes 531 (M Doble 57) 12, Fortyniners 492 (B Wright 50) 2; Elvers 458 (A Fella 43) 12, Conservative B 434 (A Dean 48) 2; Atoms 459 (R Hollier 47) 2, Consti Probables 520 (C Morris 55) 12; WAFC 424 (R Burnell 47) 2, REA 459 (A Lattaney 43) 12; Dambusters 513 (J Gilmore 51) 10, Double Six 452 (P Wilbraham 50) 4; Nalgo 427 (R Hare 44) 12, Steamers 422 (G Murrey 51) 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus