Latest scores from the alleys

Results from the local skittle alleys.

WESTON Central Skittles League Division 1: Rollers 477 (C Ager 48) 4, Wanderers 496 (J Davies 62) 10; Bizzy Bs 465 (R Gould 50) 12, Fubars 452 (H Thomas 49) 2; Sweeney 459 (MP Taylor 44) 1, Walnut B 539 (P Middle 54) 13; Belvedere 480 (D Edwards 50) 2, Alleycats 549 (D Hazell 55) 12; Renegades 503 (M Hanson 55) 0, Century B 558 (M Ashmore 60) 14; Ere for the Beer 547 (M Tucker 62) 4, St Johns B 561 (G Wilcox 67) 10; Poachers 467 (D Parker 46) 2, Wurzels 471 (K Rutherford 52) 12.

Division 2: Depoteers 510 (D Sharp 51) 12, Falcons 480 (J Kellaway 49) 2; Reptiles 499 (P Stacey 52) 14, WAFC 424 (R Burnell 44) 0; Conservative B 477 (M Murrey 48) 12, Box Tops 439 (S Farrow 44) 2; Century A 435 (B Hewitt 55) 3, Gatecrashers 443 (B Humphreys 56) 11; Choppers 500 (M Pike 52) 2, Cannonballs 520 (D Walker 56) 12; Hornets 509 (A Mager 52) 14, Wookurs 492 (R Lanning 51) 0; Persuaders 473 (A Latchford 50) 2, Breakaways 479 (G Beynon 47) 12.

Division 3: Balmoral Steamers 533 (D Longdon 59) 11, Rejects 515 (B Askins 49) 3; Fortyniners 486 (A Wright 51) 4, Double Six 490 (P Kendrick 51) 10; Elvers 481 (M Manning 48) 12, Tornadoes 448 (J Dark 53) 2; Nalgo 447 (T Counsell 48) 12, Electric Sports 431 (D Chapman 44) 2; Dambusters 490 (C Sandford 62) 12, Atoms 488 (K Mulraney 59) 2; Constiballs 405 (C Fry 52) 0, Nutters 493 (C Syms 57) 14.

WESTON and District Ladies Skittles League Division 1: Jays 441 (L Gower 46) 12, Wooden Tops 440 (M Southan 44) 2; New Pennies 392 (S Collard 43) 10, Charlies Angels 377 (A Doble 40) 4; Weston AFC Ladies 478 (K Hague 51) 12, Wreckateers 473 (L Veale 49) 2.


You may also want to watch:


Division 2: Breakaways 426 (S Hicks, A Smith 44) 2, Larks 445 (N Evans 45) 12; Dolly Mixtures 437 (R Dean 46) 13, Whirlybirds 360 (P Curtis 45) 1; Social Rockers 395 (H Cox 40) 10, Pin Ups 389 (A Wride 41) 4; Winscombe Sports 380 (S Coombes 42) 12, Nalgo Ladies 357 (T Morris 39) 2.

Division 3: Baker Street Ladies 400 (T Munden 43) 3, Social Rebels 425 (V Chamberlain 43) 11; Likely Lassies 397 (J Hams 43) 2, Utta Kaos 417 (P Gallier 41) 12; Week Enders 422 (D Bebbington 47) 10, Rollers 411 (P Jones 47) 4; Weston Wanderers 441 (T Dunn 45) 2, Weaker Links 456 (Y Hornett, D Williams 45) 12.

Most Read

Division 4: Brave Harts (S Webb 44) 4, Owls 461 (H Watters 49) 10; Nutty Ladies 417 (S Girling 40) 4, Highway Belles 427 (J Curtis 40) 10; Victoria Belles 433 (A Page 46) 14, Socialites 365 (K Archer 43) 0.

Front Pin Cup round 3: Worle Sports 190 (J Truman 35), New Pennies 140 (K Holbrook 23); Victoria Belles 290 (J Rawlins 40), Breakaways 301 (K Gill 46); Dolly Mixtures 214 (L McMullan 24), Wayward Queens 228 (P Conway 32); Wooden Tops 293 (M Southan 47), Fraser Sports 283 (J Collins 34); Congresbury Ladies 232 (C Wear 33), Avengers 300 (J Thomas 46); Utta Kaos 197 (J Webb-Wood 39), Social Rockers 219 (S Main 32).

WESTON and District Skittle League Division 1: Worle Club 509 (A Freeman 49) 14, Homefield Rangers 441 (P Andow 47) 2; Young Lions 520 (N Blake 54) 0, WM Racketeers B 601 (W Main 66) 16; Unionist A 463 (P Dean 44) 14, Coach House A 419 (M Nicholson 45) 2; Rascals 529 (C Hunt 56) 2, Dropouts 549 (T Cooke 56) 14; Nomads 458 (N Middle 44) 2, Crown Inn 472 (P Brooks 49) 14; Flintstones 500 (J Nicholson 52) 16, Fraser Lads 476 (J Francis 53) 0.

Division 2: White Hart Harriers 486 (G Teague 45) 2, Regent Sports 515 (R White 56) 14; Anchors 505 (G Poole, B Venn 47) 14, Strays 467 (B Hutchings 44) 2; Bristol Stragglers 467 (S John 60) 12, Worle Century Club 465 (K Marshall 50) 4; Dab Hands 501 (P Baker 51) 2, Langford Rovers 514 (J Sale 52) 14; Coach House B 474 (J Mellish 49) 0, Nellys Heroes 493 (M Taylor, D Fairhurst 45) 16; Churchill Club 433 (S Fraser 48) 6, Bittermen 436 (S Bellingham 54) 10.

Division 3: Boro Arms B 423 (L Cox 44) 4, Admirals 434 (A Wright 47) 12; Uphill Steamers 445 (T Hall 45) 2, Ginger Mingers 463 (S Thompson 47) 14; Green Baize Packers 469 (D Williams 44) 12, Crusaders 468 (S Garside 54) 4; Peckers 448 (D Crook 50) 2, Hillbillies 455 (Rich Strick 47) 14.

Division 4: St Happys 473 (S Wood 47) 5, Social Club B 481 (R Allen 49) 11; Prince of Wales 446 (D Pike 48) 0, Weston Legionaires 515 (G Leitch 54) 16; Survivors 431 (J Bowen 46) 2, Beer Masters 448 (M Murray 45) 14; Regency Alleyblasters 488 (B Aston 54) 16, Earlybirds 400 (G Aitkins 45) 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus