Latest scores from the alleys

Latest scores and results from the local skittle leagues.

WESTON & District Skittle League’s return match with the Central League is tomorrow evening (Sat) at the 49 Club.

Division 1: Regent Sports 541 (D Fisher 60) 0, Rascals 580 (G Norman 73) 16; Homefield Rangers 494 (Sean Andow 53) 2, Dropouts 528 (S Lintern 59) 14; Crown Inn 516 (J Brooks 46) 2, WM Racketeers B 536 (M Brean 55) 14; Fraser Lads 538 (L Dodd, J Francis 57) 12, Unionist A 521 (B Lanham 50) 4; Nellys Heroes 510 (P Hawkins 49) 14, Worle Club 487 (S Rawlins 49) 2.

Division 2: Nomads 518 (C Cavaciuti 57) 6, Crusaders 528 (S Webber l58) 10; Strays 472 (P Cox 52) 0, Ginger Mingers 520 (A Bray 53) 16; Young Lions 545 (R Millett 54) 12, Coach House A 536 (M Underhill, J Naylor, D Poundsberry 53) 4; Worle Century Club 417 (S Goddard 40) 2, Anchors 465 (P Lippett 46) 14; Bittermen 524 (R Field 57) 14, Bristol Stragglers 510 (C Loud 55) 2.

Division 3: Admirals 434 (J Rowsell 45) 2, Boro Arms B 441 (G Barlow 52) 14; Churchill Club 450 (T Sleight 50) 12, Survivors 445 (Alan Milsom 52) 4; Coach House B 415 (D Marsh, S Jakeway, J Mellish 40) 14, Dab Hands 403 (C Aldridge 44) 2; Langford Rovers 429 (E Pearson 48) 4, Consti Probables 435 (J Harvey 46) 12; Lord Nelson A 468 (R Heal 50) 3, Peckers 488 (R Turner, R Ashman 48) 13.


You may also want to watch:


Division 4: Earlybirds 329 (J Lynch 40) 1, St Happys 414 (G R Wood 41) 15; Bleadon Racers 523 (T Warren, D Hobbs 51) 16, Regency Alleyblasters 476 (M Short 45) 0; Weston Legionaires 484 (W Manville 53) 14, Shepherds 432 (K Watts 47) 2; Uphill Steamers 479 (C Davies 50) 2, Prince of Wales 482 (D Pike 52) 14.

WESTON Central Skittles League George Davis Cup round 2: Falcons 497 (A Wiseman 50), Breakaways 503 (P Bruton 49); Sweeney 458 (A Pattenden 46), Steamers 444 (D Heathcock 47); Bizzy Bs 517 (P Griffiths 55), Electric Sports 478 (J West 45); Nutters 411 (M Day 39), Conservative B 430 (A Dean 51); Poachers 498 (P Parker 51), Persuaders 470 (A Latchford 48); Century A 512 (T Jones 49), Wurzels 522 (L Harris 60); Renegades 458 (C Loud 47), Reptiles 459 (D Roper 51); Choppers 508 (JJ Blackhurst 52), Rejects 437 (T Arthurs 47); Nalgo 477 (M Redman 50), Gatecrashers 489 (R Young 55); Cannonballs 513 (D Sanders 51), Century B 528 (M Ashmore 55); Alleycats 551 (P Sugg 55), Fubars 531 (M Edwards 54); Atoms 508 (R Hood 51), Elvers 467 (A Fella 46); Double Six 426 (I Goldsworthy 44), Depoteers 479 (D Sharp 48); Rollers 481 (R Young 54), Tornadoes 443 (G Horler 44); Box Tops 465 (R Lee 48), St Johns B 534 (N Wilcox 51); Belvedere 474 (A Hudson 53), Walnut B 446 (P Middle 43).

Most Read

WESTON & District Ladies Skittles League Division 1: Avengers 417 (D Vincent 46) 2, Charlies Angels 443 (E Borthwick 48) 12; Electrodes 453 (S Edwards 48) 12, New Pennies 438 (S Fry 43) 2; Streakers 398 (P Clark 42), Moonlighters 395 (D Roynon 45) 2; Wayward Queens 486 (L Loughlin 52) 14, Drifters 454 (S Tucker, E Raines, M Williams 44) 0; Weston AFC Ladies 439 (D Meader 46) 2, Fraser Sports 462 (S Upton, P Fleet 43) 12; Wooden Tops 407 (M Burnett 44) 4, Triards 417 (C Hall 44) 10.

Division 2: Jays 401 (S Sperring 39) 4, Breakaways 409 (K Gill 41) 10; Weaker Links 434 (S Lewis 46) 10, Social Rockers 396 (K Leech 45) 4; Week Enders 418 (P Romeo 42) 12, Pin Ups 410 (B Wagner 48) 2; Winscombe Sports 386 (P Gillard, O Ogden 43) 4, Concordias 399 (S Quick 44) 10; Worle Sports 365 (J Parker, J Butt, J Truman 37) 12, Nalgo Ladies 311 (L Bracey 37) 2; Wreckateers 402 (J Webber 44) 4, Larks 446 (F Hayrows 49) 10.

Division 3: Hart Breakers 450 (S Say 44) 4, Weston Wanderers 460 (L Phillips 49) 10; Highway Belles 274 (S Baker, J Murrish 28) 1, Baker Street Ladies 342 (H Smith 34) 13; Likely Lassies 413 (J Dawson, J Harris 44) 4, Worle Century Ladies 429 (J Disney 48) 10; Social Rebels 380 (V Coles 40) 8, Dragon Slayers 370 (D Hind 39) 6; Strugglers 405 (B Boyd 42) 12, Congresbury Ladies 399 (C Wear, M Rogers 40) 2; Utta Kaos 372 (S Metcalfe 47 12, Whirlybirds 433 (J Witham, J Bunzly 45) 2.

Division 4: Improvers 428 (K Lewis 47) 14, Owls 365 (D Giles 38) 0; Lambettes 306 (K Dexter 45) 2, Brave Harts 337 (L Davies 41) 12; Socialites 331 (M Kingston 38) 4, Weston Wags 352 (S Harding 43) 10; Team Spirit 408 (J Bobadilla 40) 12, Fiddlers 355 (D Fowler 39) 2; Victoria Belles 398 (J Temlett 42) 10, Lakesiders 382 (M Lodge, E Lyons, A Phillips 37) 4.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus