Latest scores from the alleys

Latest results from the local skittle alleys.

WESTON Central Skittles League Division 1: Walnut B 555 (A Hawkins 60) 2, St Johns B 581 (I Thompson 59) 12; Century B 467 (J Lane 44) 2, Wurzels 490 (N Blake jnr 48) 12; Wanderers 426 (P Milsom 44) 0, Poachers 479 (P Angear 45) 14; Alleycats 531 (A Poole 51) 11, Rollers 524 (D Spearing 58) 3; Belvedere 503 (A Hudson 52) 4, Bizzy Bs 524 (P Trace 51) 10; Ere for the Beer 540 (R Brenchley 55) 14, Cannonballs 472 (D Walker 56) 0; Fubars 465 (M Edwards 45) 1, Choppers 498 (B Lanham 51) 13.

Division 2: Renegades 549 (C Loud 53) 12, Depoteers 527 (R Penny 63) 2; WAFC 447 (H Diskin 46) 10, Box Tops 444 (R Salvage 46) 4; Sweeney 527 (A Ballard 51) 10, Century A 499 (A Griffiths 48) 4; Conservative B 507 (S Counsell 53) 2, Hornets 531 (P Mager 55) 12; Falcons 481 (M Gregory 45) 1, Breakaways 516 (B Mousley 51) 13; Reptiles 458 (R Jones 47) 4, Gatecrashers 483 (A Davies 57) 10; Dambusters 508 (J Gilmore 59) 14, Nalgo 454 (J Keeble 46) 0.

Division 3: Persuaders 476 (A Latchford 49) 8, Steamers 475 (B Garn 50) 6; Fortyniners 445 (G Pike 51) 2, Electric Sports 494 (M Baines 50) 12; Rejects 516 (T Arthers 49) 3, Atoms 540 (P Blackman 57) 11; REA 397 (T Smallwood 40) 10, Double Six 393 (K Flook 45) 4; Elvers 467 (R Chamberlain 45) 12, Wookurs 451 (L Wintle 47) 2.

George Davis Cup round 4: Alleycats 554 (D Hazell 58), Bizzy Bs 539 (P Griffiths 61); Conservative B 485 (M Warren 46), Poachers 532 (R Clark 50); Century B 575 (M Ashmore 65), Rollers 474 (C Ager 47); Choppers 522 (JJ Blackhurst 52), Sweeney 503 (MP Taylor 57).


You may also want to watch:


WESTON & District Skittle League Division 1: Unionist A 515 (M Pike 54) 14, Worle Club 489 (C Ager 52) 2; Regent Sports 524 (A Saunders 54) 4, Homefield Rangers 552 (K Hann 57) 12; Nellys Heroes 560 (D Fairhurst 59) 15, Dropouts 523 (D Boley 50) 1; Fraser Lads 494 (S Grandon 49) 12, WM Racketeers B 492 (P Steer 49) 4; Flintstones 505 (M Frost 51) 14, Rascals 498 (I Thompson 48) 2.

Division 2: Strays 474 (I Lucas, P Blackman 45) 4, Anchors 477 (A Poole 51) 12; White Hart Harriers 499 (D Edwards 50) 4, Bristol Stragglers 507 (C Postma 51) 12; Bittermen 528 (K Waygood 54) 0, Young Lions 577 (A Brueford 71) 16; Ginger Mingers 478 (L Brueford 51) 7, Crusaders 478 (J Webber 46) 9; Nomads 537 (M Vaughan 62) 15, Coach House A 499 (D Wilmott 54) 1.

Most Read

Division 3: Beer Masters 468 (M Murray 48) 2, Admirals 480 (S Russ 46) 14; Langford Rovers 489 (T Romeo 48) 14, Boro Arms B 467 (J Humphrey 46) 2; Churchill Club 454 (K Harwood 54) 14, Dab Hands 441 (P Baker 47) 2; Peckers 476 (D Crook 51) 2, Consti Probables 479 (D Williams 48) 14; Lord Nelson A 440 (A Williams 48) 12, Survivors 426 (D Owen 50) 4.

Division 4: Bleadon Racers 532 (T Petit 58) 15, W/Anchors Away 505 (J Parslow 56) 1; Weston Legionaires 476 (J Maguire 46) 12, White Hart Humbles 471 (N Davies 48) 4; Uphill Steamers 461 (T Young 50) 14, St Happys 443 (M White, D White 44) 2; Social Club B 381 (S Venn 42) 2, Regency Alleyblasters 384 (R Carter 39) 14; Prince of Wales 473 (G Aldridge, J Eastwood 47) 14, Shepherds 458 (M Durbin 47) 2.

WESTON & District Ladies Skittles League Division 1: Avengers 458 (D Vincent 47) 12, WM Starlights 437 (J Askins 43) 2; Charlies Angels 431 (J Dunn 47) 11, Streakers 428 (P Clark 43) 3; Drifters 403 (H Jefferies, K Tucker 43) 10, Weston AFC Ladies 394 (A Stride 40) 4; Moonlighters 366 (R Walkinshaw 46) 12, Electrodes 362 (V Smith 38) 2; Triards 440 (C Hall 47) 12, New Pennies 432 (K Holbrook 45) 2; Wayward Queens 479 (B Groves, D Norville 47) 12, Wooden Tops 466 (M Southan 52) 2.

Division 2: Breakaways 419 (M White 43) 4, Week Enders 425 (L Wollen 41) 10; Concordias 374 (T Blackhurst 43) 9, Weaker Links 369 (N Hall 44) 5; Jays 407 (K Adams 47) 10, Dolly Mixtures 402 (P Postma 39) 4; Larks 445 (S Pugh 47) 12, Winscombe Sports 417 (K Fake 45) 2; Nalgo Ladies 426 (L Board 48) 0, Pin Ups 480 (M Ackland 47) 14; Wreckateers 415 (H Poole 47) 2, Worle Sports 457 (J Faraway 48) 12.

Division 3: Alley Katz 412 (M Butterworth 40) 10, Hart Breakers 402 (R Page 40) 4; Congresbury Ladies 456 (C Wear 47) 2, Utta Kaos 465 (K Day 46) 12; Dragon Slayers 409 (Gill and Gail Llewellyn 41) 10, Strugglers 405 (J Thomas 48) 4; Social Rebels 416 (J Rugman 40) 14, Likely Lassies 324 (J Dawson 37) 0; Weston Wanderers 415 (L Phillips 40) 12, Whirlybirds 407 (K Holt, M Bisdee 39) 2; Worle Century Ladies 298 (J Disney 37) 4, Baker Street Ladies 307 (M Bennett 37) 10.

Division 4: Fiddlers 380 (M Buck 39) 0, Rollers 411 (J Froud 42) 14; Improvers 421 (P Osborne 43) 2, Team Spirit 441 (J Bobadilla 48) 12; Lakesiders 317 (W Groves 35) 10, Major Disasters 309 (S Davey 42) 4; Owls 432 (F Taylor 43) 12, Lambettes 369 (C Hawkins 40) 2; Victoria Belles 425 (J Rawlins 44) 12, Socialites 353 (R Hetherington 39) 2; Weston Wags 354 (L Mackay 38) 2, Loonies St Johns 429 (N Corbishley 40) 12.

Ushers Cup round 3: Week Enders 416 (L Wollen, D Bebbington 39), Electrodes 399 (S Edwards 46); Concordias 431 (K Wells 43), Social Rockers 429 (A Acton 45); Charlies Angels 421 (J Dunn 46), Victoria Belles 378 (M Aldridge 41); Wooden Tops 439 (SA Jones 49), Weaker Links 442 (D Williams 48); Wreckateers 467 (A Methven 46), Weston AFC Ladies 433 (R Bailey 48); Dragon Slayers 301 (D Dicker 42), New Pennies 427 (R Cleeves, K Holbrook 44); Drifters 417 (K Tucker 52), Breakaways 436 (K Kirby 47); Wayward Queens 461 (P Conway, J Wilkinson 45), WM Starlights 481 (P Muirhead 50).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus