Latest scores from the local alleys

Latest results from the local skittle alleys.

WESTON and District Skittle League Division 1: WM Racketeers B 514 (J Bastin 53) 14, Fraser Lads 510 (M Francis 51) 2; Young Lions 526 (R Taylor 52) 12, Coach House A 525 (D Wilmott 62) 4; Unionist A 486 (R Smith 49) 12, Dropouts 456 (T Cooke 47) 4; Worle Club 478 (A Freeman 50) 3, Nomads 505 (T Urch 52) 13; Rascals 525 (N Parker 54) 6, Crown Inn 533 (D Skinner 57) 10; Flintstones 490 (J Wall 57) 4, Homefield Rangers 505 (R Hoskins 53) 12.

Division 2: Dab Hands 492 (S Wilcox 50) 14, Worle Century Club 485 (J Snook 52) 2; Bristol Stragglers 496 (M Hanson 56) 3, Bittermen 512 (A Collard, P Lintern 50) 13; Churchill Club 435 (T Sleight 45) 2, Strays 449 (R Hollier, I Lucas 44) 14; White Hart Harriers 507 (M Brazier 52) 0, Nellys Heroes 604 (A Stevens 70) 16; Langford Rovers 493 (C King 50) 2, Regent Sports 524 (A Saunders, A Berry 50) 14; Coach House B 468 (J Mellish, J Weare 48) 13, Anchors 457 (D Hoskins 43) 3.

Division 3: Boro Arms B 428 (L Cox 44) 12, Uphill Steamers 426 (T Willis 42) 4; Lord Nelson A 443 (R Hill 52) 4, Crusaders 464 (R Brafield 55) 12; Peckers 493 (G Risk 53) 14, W/Anchors Away 471 (S Thomas 46) 2; Green Baize Packers 496 (D Havinden 47) 14, Admirals 467 (T Earl 45) 2.

Division 4: Beer Masters 506 (C Board 49) 16, Earlybirds 455 (P Snook 48) 0; St Happys 465 (G Clapp 46) 3, White Hart Humbles 478 (A Ricketts 51) 13; Shepherds 447 (D Barker 48) 12, Weston Legionaires 425 (D Griffiths 42) 4; Survivors 406 (A Milson 43) 12, Social Club B 398 (R Meader 41) 4.


You may also want to watch:


WESTON Central Skittles League Division 1: St Johns B 580 (R Huxtable 54) 13, Wanderers 492 (B Jenkins 53) 1; Century B 478 (D Wilmott 49) 12, Wuzels 469 (A Buttery 49) 2; Alleycats 604 (S Barker 65) 14, Poachers 503 (D Parker 57) 0; Fubars 495 (N Love 56) 12, Renegades 464 (S Hansom 51) 2; Rollers 543 (R Easton 60) 10, Belvedere 534 (D Schofield 54) 4; Bizzy Bs 445 (P Griffiths 49) 2, Sweeney 481 (A Stevens 51) 12.

Division 2: Wookurs 450 (D Sirmon 50) 10, Falcons 437 (M Wheatley 46) 4; Cannonballs 486 (D Sanders 54) 4, Breakaways 490 (P Bruton 53) 10; Gatecrashers 445 (R Young 51) 12, Persuaders 410 (D Palmer 42) 2; Box Tops 536 (R Lee 60) 9, Hornets 513 (S Fairhurst 59) 5; WAFC 473 (A Gower 44) 12, Choppers 472 (P Dean 47) 2; Depoteers 492 (J Nipper 48) 10, Century A 483 (T Jones 55) 4; Reptiles 496 (R Millett 55) 12, Conservative B 451 (P Vincent 45) 2.

Most Read

Division 3: Electric Sports 528 (T Allen 52) 14, Nutters 473 (P Harper 50) 0; Tornadoes 529 (M Doble 55) 14, Constiballs 469 (M Webber 51) 0; Double Six 450 (S Morse 49) 2, Dambusters 465 (J Gilmore 52) 12; REA 443 (M Singfield 55) 10, Elvers 423 (A Fella 43) 4; Balmoral Steamers 508 (C Murrey 54) 0, Fortyniners 573 (M Southwood 55) 14.

WESTON and District Ladies Skittle League Division 1: Electrodes 470 (H Martin 55) 13, New Pennies 428 (J Williams 50) 1; Jays 446 (D McIntyre 46) 4, WM Starlights 453 (R Middle 52) 10; Moonlighters 423 (V Humberstone, D Roynon 42) 12, Triards 368 (D Gibbs 41) 2; Streakers 461 (C Ward 50) 4, Charlies Angels 486 (A Doble 48) 10; Weston AFC Ladies 452 (S Lee 47) 2, Drifters 455 (E Raines 53) 12; Wreckateers 458 (K Dean 52) 12, Wayward Queens 410 (S Marsh, L Loughlin 41) 2.

Division 2: Breakaways 435 (S Hicks, T Gullick 42) 12, Hazbinz 400 (D Dicker 44) 2; Dolly Mixtures 463 (L Nigh 45) 12, Worle Sports 442 (J Truman 50) 2; Larks 390 (P Cullum 44) 2, Pin Ups 440 (K Purnell 49) 12; Nalgo Ladies 462 (K Weaden 49) 4, Whirlybirds 472 (LG Davis 47) 10; Social Rockers 399 (L Staines 43) 4, Avengers 400 (T Walker 45) 10; Winscombe Sports 380 (S Voce 45) 2, Fraser Sports 399 (M Davis, J White, C Levell 38) 12.

Division 3: Hart Breakers 460 (M Brown 48) 10, Utta Kaos 456 (B Galway 48) 4; Likely Lassies 427 (B Green 45) 9, Weston Wanderers 421 (P Avery 41) 5; Strugglers 386 (C George 42) 12, Rollers 368 (J Froud 41) 2; Weaker Links 458 (K Hayden 53) 10, Week Enders 385 (P Royce 50) 4; Worle Century Ladies 326 (Carly Millett 42) 12, Social Rebels 313 (A Forsyth 38) 2.

Division 4: Congresbury Ladies 439 (P Harse 52) 6, Nutty Ladies 442 (M Menear 43) 8; Fiddlers 381 (M Buck 52) 10, Lakesiders 353 (A Phillips 42) 4; Improvers 399 (M Phillips 44) 10, Alley Katz 385 (S Carthy 41) 4; Victoria Belles 404 (M Wintle 45) 2, Highway Belles 412 (R Joyce, T Adams, C Honeywell 38) 12; Weston Wags 367 (K Blackmore 36) 2, Brave Harts 431 (D Thomas 45) 12.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus