Latest scores from the local skittle alleys

Latest results from the local skittles alleys.

WESTON & District Skittle League Division 1: Crown Inn 520 (J Westbrook 53) 2, Rascals 537 (G Wilcox 51) 14; Worle Club 520 (W Harding 67) 16, Unionist A 437 (P Dean 49) 0; Nellys Heroes 555 (J Jones 53) 16, Nomads 519 (J Tanner 50) 0; Homefield Rangers 569 (K Hann 60) 16, Flintstones 453 (J Wall 46) 0; Fraser Lads 505 (D Parfitt 51) 4, Young Lions 525 (N Millett 53) 12.

Division 2: Regent Sports 540 (Matt Richards 57) 14, Bittermen 514 (A Collard 56) 2; Consti Probables 434 (J Pride 44) 12, Crusaders 514 (S Garside 45) 4; Ginger Mingers 541 (R Day 61) 14, Bristol Stragglers 488 (C Postma 52) 2; Anchors 500 (D Heathcock 51) 3, Strays 526 (P Blackman 51) 13; Dropouts 496 (S Freake 50) 2, Worle Century Club 505 (S Goddard 57) 14.

Division 3: Churchill Club 493 (A Bullock, K Harwood 48) 15, Coach House A 479 (J Naylor 46) 1; Weston Legionaires 484 (D Parker 48) 14, Bleadon Racers 457 (G Day 48) 2; Dab Hands 520 (R Drew 58) 2, Lord Nelson A 531 (A Williams R Williams 55) 14; White Hart Harriers 536 (P Brazier 52) 14, Peckers 517 (P Williams 55) 2; Coach House B 446 (S Jakeway 57) 2, Langford Rovers 464 (R Williams 54) 14.

Division 4: Beer Masters 483 (N Myers 55) 13, Earlybirds 412 (R Jemmett 42) 3; Social Club B 431 (A Brettle 46) 12, Survivors 426 (D White, A Milsom 41) 4; Prince of Wales 469 (M Newland 52) 14, Shepherds 444 (M Benyon 43) 2; Regency Alleyblasters 478 (S Richardson 48) 14, Hillbillies 449 (S Taylor, R Chamberlain 47) 2; Uphill Steamers 483 (W Main, G Cross 48) 10, W. Anchors Away 475 (J Parslow, M Devaney 50) 6; St Happys 474 (S Wood 52) 0, White Hart Humbles 515 (M Lightfoot 57) 16.


You may also want to watch:


WESTON Central Skittles League Division 1: Rollers 487 (M Brown 47) 8, Renegades 478 (J Whittle 51) 6; St Johns B 552 (N Watkins 55) 12, Century B 517 (D Wilmott 59) 2; Walnut B v Breakaways postponed; Wurzels 454 (M Blake snr 47) 2, Fubars 485 (P Cousins 48) 12; Alleycats 553 (J Tanner 59) 14, Wanderers 490 (S Milsom 50) 0; Belvedere 518 (C Cavacuiti 55) 10, Poachers 499 (P Angear 52) 4; Choppers 500 (P Dean 50) 4, Ere for the Beer 528 (R Brenchley 66) 10.

Division 2: Box Tops 531 (N Davies 56) 14, Cannonballs 510 (J Taylor 51) 0; Conservative B 468 (A Dean 50) 2, Electric Sports 508 (P Alden 55) 12; Falcons 473 (D Tucker 48) 4, Nutters 477 (M Tupper 48) 10; Reptiles 498 (D Bowden 59) 12, Hornets 487 (A Mager 51) 2; Gatecrashers 467 (G Coughlan 51) 12, Sweeney 454 (S Ballard 47) 2; Century A 438 (C Hewitt 45) 12, Dambusters 413 (C Sandford 41) 2.

Most Read

Division 3: Double Six 480 (M Singfield 51) 10, REA 479 (J Disney 46) 4; Steamers 431 (T Dandy 46) 4, Fortyniners 479 (J Gebler 53) 10; Depoteers 525 (M Warren 53) 10, Nalgo 494 (M Redman 53) 4; The Lions 489 (J Power 58) 4, Rejects 531 (M Stocker 53) 10; Elvers 508 (G James 55) 12, Wookurs 469 (R Lanning 49) 2; Atoms 480 (B Hutchings 47) 7, Persuaders 480 (P Newton 48) 7.

WESTON & District Ladies Skittles League Division 1: Avengers 486 (T Walker 53) 12, Wooden Tops 450 (M Burnett 50) 2; Fraser Sports 468 (M Davis, J Collins 49) 14, WM Starlights 386 (P Muirhead 47) 0; Social Rockers 390 (A Acton, L Staines 40) 2, Electrodes 395 (M Fitzgerald 40) 12; Wreckateers 450 (H Poole 44) 11, Weston AFC Ladies 429 (P Collins 41) 3.

Division 2: Baker Street Ladies 414 (G Ballard 44) 2, Larks 452 (T Coppack 52) 12; Moonlighters 394 (D Andrews 40) 12, Streakers 363 (K Glen 41) 2; Weaker Links 460 (T Leigh 54) 8, Breakaways 452 (A Smith 47) 6; Weekenders 429 (V Nott, J Baker 41) 10, Concordias 421 (T Blackhurst, J Oldham 41) 4; Worle Sports 360 (J Truman 37) 3, New Pennies 370 (LG Davis 44) 11.

Division 3: Alley Katz 425 (M Butterworth 43) 10, Winscombe Sports 406 (K Fake 39) 4; Congresbury Ladies 439 (J Spearing 45) 14, Strugglers 405 (K Morgan 44) 0; Jays 418 (S Sperring 44) 4, Nalgo Ladies 431 (J Morris 41) 10; Team Spirit 381 (K Tiney 39) 0, Social Rebels 430 (M Woods 44) 14; Weston Wanderers 440 (G Hucker 50) 4, Dolly Mixtures 453 (Y Pearce 51) 10.

Division 4: Dragon Slayers 425 (J Hind 44) 10, Lambettes 402 (T Hayson 43) 4; Fiddlers 378 (P Smyth, K Mayers 43) 12, Brave Harts 339 (L Davies 36) 2; Improvers 415 (S Sokol 44) 10, Utta Kaos 407 (J Webb-Wood 46) 4; Owls 430 (P Bidwell 47) 2, Worle Century Ladies 453 (T Hemming 49) 12; Victoria Belles 387 (M Aldridge 43) 10, Coach House Fillies 376 (S Baker 40) 4.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus