Latest scores from the local skittle alleys

Latest scores and results from the local skittle leagues.

WESTON & District Skittle League Division 1: Fraser Lads 528 (D Parfitt 61) 14, Nellies Heroes 493 (N Wilcox, G Beacham 45) 2; Rascals 534 (G Norman 58) 12, Unionist A 514 (D S Pearce 60) 4; Young Lions 563 (S Davies 63) 16, Flintstones 497 (M Frost 57) 0; Crown Inn 534 (J Brooks 54) 14, Homefield Rangers 506 (K Hann 55) 2.

Division 2: Dropouts 501 (N Harrison, R Weedon 48) 14, Consti Probables 484 (J Charlesworth 50) 2; Admirals 469 (G Filer 46) 0, Regent Sports 513 (P Davis 47) 16; Strays 484 (P Blackman 49) 14, Crusaders 457 (B Young 52) 2; Anchors 519 (P Lippett 49) 1, Ginger Mingers 553 (M Flint 56) 15; Worle Century Club 444 (K Marshall 55) 2, Bittermen 471 (D Hooper 45) 14.

Division 3: Peckers 503 (T Stew 50) 14, Lord Nelson A 465 (Ash Williams 44) 2; Churchill Club 487 (G Elliott 48) 12, Weston Legionaires 476 (A Reynolds 44) 2; Coach House A 455 (M Hancorn 50) 13, Langford Rovers 430 (D Mawford 51) 3; Boro Arms B 474 (R Burrough 45) 16, Bleadon Racers 408 (T Derrick 40) 0; White Hart Harriers 532 (A McNally, P Brazier 48) 14, Coach House B 492 (C Baird 57) 2.

Division 4: Beer Masters 475 (P Georgiou 53) 14, Social Club B 437 (D Cook, C Dangerfield 44) 2; Uphill Steamers 487 (L Vowels 55) 14, Prince of Wales 463 (A Newland 52) 2; Earlybirds 405 (J Lynch 47) 2, Shepherds 478 (B Hill 53) 14; Hillbillies 464 (E Pearson 49) 12, Survivors 433 (R Dobson, R Collins 42) 4; W/Anchors Away 445 (B Shears 47) 13, White Hart Humbles 425 (Y Bertakis-Sims 41) 3; Regency Alleyblasters 486 (B Aston 53) 15, St Happys 430 (S Atherton 41) 1.


You may also want to watch:


WESTON Central Skittles League Division 1: Century B 528 (R Tancock 64) 12, Choppers 487 (M Pike 51) 2; Rollers 491 (D Clark 53) 4, Belvedere 498 (D Havinden 53) 10; St Johns B 554 (S Cooper 65) 11, Alleycats 541 (D Bastin 53) 3; Walnut B 546 (N Middle 53) 12, Wurzels 541 (P Hughes 53) 2; Fubars 447 (M Howe 51) 12, Poachers 406 (D Parker 42) 2; Breakaways 483 (W Mousley 50) 2, Ere for the Beer 486 (N Underhay 60) 12; Renegades 547 (T Loveridge 56) 10, Wanderers 532 (A Sherwood 51) 4.

Division 2: Box Tops 509 (R Wild 52) 12, Gatecrashers 507 (C Allcock 55) 2; WAFC 481 (P Preston 45) 13, Reptiles 462 (P Stacey 45) 1; Conservative B 417 (A Dean 53) 0; Falcons 501 (A Wiseman 51) 14; Nutters 521 (J Bebbington 53) 12, Sweeney 496 (S Adams 50) 2; Electric Sports 472 (T Allen 49) 6, Dambusters 488 (J Gilmore 52) 8; Cannonballs 480 (M Sinclair 50) 0, Hornets 525 (P Mager 61) 14.

Most Read

Division 3: Fortyniners 465 (T Jarvis 50) 2, Atoms 487 (K Mulraney 51) 12; Double Six 476 (B Ridge 52) 4, Tornadoes 477 (J Dark 44) 10; Steamers 470 (T Dandy 53) 10, Elvers 462 (P Harper 47) 4; Depoteers 548 (DS Pearce 61) 14, The Lions 460 (M Richards 51) 0; Nalgo 487 (A Litten 50) 2, Persuaders 497 (D Palmer 49) 12; REA 405 (R Crandon 49) 2, Wookurs 457 (D Pople 45) 12.

WESTON & District Ladies Skittles League Division 1: Avengers 395 (M Hawkins 43) 7, Electrodes 395 (J Lewington 41) 7; Charlies Angels 452 (R Duffy 56) 4, Wooden Tops 460 (P Malone 47) 10; Drifters 458 (S Tucker, P Pow 48) 10, Social Rockers 449 (A Acton 50) 4; Wreckateers 409 (J Webber 43) 4, Fraser Sports 418 (P Fleet, J Hill 41) 10.

Division 2: Concordias 366 (J Oldham 41) 0, New Pennies 404 (J Bunzly, LG Davis 43) 14; Likely Lassies 375 (J Valentine 40) 12, Weaker Links 368 (Y Hornett 43) 2; Moonlighters 433 (R Walkinshaw 51) 12, Breakaways 398 (K Gill 42) 2; Weekenders 422 (B Day 42) 5, Streakers 422 (V Cowie 50) 9; Worle Sports 351 (J Faraway 41) 12, Baker Street Ladies 319 (M Bennett 42) 2.

Division 3: Alley Katz 454 (M Fernley 47) 10, Jays 433 (K Jones 42) 4; Dolly Mixtures 437 (A Crew 49) 2, Loonies St Johns 454 (N Corbishley 50) 12; Social Rebels 325 (B Lawton 36) 4, Winscombe Sports 343 (D Green 42) 10; Team Spirit 474 (J Marney 50) 12, Strugglers 420 (H Boyd 42) 2; Weston Wanderers 465 (T Cummins, A Boobyer 44) 11, Nalgo Ladies 443 (A Cox 53) 3.

Division 4: Brave Harts 454 (K Nilsson 46) 12, Worle Century Ladies 424 (C Blake, K Hill, J Disney 40) 2; Fiddlers 336 (S North 35) 10, Lambettes 315 (C Hawkins 41) 4; Improvers 407 (S Sokol, M Chudley, M Phillips 40) 12, Socialites 378 (K Archer 40) 2; Owls 443 (C Longman 45) 12, Victoria Belles 437 (J Rees 44) 2; Rollers 404 (P Jones, S James 42) 8, Utta Kaos 392 (J Webb-Wood 40) 6.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus