Latest scores from the skittle alleys

Latest scores and results from the local skittle alleys.

WESTON Central Skittles League cup final results – Front Pin – Division 1: Alleycats 418 (J Bastin 44), Breakaways 392 (S Sharland 44). Division 2: Sweeney 397 (R Penberthy 52), Gataecrashers 359 (C Allcock 39). Division 3: REA 292 (M Singfield 51), Nalgo 358 (D Johnston 49).

Knockout Cup – Division 1: Alleycats 570 (A Poole 62), Wurzels 553 (N Blake jnr 57). Division 2: Sweeney 451 (S Ballard 45), Century A 436 (JR Jones 46). Division 3: Depoteers 479 (D Pearce 50), Fortyniners 452 (B Ling 46).

WESTON & District Ladies Skittles League Division 1: Avengers 452 (T Walker 45) 12, Wayward Queens 417 (P Conway 41) 2; Drifters 452 (S Tucker 56) 12, Charlies Angels 433 (J Dunn 44) 2; Social Rockers 394 (V Prest 46) 12, Weston AFC Ladies 370 (J Barber 38) 2; WM Starlights 419 (J Askins 50) 13, Wooden Tops 393 (C Hall 46) 1.

Division 2: Larks 430 (S Ward, P Bloomfield, C Pepper 40) 12, Streakers 392 (S Whitehouse 49) 2; Likely Lassies 453 (S Edmondson 49) 6, Weekenders 459 (D Crossman, S Bateman 43) 8; Moonlighters 387 (D Roynon 44) 3, Pin Ups 392 (D Evans 37) 11; Weaker Links 483 (A Hoddinott 48) 12, New Pennies 452 (S Collard 45) 2; Worle Sports 373 (J Truman 42) 12, Concordias 315 (D Wride 41) 2.


You may also want to watch:


Division 3: Alley Katz 369 (Y Roper 44) 2, Social Rebels 435 (P Burrough 44) 12; Congresbury Ladies 405 (J Spearing 46) 2, Dolly Mixtures 447 (T Symes 46) 12; Hart Breakers 485 (R Page 56) 14, Winscombe Sports 452 (I Miles, M Beek 44) 0; Jays 410 (L Gower, K Adams, S Newman 42) 4, Loonies St Johns 471 (D Filer 50) 10; Nalgo Ladies 428 (D Lee, L Bracey 42) 3, Strugglers 430 (M Habberley 40) 11.

Division 4: Coach House Fillies 325 (J Murrish, L Mellish 34) 5, Lambettes 325 (M Dexter 44) 9; Dragon Slayers 438 (D Hind 46) 12, Rollers 391 (S James 43) 2; Improvers 414 (A Hancock 41) 12, Fiddlers 357 (C Horne 48) 2; Owls 450 (L Laing 44) 12, Brave Harts 429 (V Dickson 45) 2; Socialites 344 (R Hetherington 39) 8, Worle Century Ladies 337 (K Young 38) 6; Victoria Belles 411 (A Page 41) 10, Utta Kaos 402 (B Galway 40) 4.

Most Read

Front Pin Cup semi-finals: Social Rockers 264 (K Hill 36), Larks 289 (C Brown 45); Charlies Angels 251 (A Doble 39), WM Starlights 306 (K Peters 35).

WESTON Mixed Skittles League: Pheasant Pluckers 439 (L Saddler 45) 12, Crewsaders 409 (M Warren 54) 2; Boozers 471 (H Cox, J Dalhouse 46) 11, Misfits 455 (D Dicker 46) 3; Shellducks 443 (K Blyth 46) 4, Saints & Sinners 467 (I Thompson 52) 10; Woodpeckers 468 (B Jenkins 45) 12, Casuals 439 (P Flint 43) 2; Cannonballs 459 (B Bull 49) 0, Dropouts 488 (L Thorne 51) 14; Arts & Tarts 447 (B Wright 48) 4, Cavaliers 458 (DS Pearce 47) 10.

Knockout Cup finals: Cannonballs 413 (C Loud 44), Misfits 443 (S Russ 47). Pete Olloman Cup; Saints & Sinners 465 (H Thompson 45), Shellducks 449 (S Batchelor 46). Committee Cup: Woodpeckers 476 (B Jenkins 47), Boozers 463 (R Penberthy 48).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus