Latest scores from the skittle alleys

Latest scores and results from the local skittle leagues.

WESTON & District Skittle League Division 1: Flintstones 489 (I Moulton, J Wall 50) 16, Bittermen 430 (A Collard 40) 0; Rascals 518 (J Lane 55) 16, Worle Club 423 (C Thorne 49) 0; Nomads 505 (J Bastin 64) 10, Nellys Heroes 516 (P Steer 55) 6; Young Lions 464(R Gould 47) 2, Homefield Rangers 506 (M Teague 51) 14; Fraser Lads 506 (L Parfitt 50) 0, Crown Inn 550 (P Tackle 54) 16; Unionist A 518 (A Dean 52) 2, Regent Sports 545 (D Johnston 65) 14.

Division 2: Strays 505 (R Jenkins 55) 2, Consti Probables 529 (D Williams 60) 14; Bristol Stragglers 517 (G Raines, C Loud 54) 4, Dropouts 563 (N Harrison 55) 12; Worle Century Club 429 (S Goddard 40) 12, Crusaders 411 (G Sutor 42) 4; Weston Legionaires 532 (T Parker 57) 14, Anchors 485 (A Cash 59) 2; White Hart Harriers 572 (A Phillips 64) 14, Ginger Mingers 496 (S Grant 48) 2.

Division 3: W/Anchors Away 493 (S Thomas 49) 12, Beer Masters 488 (S Hearne 47) 4; Coach House B 451 (P Adams 44) 2, Boro Arms B 486 (J Orchard 55) 14; Churchill Club 447 (S Miles 46) 12, Langford Rovers 445 (D Mawford 44) 4; Lord Nelson A 450 (K Ware 44) 11, Dab Hands 449 (S Drew, S Wilcox 46) 5; Peckers 493 (S Barker 50) 6, Coach House A 512 (N Dunn 57) 10.

Division 4: Earlybirds 346 (C Hale 49) 0, White Hart Humbles 485 (J Mason 58) 16; Social Club B 433 (C Dangerfield 51) 2, Klinkerbelles 467 (C King 52) 14; Prince of Wales 455 (J Eastwood 44) 2, Uphill Steamers 494 (W Main 60) 14; Regency Alleyblasters 491 (S Richardson 49) 14, Shepherds 462 (K Watts, R Jones 48) 2; St Happys 449 (M White 50) 2, Survivors 460 (T Sweeting 47) 14.


You may also want to watch:


WESTON Central Skittles League Division 1: St Johns B 582 (P Stewart 57) 12, Wurzels 532 (P Hughes 58) 2; Fubars 485 (J Charlesworth 49) 14, Breakaways 416 (J Mousley 41) 0; Century A 438 (D Price 43) 2, Ere for the Beer 458 (M Tucker 47) 12; Rollers 500 (D Spearing 51) 2, Belvedere 527 (M Fitzgerald 56) 12; Walnut B 549 (N Wilcox 62) 2, Century B 570 (M Ashmore 57) 12; Reptiles 481 (A Milsom 49) 4, Choppers 490 (JJ Blackhurst 51) 10.

Division 2: Poachers 479 (T Wrixon 49) 12, Depoteers 463 (P Dawson 47) 2; Wanderers 482 (J Milsom 48) 2, Nutters 484 (M Tupper 52) 12; Box Tops 523 (G Teague 50) 9, Hornets 521 (A Tucker 56) 5; Cannonballs 490 (P Taylor 47) 3, Wookurs 522 (P Gadsden 58) 11; Falcons 477 (K Lucas 51) 3, Sweeney 509 (T Astbury 48) 11; Gatecrashers 457 (C Allcock 49) 14, WAFC 412 (S Mason 43) 0.

Most Read

Division 3: Elvers 508 (E Pearson 51) 10, Atoms 487 (R Hollier 49) 4; Fortyniners 492 (R Brereton 49) 12, REA 449 (M Singfield 47) 2; Steamers 484 (B Fry 47) 2, Persuaders 498 (N Thompson 50) 12; Conservative B 434 (K Drisscoll 50) 0, Nalgo 495 (J Keeble 53) 14; Double Six 423 (B Taylor 44) 2, Dambusters 473 (C Sandford 48) 12; Lions 419 (O Oldacre 44) 4, Electric Sports 456 (S West 47) 10.

WESTON Mixed Skittles League: Saints & Sinners 490 (N Corbishley 47) 14, Boozers 453 (L Cox 46) 0; Cannonballs 482 (C Loud 51) 12, Misfits 467 (G Davis 46) 2; Rookies 448 (M Burnett 55) 3, Woodpeckers 472 (D Johnston 46) 11; Cavaliers 465 (D Pearce 49) 12, Crewsaders 460 (M Warren 49) 2; Casuals 440 (A Flint 47) 12, Arts & Tarts 426 S Crockett 40) 2; Shellducks 410 (T Munden 43) 2, Gadabouts 439 (B Venn 47) 12; Dropouts 403 (S Yelland 44) 4, Pheasant Pluckers 418 (R Ackland 44) 10.

WESTON & District Ladies Skittles League Division 1: Avengers 456 (D Vincent 48) 8, Wreckateers 450 (K Dean 47) 6; Concordias 399 (S Searle 44) 12, Drifters 385 (M Brown, K Tucker 41) 2; New Pennies 467 (J Bunzly 58) 14, Electrodes 403 (M Brueford 40) 0; Weston AFC Ladies 442 (K Wilson 51) 3, Charlies Angels 448 (S Heath, A Doble 46) 11; Wooden Tops 389 (H Jackson 38) 4, WM Starlights 407 (S Jones 44) 10.

Division 2: Larks 424 (T Coppack 44) 12, Weaker Links 398 (A McNally 42) 2; Likely Lassies 431 (J Dawson 45) 10, Weekenders 426 (S Watkins 46) 4; Pin Ups 456 (C Purnell 49) 4, Moonlighters 472 (D Roynon 53) 10; Social Rebels 414 (V Collicott, V Coles 42) 12, Baker Street Ladies 372 (M Bennett 41) 2; Streakers 402 (L Summers 44) 4, Loonies 427 (J Joules 43) 10; Wayward Queens 452 (P Conway 52) 14, Team Spirit 411 (J Marney 39) 0.

Division 3: Dolly Mixtures 478 (Y Pearce 49) 12, Owls 448 (M Luffman 43) 2; Nalgo Ladies 411 (D Lee 43) 4, Breakaways 428 (A Smith 41) 10; Weston Wanderers 440 (L Phillips 46) 10, Jays 431 (L Gower 46) 4; Winscombe Sports 362 (P Gillard, M Beek, T Clark 35) 0, Utta Kaos 402 (M Gallier 47) 14.

Division 4: Brave Harts 439 (C Coole 45) 5, Alley Katz 445 (S Carthy 49) 9; Coach House Fillies 344 (L Mellish 38) 12, Lambettes 302 (M Dexter 39) 2; Dragon Slayers 427 (D Dicker 46) 4, Improvers 436 (M Chudley 52) 10; Fiddlers 374 (M Buck 41) 4, Worle Century Ladies 380 (C Millett 42) 10; Rollers 361 (J Tinsley 40) 2, Victoria Belles 402 (J Temlett 45) 12.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus