Latest scores from the skittle alleys

Latest scores and results from the local skittle alleys.

WESTON & District Skittles League Division 1: Worle Club 492 (C Thorne 58) 14, Homefield Rangers 460 (P Bale 46) 2; Rascals 526 (G Wilcox 54) 12, Regent Sports 525 (D Johnston, Matt Richards 52) 4; Flintstones 518 (R Kent 54) 2, Unionist A 546 (P Dean 63) 14; Nomads 522 (N Middle 52) 3, Crown Inn 534 (J Westbrook, T Hamblin 54) 13; Nellys Heroes 514 (S Ballard 50) 2, Bittermen 545 (C Payne 65) 14; Fraser Lads 540 (P White 63) 14, Young Lions 505 (A Blake 51) 2.

Division 2: Ginger Mingers 468 (E Flint 47) 14, Dropouts 450 (M Reed 45) 2; Admirals 486 (G Wilkinson 55) 12, Anchors 473 (A Poole 55) 4; Strays 488 (B Hutchinson 48) 2, Weston Legionaires 527 (A Winn 53) 14; White Hart Harriers 565 (C Roche 57) 16, Consti Probables 505 (M Edwards 56) 0; Bristol Stragglers 556 (C Loud 57) 10, Worle Century Club 553 (C Taylor 56) 6.

Division 3: W/Anchors Away 491 (F Thompson 49) 13, Lord Nelson A 480 (P Salmon 48) 3; Churchill Club 477 (K Tucker 48) 14, Coach House B 418 (P Adams 41) 2; Peckers 462 (R Turner 47) 12, Langford Rovers 442 (I Dicker 48) 4; Coach House A 445 (M Underhill 53) 2, Beer Masters 493 (C McKenna 51) 14; Bleadon Racers 508 (C Williams 49) 4, Boro Arms B 528 (T Pritchard 55) 12.

Division 4: Regency Alleyblasters 469 (S Filer 55) 12, St Happys 428 (D Hatcher 52) 4; Prince of Wales 482 (M Newland 58) 4, Earlybirds 484 (J Lynch 48) 12; Social Club B 428 (B Ledbury 45) 14, Uphill Steamers 424 (D Fairhurst 48) 2; Klinkerbelles 538 (K Stock 54) 14, Shepherds 479 (H Lockett 48) 2; Hillbillies 464 (K Blyth 48) 0, White Hart Humbles 499 (A Lightfoot 48) 16.


You may also want to watch:


WESTON Central Skittles League Front Pin Cup results – Division 1: Alleycats 423 (J Tanner 52), Wurzels 430 (L Grant 47); Ere for the Beer 411 (S Pearce 46), Choppers 287 (D Blackhurst 43); St Johns B 456 (I Thompson 49), Reptiles 346 (A Milson 44); Breakaways 288 (W Mousley 42), Belvedere 351 (R Ackland 43).

Division 2: Nutters 224 (S Hornett 32), Depoteers 274 (P Richards 37); Sweeney 204 (S Adams 38), Box Tops 209 (C Lee 31); WAFC 381 (A Evans 47), Gatecrashers 359 (D Pigott 42); Hornets 304 (P Whitehead 37), Wookurs 187 (D Pople 29); Wanderers 324 (S Milsom 46), Falcons 278 (P Tozer 47).

Most Read

Division 3: Steamers 302 (D Blackwell 34), Nalgo 312 (D Johnston 47); Persuaders 304 (W Gillard 44), Double Six 259 (I Goldsworthy 35); Lions 309 (M Richards 46), Elvers 353 (R Strick 41); Dambusters 269 (K Southan 30), Tornadoes 270 (J Garfield 34); Conservative B 310, Electric Sports 399.

George Davis Cup round 1: Renegades 511 (I Greham 59), Persuaders 481 (D Palmer 51); Gatecrashers 483 (K Dyer 46), Steamers 452 (T Day 55); Choppers 557 (M Goldsmith 61), Rollers 514 (M Ager 51); Box Tops 443 (R Wild 44), Elvers 468 (G Aldridge 50); Depoteers 416 (M Warren 44), REA 339 (L Thorne 38); Dambusters 471 (J Gilmore 54), Wookurs 503 (R Porter 48).

WESTON & District Ladies Skittles League Division 1: Charlies Angels 479 (J Dunn 47) 8, New Pennies 477 (J Bunzley 48) 6; Electrodes 447 (M Fitzgerald 52) 12, Social Rockers 426 (K Leech 43) 2; Drifters 427 (P Pow 44) 1, Worle Sports 447 (J Truman 47) 13; WM Starlights 456 (P Muirhead 48) 12, Avengers 403 (M Hawkins 44) 2; Wreckateers 363 (H Poole, K Dean 37) 0, Weston AFC Ladies 400 (P Collins 42) 14.

Division 2: Moonlighters 397 (D Roynon 53) 4, Loonies 421 (D Filer 43) 10; Social Rebels 382 (J Rugman 39) 12, Larks 377 (J Bavin 41) 2; Team Spirit 422 (H Smith 43) 2, Pin Ups 450 (C Sprague 49) 12; Weaker Links 480 (B Stanford 48) 14, Streakers 420 (S Whitehouse 41) 0.

Division 3: Dolly Mixtures 478 (T Symes, L Nigh 46) 10, Winscombe Sports 465 (O Ogden 57) 4; Hart Breakers 488 (A Yates 51) 10, Congresbury Ladies 450 (J Spearing 47) 4; Jays 374 (K Trego 49) 4, Breakawys 427 (K Gill 52) 10; Owls 472 (P Bidwell 46) 13, Strugglers 419 (K Morgan 41) 1; Utta Kaos 390 (K Gallier 42) 2, Nalgo Ladies 447 (L Board, K Jones 47) 12.

Division 4: Alley Katz 399 (S Young 40) 10, Coach House Fillies 376 (R Coumbe 46) 4; Dragon Slayers 428 (D Dicker 47) 14, Brave Harts 332 (C Coole 38) 0; Socialites 367 (L Vincent 47) 11, Fiddlers 354 (L Mayers 36) 3; Victoria Belles 401 (J Rees 41) 12, Lambettes 374 (P Powell 38) 2.

WESTON Mixed Skittles League: Dropouts 438 (M Worrall 48) 0, Gadabouts 512 (D Pigott 55) 14; Shellducks 440 (T Munden 48) 0, Woodpeckers 480 (R Cox 46) 14; Saints & Sinners 474 (SE Cooper 52) 12, Pheasant Pluckers 425 (T Arthurs 39) 2; Cavaliers 457 (J Cowgill 46) 4, Arts & Tarts 472 (S Crockett 45) 10; Cannonballs 459 (J Thomas 46) 10, Crewsaders 450 (M White 45) 4; Rookies 453 (D Quick 57) 12, Misfits 447 (D Mawford 45) 2; Casuals 447 (A Flint 43) 12, Boozers 422 (J Dalhouse 44) 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus