Latest scores from the skittle alleys

Latest results from the local skittle alleys.

WESTON Central Skittles League Division 1: St Johns B 526 (D Huxtable 56) 4, Century B 542 (R Strick 52) 10; Fubars 350 (M Nicholson 41) 2, Choppers 440 (M Pike 43) 12; Century A 482 (D Price 49) 10, Breakaways 465 (C Thorne 51) 4; Alleycats 518 (D Bastin 50) 4, Ere for the Beer 523 (G Turnell 57) 10; Walnut B 589 (G Beecham 59) 14, Belvedere 530 ( D Havinden 57) 0; Reptiles 493 (C Bowden 51) 12, Wurzels 460 (L Grant 44) 2.

Division 2: Poachers 467 (D Parker 55) 12, Renegades 455 (D Fry 48) 2; Wanderers 482 (M Richards 47) 4, WAFC 477 (E Wynne 50) 10; Box Tops 481 (N Davies 50) 3, Nutters 500 (J Lewis 57) 11; Cannonballs 522 (D Walker 57) 12, Hornets 490 (A Tucker 46) 2; Falcons 497 (B Webber 53) 10, Wookurs 492 (N Langson 56) 4; Gatecrashers 432 (B Humphreys 46) 9, Depoteers 426 (P Richards 41) 5.

Division 3: Elvers 450 (G Aldridge 47) 10, Dambusters 436 (M Dewey 48) 4; Fortyniners 482 (T Jarvis 46) 2, Electric Sports 501 (M Lightfoot 50) 12; Tornadoes 524 (A Crawford 53) 12, REA 472 (M Smith 49) 2; Conservative B 423 (J Cozens 48) 0, Persuaders 528 (C Ham 67) 14; Double Six 483 (I Goldsworthy 45) 6, Nalgo 491 (D Johnston 48) 8; Lions 494 (C Millett 54) 4, Atoms 498 (S Parker 53) 10.

WESTON & District Skittles League Division 1: Worle Club 447 (D Badman 54) 2, Bittermen 496 (A Collard 54) 14; Nomads 521 (P Middle 56) 12, Regent Sports 508 (A Saunders 53) 4; Flintstones 499 (J Nicholson 52) 4, Crown Inn 496 (D Harvey, J Brooks 48) 12; Young Lions 527 (C Hay 62) 14, Unionist A 491 (K Newman 50) 2; Fraser Lads 485 (P White 53) 4, Nellys Heroes 496 (M Thompson, S Ballard 50) 12; Rascals 522 (P Porter 51) 15, Homefield Rangers 492 (K Hann 53) 1.


You may also want to watch:


Division 2: White Hart Harriers 543 (D Edwards 52) 16, Crusaders 492 (D Bush 53) 0; Bristol Stragglers 523 (C Loud 60) 16, Consti Probables 475 (J Charlesworth 51) 0; Weston Legionaires 471 (K Watts 53) 4, Worle Century Club 479 (J Snook 55) 12; Strays 491 (I Lucas 49) 6, Ginger Mingers 505 (T Durston-Heseltine, S Channing, A Crawford 46) 10; Admirals 450 (W Hulme 60) 4, Dropouts 509 (J Major 50) 12.

Division 3: Peckers 488 (M Rolfe 50) 14, Dab Hands 476 (B Bremner 56) 2; Churchill Club 470 (A Bullock 45) 2, Coach House A 494 (M Underhill 47) 14; Bleadon Racers 514 (C Butler 53) 12. Beer Masters 509 (N Myers 57) 4; Coach House B 435 (D Talbot 45) 3, Lord Nelson A 444 (Ash Williams 44) 13; W/Anchors Away 483 (J Parslow 53) 4, Langford Rovers 485 (C Mealing 51) 12.

Most Read

Division 4: Earlybirds 337 (J Lynch 44) 2, St Happys 403 (J Curtis 45) 14; Prince of Wales 481 (D Pike 51) 2, Klinkerbelles 539 (D Jones 56) 14; Social Club B 420 (R Richards, M Burrough 41) 12, Survivors 390 (R Young 40) 4; Regency Alleyblasters 444 (D Wright 44) 4, Uphill Steamers 482 (D Fairhurst, W Main 50) 12; Hillbillies 428 (R Taylor 45) 12, Shepherds 382 (R Jones 41) 4.

WESTON & District Ladies Skittles League Ushers Cup round 3: Weston AFC Ladies 439 (B Williams 47), Weaker links 447 (J Peer 47); Wayward Queens 405 (C Livingstone 40), Dragon Slayers 337 (D Dicker 41); New Pennies 441 (K Holbrook 45), Social Rebels 409 (J Rugman, V Coles 39; Avengers 427 (C Attwell 47), Wreckateers 417 (H Poole, G Belcher 41); Dolly Mixtures 323 (W Reader-Young, R Dean 37), Larks 337 (K Durston-Hesltine 41); Alley Katz 395 (K Hawkins 43), Concordias 431 (D Wride 46); Loonies 462 (D Filer 45), Team Spirit 461 (G Carnell 49).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus