Latest skittle league results

Latest scores and results from the local skittle alleys.

WESTON Central Skittles League Division 1: Century B 500 (M Ashmore 51) 14, Fubars 385 (P Cousins 45) 0; Rollers 506 (C Ager 49) 12, Wanderers 479 (S Milsom 52) 2; St Johns B 572 (G Wilcox 71) 14, Poachers 513 (P Symons 57) 0; Walnut B 548 (M Harris 61) 10, Ere for the Beer 533 (M Tucker 63); Alleycats 513 (T Urch 54) 10, Belvedere 509 (A Reason 52) 4; Renegades 542 (G Raines 53) 2, Breakaways 552 (D Chappell 54) 12.

Division 2: Box Tops 494 (R Wild 49) 4, Hornets 509 (P Davidson 52) 10; WAFC 444 (R Carter 46) 2, Sweeney 481 (S Crocker 54) 12; Conservative B 444 (P Jones 45) 2, Dambusters 467 (R White 49) 12; Falcons 456 (L Jones 45) 2, Century A 507 (A Barnett 57) 12; Reptiles 483 (C Bowden 52) 10, Gatecrashers 466 (M Vaughan 49) 4; Cannonballs 489 (I Sinclair 50) 10, Electric Sports 476 (D Chapman 46) 4.

Division 3: Fortyniners 509 (B Ling 51) 12, Rejects 497 (R Nicholls 51) 2; Double Six 489 (I Goldsworthy 49) 4, Wookurs 502 (P Lanning 58) 10; Depoteers 471 (D Pearce 50) 0, Persuaders 489 (W Gane 47) 14; The Lions v Atoms late card; Elvers 458 (S Batchelor 45) 4, Tornadoes 472 (P Doble 52) 10; REA 424 (M Singfield 46) 2, Nalgo 440 (M Brown 44) 12.

WESTON & District Skittle League Division 1: Nellys Heroes 527 (M Thompson 54) 14, Flinstones 499 (J Nicholson 51) 2; Crown Inn 581 (P Blackwell 62) 14, Young Lions 521 (A Blake 53) 2; Homefield Rangers 513 (S Hucker 49) 12, Unionist A 511 (M Pike 52) 4; Fraser Lads 515 (M Glover 60) 14, Nomads 485 (J Tanner 48) 2.


You may also want to watch:


Division 2: Admirals 497 (M Southwood 48) 12, Worle Century Club 484 (P Croon 52) 4; Dropouts 501 (N Harrison, R Weedon 51) 13, Strays 472 (C Collins 47) 3; Consti Probables 427 (C Morris 43) 4, Bittermen 431 (K Waygood 43) 12; Anchors 506 (M Baker 53) 14, Bristol Stragglers 483 (S John, C Loud 46) 2.

Division 3: Churchill Club 461 (S Fraser 48) 4, Boro Arms B 480 (L Cox 57) 12; Weston Legionaires 527 (C Bowden 55) 16, Langford Rovers 456 (D Mawford 50) 0; Coach House B 463 (M Hearton 57) 12, Peckers 452 (P Williams 44) 4; Dab Hands 473 (G Pincott, S Drew 52) 2, Bleadon Racers 491 (D Waterhouse 51) 14; White Hart Harriers 527 (M Nott 52) 4, Coach House A 530 (C Canning 54) 12.

Most Read

Division 4: Social Club B 384 (S Drew 43) 2, Shephetrds 420 (D Barker 44) 14; Uphill Steamers 515 (G Cross 58) 16, Earlybirds 462 (C Hale 53) 0; Beer Masters 493 (S Hearne 48) 12, Survivors 473 (D White, M Parsons 45) 4; Prince of Wales 526 (G Aldridge 64) 8, White Hart Humbles 526 (Y Bertakis-Sims 52) 8; Regency Alleyblasters 461 (M Parfitt, S Filer 43) 14, W/Anchors Away 443 (D Thomas, J Ball 43) 2; St Happys 462 (Gavin Wood 50) 14, Hillbillies 437 (M Bowden 47) 2.

WESTON & District Ladies Skittles League Division 1: Electrodes 414 (H Martin 46) 2, Wooden Tops 431 (K Harvey 51) 12; Fraser Sports 410 (M Pavey 41) 10, Wayward Queens 392 (S Marsh 47) 4; WM Starlights 424 (W Pearson 43) 12, Weston AFC Ladies 410 (B Williams, A Edwards 40) 2; Wreckateers 431 (H Poole 48) 3, Charlies Angels 456 (J Dunn 47) 11.

Division 2: Baker Street Ladies 456 (B Murlis 51) 11, Pin Ups 449 (P Moore 49) 3; Breakaways 437 (A Smith 42) 12, Streakers 405 (K Glen 41) 2; Larks 434 (P Bloomfield 42) 0, New Pennies 450 (J Williams 49) 14; Moonlighters 367 (R Walkinshaw 42) 2, Concordias 441 (D Wride 50) 12.

Division 3: Alley Katz 409 (L Baillie 46) 8, Team Spirit 371 (J Bobadilla 46) 6; Congresbury Ladies 450 (J Brewer 50) 4, Social Rebels 456 (V Coles 49) 10; Hart Breakers 451 (E Pearce 50) 2, Loonies St Johns 481 (H Thompson 49) 12; Jays 455 (S Sperring 44) 12, Dolly Mixtures 427 (R Dean 56) 2; Nalgo Ladies 455 (J Flavell 46) 10, Winscombe Sports 450 (T Clark 44) 4.

Division 4: Coach House Fillies 356 (J Mellish 37) 4, Worle Century Ladies 357 (K Young 40) 10; Dragon Slayers 427 (C Llewellyn, D Hind 42) 2, Brave Harts 431 (L Davies 46) 12; Owls 455 (B Taylor 50) 14, Fiddlers 396 (K Lenihan 41) 0; Socialites 351 (R Hetherington, L Vincent 36) 2, Utta Kaos 387 (M Gallier 49) 12; Victoria Belles 403 (J Rawlins 44) 4, Rollers 407 (J Tinsley 42) 10.

Front Pin Cup round 3: Loonies St Johns 305, Wayward Queens 279; Larks 256, Wooden Tops 229; Utta Kaos 178, Wreckateers 201; Concordias 190, WM Starlights 287; Avengers 308, Pin Ups 232; Social Rockers 219, Alley Katz 204; Weaker Links 252, Charlies Angels 314.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus