Latest skittles results

WESTON and District Skittle League results:

WESTON and District Skittle League Division 1: WM Racketeers B 533 (D Jones 56) 10, Worle Club 527 (Andy Russ 63) 6; Cabot Bittermen 489 (C Payne 53) 12, Coach House A 463 (R Statham 48) 4; Langford Rovers 499 (B Tancock 60) 2, Nomads 562 (T Urch 65) 14; Warriors 527 (P Chappell 57) 14, Young Lions 516 (R Millett 55) 2; Fraser Lads 492 (K Lintern 56) 0, Rascals 520 (J Milson 56) 16.

Division 2: Regent Sports 498 (P Davis 52) 4, Bristol Stragglers 530 (C Postma 54) 12; Dab Hands 514 (S Wilcox 57) 4, Anchors 533 (P Lippett 55) 12; Worle Century Club 457 (S Goddard 52) 12, Flintstones 441 (S Robinson 47) 4; Churchill Club 459 (K Tucker 49) 16, Homefield Rangers 422 (K Hann 45) 0; Crown Inn 472 (D Thomson 45) 0, Dropouts 507 (T Cooke 53) 16; Ginger Mingers 513 (K Hobden 55) 14, Hillbillies 481 (K Mann 46) 2.

Division 3: Admirals 472 (J Hooper 45) 12, Boro Arms B 466 (L Hutchinson, M Clay 46) 4; Weston Legionaires 457 (G Leitch 50) 2, Hutton B 500 (A Bracey 52) 14; Peckers 501 (M Rolfe 50) 4, Strays 514 (G Tucker, T Hoskins, B Hutchinson 51) 12; Coach House B 476 (J Weare 52) 4, W. Anchors Away 480 (M Keate 51) 12; Lord Nelson A 436 (I Norton, R Williams, R Thomas 44) 4, Crusaders 441 (H Jefferies, A Webber 43) 12; Pin Hunters 424 (J Francis 51) 2, Cabot Probables 454 (S Cox, S Palfrey 43) 14.

Division 4: Social Club B 384 (J Romeo 41) 4, Survivors 410 (P Dobson 41) 12; Nellies Heroes 505 (M Thompson 49) 14, Prince of Wales 482 (M Newland 57) 2; Uphill Steamers 405 (L Vowles, T Willis 42) 4, Bleadon Racers 429 ( D Waterhouse 41) 12; White Hart Harriers 550 (A Headon 58) 16, Earlybirds 421 (G McKenzie 47) 0; Shepherds 360 (B Hill 44) 0, St Happys 411 (G Wood 43) 16.


You may also want to watch:


WESTON and District Ladies Skittle League Division 1: Charlies Angels 418 (L Yandell 43) 14, Larks 378 (N Evans 42) 0; Drifters 449 (M Williams 52) 10, Weston AFC Ladies 415 (R Bailey 46) 4; Fraser Sports 430 (A Amos 42) 7, Streakers 430 (C Ward, J Haden 42) 7; New Pennies 373 (K Holbrook 43) 1, Electrodes 390 (H Martin, G Tasker 41) 13; Wooden Tops 478 (SA Jones 46) 0, Moonlighters 511 (D Roynon 52) 14; Worle Sports 367 (H Hurst 47) 13, Nalgo Ladies 329 (T Morris 38) 1.

Division 2: Avengers 481 (D Vincent 50) 12, WM Starlights 438 (J Askins 47) 2; Movers 402 (K Hunt 52) 6, Jays 437 (K Jones 46) 8; Pin Ups 462 (P Moore 46) 10, Concordias 443 (D Wride 44) 4; Triards 482 (J Joules 48) 10, Winscombe Sports 466 (J Phillips 59) 4; Wreckateers 458 (K Dean 48) 12, Rollers 428 (S James 45) 2.

Most Read

Division 3: Alley Katz 418 (G Jones 46) 4, Strugglers 431 (K Morgan 45) 10; Baker Street Ladies 428 (K Stacey 50) 5, Hart Breakers 439 (R Page 42) 9; Dolly Mixtures 450 (J Worrall 48) 12, Whirlybirds 419 (C Perriam 42) 2; Social Rebels 378 (B Lawton, V Coles 40) 2, Improvers 394 (B Bignell 43) 12; Week Enders 407 (B Day 44) 8, Utta Kaos 402 (M Baker, A Parlour, M Gallier, R Druce, K Gallier 37) 6; Weston Wanderers 441 (G Hucker 49) 3, Social Rockers 455 (K Leech, L Staines 44) 10.

Division 4: Fiddlers 430 (M Buck 60) 12, Congresbury Ladies 350 (C Wear 41) 2; Highway Belles 396 (R Joyce, K Morgan, L Mellish 39) 14, Lakesiders 312 (E Lyons 34) 0; Owls 447 (F Taylor 50) 12, Coach House Rookies 389 (C Richards 44) 2; Socialites 380 (D Simmonds 42) 2, Worle Century Ladies 410 (A Kimmins 43) 12; Victoria Belles 411 (A Punter 49) 12, Major Disasters 407 (M Johnson 44) 2; Likely Lassies 414 (A Henderson, P Rossiter 39) 10, Nutty Ladies 385 (H Thomas 43) 4.

WESTON Central Skittles League Division 1: Alleycats 511 (S Barker 61) 2, St Johns B 522 (G Wilcox 54) 12; Walnut B 544 (R Davies 57) 4, Ere for the Beer 571 (T Foster 56) 10; Bizzy Bs 487 (R Gould 50) 11, Choppers 457 (P Dean 46) 3; Belvedere 519 (G Morrison 52) 10, Poachers 512 (M Clark 56) 4; Century B 494 (M Yeates 50) 13, Cabot Fubars 462 (P Cousins 51) 1; Wurzels 529 (A Grant 53) 12, Breakaways 522 (N Craig 49) 2.

Division 2: Rejects 492 (B Beecher 49) 0, Wanderers 536 (A Sherwood 57) 14; Wookurs 438 (R Hawkes 46) 0, Balmoral Steamers 491 (S Longdon 53) 14; Sweeney 536 (L McDowell 50) 12, Hornets 506 (P Mager 51) 2; Box Tops 550 (S Davidson 53) 4, Gatecrashers 561 (N Mead 59) 10; Cabot Rollers 478 (D Badman 49) 0, Century A 504 (M Bucknole 52) 14; WAFC 502 (H Dishkin 54) 14, Falcons 477 (D Chainey 50) 0; Persuaders 432 (A Latchford 45) 2, Dambusters 474 (R Barton 56) 12.

Division 3: Elvers 454 (B Avery 50) 0, Cannonballs 493 (T Taylor 48) 14; Nutters 437 (J Fox 42) 12, REA 401 (M Singfield 43) 2; Depoteers 468 (J Howell 45) 0, Conservative B 511 (A Griffiths 53) 14; Reptiles 481 (D Stacey 55) 12, Nalgo 438 (M Redman 44) 2; Electric Sports 493 (P Alden 50) 10, Fortyniners 485 (J Gerler 53) 4; Double Six 514 (M Vowles 53) 2, Tornadoes 545 (L Lewis 54) 12.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus