Latest skittles results

Latest results from the local skittle alleys.

WESTON Central Skittles League Division 1: St Johns B 536 (R Huxtable 54) 2, Wurzels 543 (P Ratcliffe 51) 12; Fubars 483 (M Rice 47) 0, Alleycats 534 (J Bastin 60) 14; Poachers 475 (D Parker 47) 4, Belvedere 481 (G Walters 53) 10; Rollers 533 (A Freeman 56) 11, Ere for the Beer 517 (T Foster 53) 3; Bizzy Bs 493 (C Hay 49) 6, Walnut B 500 (I Gregory 54) 8; Cannonballs 524 (A Earl 52) 4, Century B 562 (P Steer 65) 10.

Division 2: Depoteers 497 (P Richards 50) 10, Box Tops 496 (S Tinklin 51) 4; Dambusters 470 (J Naylor 51) 2, Conservative B 523 (J Cozens 62) 12; Century A 492 (B Hewitt 47) 14, Falcons 428 (K Tozer 48) 0; Hornets 546 (A Mager 72) 8, Reptiles 545 (T Parker 57) 6; Breakaways 494 (G Bond 49) 12, Renegades 449 (L Young 48) 2; Gatecrashers 451 (JA Lippiatt 43) 2, WAFC 468 (S Mason 44) 12; Nalgo 465 (A Litten 45) 4, Sweeney 468 (A Pattenden 48) 10.

Division 3: Steamers 486 (B Garn 54) 10, Electric Sports 469 (G Robbins 47) 4; Atoms 487 (P Blackman 48) 14, REA 467 (M Singfield 51) 0; Tornadoes 479 (M Doble 47) 2, Nutters 481 (J Berrington 47) 12; Double Six 456 (M Parfitt 51) 4, Persuaders 470 (G Payne 47) 10; Wookurs 449 (D Pople 46) 0, Rejects 476 (B Beecher 52) 14.

WESTON & District Skittle League Division 1: WM Racketeers B 493 (M Brean 53) 10, Rascals 490 (G Norman 50) 6; Regent Sports 502 (C Richards, B Hurrell 48) 2, Fraser Lads 521 (L Dodd, I Wait, L Parfitt 49) 14; Dropouts 520 (J Major 56) 14, Worle Club 502 (C Thorne 57) 2; Crown Inn 548 (D Harvey 63) 16, Flintstones 484 (S Robinson 56) 0; Homefield Rangers 532 (S R Andow 51) 12, Unionist A 528 (H Johns 55) 4.


You may also want to watch:


Division 2: Bittermen 533 (J Bailey 55) 16, Strays 493 (J Harris 46) 0; Young Lions 544 (C Hay 64) 12, Ginger Mingers 502 (A Bray 49) 4; Anchors 486 (A Poole 48) 14, Bristol Stragglers 485 (G Raines 56) 2; Coach House A 437 (M Nicholson 45) 3, Crusaders 452 (D Hill 50) 13; Worle Century Club 417 (J Fear, J Snook 41) 2, White Hart Harriers 454 (S Anderson, N Edmonds, M Nott 44) 14.

Division 3: Beer Masters 450 (P Georgiou 53) 0, Lord Nelson A 486 (R Williams 47) 16; Admirals 450 (J Whitlow, J Rowsell 44) 12, Peckers 428 (R Turner 51) 4; Dab Hands 479 (M Board 49) 2, Langford Rovers 513 (T Romeo 56) 14; Boro Arms B 444 (M Allen 44) 14, Consti Probables 369 (C Morris 51) 2; Churchill Club 430 (K Harwood 46) 2, Coach House B 457 (D Talbot 44) 14.

Most Read

Division 4: Bleadon Racers 497 (C Williams 50) 12, Uphill Steamers 482 (M Young 48) 4; W/Anchors Away 501 (P Jefferies 50) 14, Prince of Wales 470 (D Pike 44) 2; Earlybirds 419 (I Shillcock 55) 4, Social Club B 437 (S Venn 47) 12; White Hart Humbles 528 (K Stock 53) 14, Shepherds 412 (A Rice 45) 2; St Happys 428 (D White 43) 3, Regency Alleyblasters 474 (R Williams, M Short 47) 13.

WESTON and District Ladies Skittles League Division 1: Fraser Sports 463 (S Upton 46) 2, Drifters 482 (V Webber 48) 12; Moonlighters 426 (M Greenaway 48) 12, Triards 411 (S Cooper 45) 2; New Pennies 342 (S Cooper 38) 4, Charlies Angels 354 (A Doble 43) 10; Streakers 422 (K Williams, V Cowie 42) 2, Wayward Queens 470 (M Tucker 48) 12; Weston AFC Ladies 422 (K Wilson 41) 12, Avengers 405 (D Vincent 44) 2; WM Starlights 372 (S Richardson 44) 11, Wooden Tops 353 (M Burnett 42) 3.

Division 2: Pin Ups 448 (A Wride 52) 11, Breakaways 434 (K Gill 42) 3; Social Rockers 373 (S Main 38) 4, Larks 384 (S Austin 39) 10; Weaker Links 462 (B Stanford 51) 10, Nalgo Ladies 426 (K Weaden 49) 4; Week Enders 435 (B Day 46) 11, Wreckateers 428 (S Wiseman 47) 3; Worle Sports 351 (J Butt 38) 10, Dolly Mixtures 336 (Y Pearce 42) 4.

Division 3: Congresbury Ladies 445 (M Rogers 46) 10, Weston Wanderers 442 (K Phillips 50) 4; Highway Belles 378 (C Fletcher, L Mellish, J Curtis 36) 0, Social Rebels 407 (V Jones 43) 14; Likely Lassies 432 (L Hunt 56) 12, Hart Breakers 332 (C Williams 42) 2; Utta Kaos 413 (M Gallier 43) 4, Worle Century Ladies 438 (J Disney 45) 10; Whirlybirds 367 (J Bunzley 44) 10, Dragon Slayers 331 (J Hind 45) 4.

Division 4: Brave Harts 419 (S Szymendera 46) 12, Weston Wags 397 (M Jamieson 44) 2; Lambettes 401 (2), Victoria Belles (12); Loonies from St Johns 381 (L Beacham 39) 4, Owls 416 (J Robinson 42) 10; Major Disasters 374 (K Hawkes 43) 9, Improvers 352 (S Sokol 40) 5; Rollers 360 (J Froud 41) 10, Lakesiders 356 (A Phillips 40) 4; Team Spirit 416 (K Tiney 45) 11, Socialites 395 (M Fear 45) 3.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus