Latest skittles results

Latest results from the local skittle leagues.

WESTON & District Skittles League Division 1: Worle Club 468 (A Freeman 51) 4, WM Racketeers B 470 (W Main 52) 12; Nellys Heroes 509 (G Beacham 49) 4, Regent Sports 516 (M Richards, A Evans 51) 12; Unionist A 519 (J Cowgill 49) 4, Dropouts 537 (R Major 58) 12; Fraser Lads 503 ( C Moulton 53) 2, Crown Inn 548 ( P Brooks 54) 14; Flintstones 505 (I Moulton 57) 16, Homefield Rangers 462 (C Morris 51) 0.

Division 2: Strays 519 (J Harris 56) 12, Worle Century Club 506 (N Apperley 51) 4; White Hart Harriers 535 (A Holloway 56) 12, Young Lions 533 (P Griffiths 54) 4; Ginger Mingers 508 (E Flint 48) 0, Coach House A 552 (M Underhill 56) 16; Crusaders 498 (D Bush, B Young 48) 12, Anchors 473 (B Venn 49) 4; Nomads 557 (M Riden, D James 54) 14, Bittermen 519 (H Thomas 52) 2.

Division 3: Lord Nelson A 442 (R Plaistow 43) 14, Churchill Club 421 (C Green, K Tucker 43) 2; Coach House B 451 (C Baird 48) 2, Admirals 462 (W Hulme 50) 14; Langford Rovers 439 (P Yelland 46) 14, Beer Masters 413 (P Georgiou 44) 2; Peckers 478 (P Richmond, D Crook 44) 14, Boro Arms B 470 (M Allen 49) 2; Consti Probables 428 (C Morris 45) 4, Survivors 434 (D White 45) 12.

Division 4: Weston Legionaires 471 (D Roper, A Reynolds 43) 14, Bleadon Racers 438 (C Butler 41) 2; Uphill Steamers 484 (M Young 53) 14, Earlybirds 380 (J New 50) 2; Social Club B 426 (S Venn 43) 2, W. Anchors Away 443 (F Thompson 48) 14; Prince of Wales 478 (P Duffy 50) 2, White Hart Humbles 514 (K Stock 53) 14; Shepherds 414 (H Lockett 44) 4, St Happys 417 (Gavin Wood, Gerry Wood 43) 12.


You may also want to watch:


WESTON Central Skittles League Division 1: Wurzels 504 (K Rutherford 48) 4, Choppers 527 (J Dean 66) 10; Century B 515 (W Bull 56) 10, St Johns B 501 (P Stewart 50) 4; Walnut B 10, Cannonballs 4; Ere for the Beer 487 (S Russ 51) 0, Bizzy Bs 530 (A Brueford 53) 14; Belvedere 544 (D Havinden 54) 14, Rollers 496 (K Edwards 49) 0; Alleycats 576 (D Bastin 60) 14, Poachers 487 (T Wrixon 49) 0; Wanderers 511 (S Milsom 55) 4, Fubars 544 (M Nicholson 54) 10.

Division 2: Box Tops 537 (A Gibbs 54) 14, Nalgo 479 (L George 50) 0; WAFC 463 (M Poland 47) 10, Depoteers 461 (J Hollingsbee 49) 4; Renegades 541 (M Hanson 55) 12, Gatecrashers 510 (G Coughland 48) 2; Reptiles 465 (K Merrifield 45) 4, Breakaways 467 (W Mousley 46) 10; Falcons 488 (S Chilcott 46) 2, Hornets 508 (P Mager 52) 12; Conservative B 455 (DS Pearce 48) 2, Century A 503 (B Hewitt 56) 12; Sweeney 512 (D Mensah 52) 10, Dambusters 498 (S Hall 46) 4.

Most Read

Division 3: Electric Sports 509 (M Lightfoot 54) 12, Wookurs 473 (D Pople 47) 2; Fortyniners 514 (J Hooper 51) 12, Steamers 462 (D Longdon 47) 2; Nutters 542 (B Collins 56) 14, Double Six 459 (A Matthews 48) 0; REA 439 (R Frost 47) 10, Tornadoes 438 (M Doble 46) 4; Rejects 501 (T Arthurs 55) 0, Elvers 550 (R Taylor 66) 14.

WESTON Ladies Skittles League Division 1: Avengers 441 (J Walker 49) 12, Streakers 414 (C Ward 40) 2; Charlies Angels 438 (W Judd 47) 12, Weston AFC Ladies 419 (J Barber, A Edwards 42) 2; Drifters 437 (K Tucker 45) 13, New Pennies 403 (P Stewart 42) 1; Triards 452 (J Dalhouse 52) 10, Fraser Sports 445 (J White 45) 4; Wayward Queens 482 (M Kelly 58) 12, WM Starlights 422 (S Richardson 46) 2; Wooden Tops 496 (SA Jones 46) 12, Electrodes 445 (M Brueford 49) 2.

Division 2: Breakaways 430 (K Gill 47) 2, Social Rockers 464 (K Leech 50) 12; Dolly Mixtures 456 (P Postma 48) 0, Weaker Links 524 (A McNally 54) 14; Jays 451 (K Vennall 49) 10, Worle Sports 448 (J Truman 47) 4; Larks 397 (C Pepper 41) 4, Week Enders 424 (L Wollen 44) 10; Nalgo Ladies 460 (K Weaden 60) 9, Concordias 451 (R Royce 42) 5; Wreckateers 456 (S Edwards 44) 12, Winscombe Sports 428 (J Phillips 48) 2.

Division 3: Alley Katz (Y Roper 44) 11, Likely Lassies 344 (P Rossiter 46) 3, Dragon Slayers 408 (J Hind 46) 6, Highway Belles 412 (J Murrish 43) 8; Hart Breakers 461 (F Williams 45) 14, Utta Kaos 430 (A Parlour 48) 0; Social Rebels 368 (J French 40) 2, Strugglers 377 (B McKerron 44) 12; Weston Wanderers 465 (K Phillips 50) 10, Baker Street Ladies 449 (B Murlis 46) 4; Worle Century Ladies 293 (J Mereweather 38) 0, Congresbury Ladies 344 (N Foster 40) 14.

Division 4: Fiddlers 328 (S North 41) 12, Brave Harts 288 (P Cornish 34) 2; Improvers 408 (J Bungay, M Chudley 46) 14, Lambettes 303 (L Thompson 38) 0; Lakesiders 307 (S Jennings 33) 10, Loonies from St Johns 296 (H Thompson 38) 4; Owls 428 (P Bidwell, D Giles, B Taylor 42) 4, Major Disasters 429 (K Hawkes 44) 10; Victoria Belles 425 (J Bragg 43) 4, Team Spirit 439 (K Tiney, S Girling 44) 10; Weston Wags 368 (D Gawman 40) 3, Rollers 384 (T Smith 49) 11.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus